more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Ambala to Haridwar Trains

Looking for trains from Ambala to Haridwar? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 15 COVID Special trains found running between Ambala to Haridwar covering a distance of 157 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Ambala to Haridwar train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Haridwar to Ambala train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

अम्बाला कैंट जंक्शन से हरिद्वार के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 14610Hemkunt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14610 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    02:50
    3hr 35min
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    06:25
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
  • 04610Hemkunt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04610 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    03:15
    3hr 35min
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    06:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
  • 14632Asr Ddn ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14632 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    03:25
    4hr 25min
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    07:50
    SL3A
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
  • 04664Asr Ddn Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04664 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    03:26
    3hr 54min
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    07:20
    SL3A2S
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
  • 04888Rksh Festvl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04888 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    03:59
    3hr 51min
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    07:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
  • 24888Bme Rksh LinkRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 24888 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    04:45
    4hr 34min
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    09:19
    SL3A2S
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
  • 04606Jat Ynrk Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04606 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    05:10
    3hr 35min
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    08:45
    SL3A2S
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Mon, 16 Aug
    -
    Mon, 23 Aug
    -
    Mon, 30 Aug
    -
    Mon, 6 Sep
    -
  • 14606Jat Hw ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14606 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    06:40
    3hr 50min
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    10:30
    SL3A
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Mon, 16 Aug
    -
    Mon, 23 Aug
    -
    Mon, 30 Aug
    -
    Mon, 6 Sep
    -
  • 14712Sgnr Hw ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14712 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    10:35
    3hr
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    13:35
    3A2SCC
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
  • 04712Sgnr Hw SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04712 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    10:35
    3hr 5min
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    13:40
    3A2SCC
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
  • 12054Asr Hw JnshtbdiRuns on: SMTWTFS Jan Shatabdi ( 12054 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    11:05
    2hr 45min
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    13:50
    2SCC
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
  • 02054Asr Hw Jan SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Jan Shatabdi ( 02054 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    11:05
    2hr 45min
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    13:50
    2SCC
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
  • 12064Uhl Hw Link JshtRuns on: SMTWTFS Jan Shatabdi ( 12064 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    11:05
    2hr 45min
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    13:50
    2S
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
  • 14717Bkn Hw ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14717 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    12:05
    3hr 25min
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    15:30
    SL3A
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
  • 04717Bkn Hw Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04717 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    12:05
    3hr 15min
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    15:20
    SL3A2S
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -

Ambala to Haridwar Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Ambala to Haridwar?

A. 15 trains run daily between Ambala to Haridwar. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Ambala to Haridwar by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Ambala to Haridwar is 157 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Ambala?

A. In Ambala there are 4 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Haridwar?

A. In Haridwar there are 4 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Ambala to Haridwar?

A. To travel from Ambala to Haridwar, 15 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Ambala to Haridwar, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Ambala to Haridwar.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Ambala to Haridwar?

A. If travelling from Ambala to Haridwar, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Ambala to Haridwar route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Ambala to Haridwar route is 24888 Bme Rksh Link. It departs from Ambala at 04:45:00 and reaches Haridwar at 09:19:00. The train covers a distance of 157 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Ambala to Haridwar?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Ambala to Haridwar one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Ambala to Haridwar?

A. When travelling from Ambala to Haridwar check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Ambala to Haridwar through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Ambala to Haridwar by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Ambala Cant Jn Railway Station

City : Ambala
Code : UMB
Avg Rating : 3.3
Wifi : Available

Haridwar Jn Railway Station

City : Haridwar
Code : HW
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available

Ambala to Haridwar Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Ambala to Haridwar is 12064 Uhl Hw Link Jsht. It takes about 2hr 45min hours to reach Haridwar. This train leaves Ambala (UMB) at 11:05:00 and reaches Haridwar (HW) at 13:50:00. It operates on Mon, Wed, Sat.

Cheapest Train from Ambala to Haridwar:

The cheapest train from Ambala to Haridwar is 04610 Hemkunt Spl. It takes around 3hr 35min to reach Haridwar. 04610 Hemkunt Spl leaves Ambala UMB at 03:15:00 and reaches Haridwar HW at 06:50:00. The price of Hemkunt Spl ticket is 80 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Ambala to Haridwar Last Train:

The last train to Haridwar from Ambala is 14717 Bkn Hw Express. It takes around 3hr 25min hours to reach Haridwar. The last train leaves Ambala UMB at 12:05:00 and reaches Haridwar HW at 15:30:00 and operates on Mon, Wed, Fri.

First Train from Ambala to Haridwar:

The first train from Ambala to Haridwar is 14610 Hemkunt Exp. This train takes about 3hr 35min to reach Haridwar. It leaves Ambala UMB at 02:50:00 and reaches Haridwar HW at 06:25:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02301 Train - Howrah to New Delhi
02302 Train - New Delhi to Howrah
02951 Train - Mumbai Central to New Delhi
02952 Train - New Delhi to Mumbai Central
02957 Train - Ahmedabad to New Delhi
02958 Train - New Delhi to Ahmedabad
View All Special Trains