Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12232 Cdg Lko Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12232 Cdg Lko Express train live running status. 12232 Cdg Lko Express train runs from Chandigarh (CDG) to Lucknow Nr (LKO) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12232 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 12232 Cdg Lko Express from Chandigarh is 21:05. The arrival time to Lucknow Nr is 08:25. The total distance covered by Cdg Lko Express is 667 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Chandigarh to Lucknow Nr. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Cdg Lko Express - 12232.
Friday
23-02-2024
Yesterday
24-02-2024
Today
25-02-2024
Tomorrow
26-02-2024
On Time
Crossed Chandigarh at 21:05
Refresh
Updated 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chandigarh
-
Source
21:05
21:05
On Time
3
Source
Ambala Cant Jn
68 km
21:48
21:45
21:53
21:50
3min
1
5min
Jagadhri Wshop
114 km
22:34
22:24
22:37
22:26
10min
1
2min
Yamunanagar Jud
119 km
22:44
22:30
22:49
22:35
14min
2
5min
Saharanpur
149 km
23:21
23:10
23:29
23:20
11min
3
10min
Roorkee
184 km
00:10
00:02
00:17
00:04
8min
1
2min
Laksar Jn
202 km
00:41
00:23
00:49
00:25
18min
3
2min
Najibabad Jn
244 km
01:35
01:01
01:41
01:03
34min
1
2min
Nagina
266 km
02:01
01:23
02:05
01:25
38min
1
2min
Dhampur
282 km
02:22
01:41
02:27
01:43
41min
1
2min
Seohara
295 km
02:41
01:58
02:45
02:00
43min
1
2min
Moradabad
342 km
03:33
02:57
03:47
03:05
36min
1
8min
Bareilly
432 km
05:31
04:22
05:37
04:24
1hr 9min
1
2min
Shahjehanpur
503 km
06:54
05:32
06:58
05:34
1hr 22min
1
2min
Hardoi
566 km
08:04
06:26
08:09
06:28
1hr 38min
3
2min
Lucknow Nr
667 km
08:25
08:25
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12232 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Cdg Lko Express 12232 train running or not?

A. Cdg Lko Express 12232 train starts from Chandigarh at 21:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Cdg Lko Express 12232 train now?

A. Check the location of Cdg Lko Express 12232 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Cdg Lko Express 12232 train?

A. The last stop for Cdg Lko Express 12232 train is Lucknow Nr(LKO). The train reaches Lucknow Nr at 08:25