Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Cdg Lko Express 12232 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CDG
21:05
Chandigarh
11hr 20min
15 Stops
LKO
08:25
Lucknow Nr
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cdg Lko Express 12232 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2310
2A
INR1370
3A
INR950
SL
INR350
August 2022
Wed, 10 Aug
NA
Thu, 11 Aug
WL 2
93% Chances
2hr 3min
Fri, 12 Aug
NA
Sat, 13 Aug
NA
Sun, 14 Aug
NA
Mon, 15 Aug
WL 4
92% Chances
2hr 3min
Tue, 16 Aug
AVL 004
2hr 12min
Wed, 17 Aug
WL3
92% Chances
6hr 25min
View 4 Months Calendar
LKO
CDG
-
-
-

Cdg Lko Express 12232 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12232 Cdg Lko Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Chandigarh station and ends at Lucknow Nr. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 11hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Chandigarh and Lucknow Nr and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CDGChandigarhstarts21:05-0311-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn21:4521:505min68 km111-
JUDWJagadhri Wshop22:2422:262min114 km111-
YJUDYamunanagar Jud22:3022:355min119 km211-
SRESaharanpur23:2023:3010min149 km-11-
RKRoorkee00:0200:042min184 km112-
LRJLaksar Jn00:2300:252min202 km112-
NBDNajibabad Jn01:0101:032min244 km112-
NGGNagina01:2301:252min266 km112-
DPRDhampur01:4101:432min282 km112-
SEOSeohara01:5802:002min295 km112-
MBMoradabad02:5703:058min342 km212-
BEBareilly04:2304:252min432 km112-
SPNShahjehanpur05:3205:342min503 km112-
HRIHardoi06:2606:282min566 km312-
LKOLucknow Nr08:25ends-667 km312-

Cdg Lko Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
06-08-2022
Sunday
07-08-2022
Monday
08-08-2022
Yesterday
09-08-2022
Today
10-08-2022
Tomorrow
11-08-2022
Friday
12-08-2022
Yet to start from Chandigarh at 21:05
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chandigarh
-
Source
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
Source
Ambala Cant Jn
44 km
21:45
21:45
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
5min
Jagadhri Wshop
90 km
22:24
22:24
22:26
22:26
On Time
-
2min
Yamunanagar Jud
95 km
22:30
22:30
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
5min
Saharanpur
125 km
23:20
23:20
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
10min
Roorkee
160 km
00:02
00:02
00:04
00:04
On Time
-
2min
Laksar Jn
178 km
00:23
00:23
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
2min
Najibabad Jn
220 km
01:01
01:01
01:03
01:03
On Time
-
2min
Nagina
242 km
01:23
01:23
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
2min
Dhampur
259 km
01:41
01:41
01:43
01:43
On Time
-
2min
Seohara
272 km
01:58
01:58
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
319 km
02:57
02:57
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
8min
Bareilly
409 km
04:23
04:23
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
2min
Shahjehanpur
480 km
05:32
05:32
05:34
05:34
On Time
-
2min
Hardoi
542 km
06:26
06:26
06:28
06:28
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
644 km
08:25
08:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Cdg Lko Express 12232 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cdg Lko Express - 12232 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chandigarh
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
GN
GN
A2
A1
H1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Cdg Lko Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutCdg Lko Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cdg Lko Express 12232 Train Information

Cdg Lko Express (12232) train runs from Chandigarh to Lucknow Nr. This mail express train covers a distance of about 667 km. The fare classes on 12232 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Cdg Lko Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Cdg Lko Express 12232 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
244 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
feeling better now journey like a great no problem created for any time no more time waste to passenger. thanks
that's bad train because no times and late perday
..........,......................................
bad experience , sleeper coach full with general coach people
time se nahi pahuchae h
sialkasjhsshjadhhdjdkrdbdbbcnckdl
bad train no time. working late very hard time. slow down train . not time emergency train. only flight✈ to . dusra train. 9833294544
time pe jalne wali train
Train was good but arrival was late by 3 hrs
reservation me bhi general wale chale ate hai or tt unse paise le lete h
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW