Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Pratapgarh to Lucknow Trains

Looking for trains from Pratapgarh to Lucknow? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 48 COVID Special trains found running between Pratapgarh to Lucknow covering a distance of 173 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Pratapgarh to Lucknow train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Lucknow to Pratapgarh train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

प्रतापगढ़ जंक्शन से लखनऊ के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 14307Pygs Be ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14307 Running Status )
    PBH
    Partapgarh Jn
    00:07
    6hr 16min
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    06:23
    SL3A2S
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
  • 14229Pyg Hw ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14229 Running Status )
    PBH
    Partapgarh Jn
    01:05
    3hr 55min
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    05:00
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
  • 04229Pygs Ynrk SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04229 Running Status )
    PBH
    Partapgarh Jn
    01:08
    3hr 52min
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    05:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
  • 09818Dnr Kota SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09818 Running Status )
    PBH
    Partapgarh Jn
    01:30
    3hr 30min
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    05:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
  • 03435Mldt Anvt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03435 Running Status )
    PBH
    Partapgarh Jn
    01:40
    3hr 20min
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    05:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
    Tue, 23 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
  • 01074Pbh Ltt Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01074 Running Status )
    PBH
    Partapgarh Jn
    01:50
    3hr 50min
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    05:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
  • 14003Mldt Ndls ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14003 Running Status )
    PBH
    Partapgarh Jn
    01:50
    4hr 20min
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    06:10
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
  • 12174Udyog Nagri ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12174 Running Status )
    PBH
    Partapgarh Jn
    01:50
    3hr 50min
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    05:40
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
  • 04003Mldt Ndls SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04003 Running Status )
    PBH
    Partapgarh Jn
    01:50
    4hr 20min
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    06:10
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
  • 13167Koaa Agc ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13167 Running Status )
    PBH
    Partapgarh Jn
    01:50
    3hr 50min
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    05:40
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • 03167Koaa Agc Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03167 Running Status )
    PBH
    Partapgarh Jn
    01:50
    3hr 50min
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    05:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • 14259Ekatmata ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14259 Running Status )
    PBH
    Partapgarh Jn
    01:50
    3hr 50min
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    05:40
    SL3A2A1A
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
  • 03429Mldt Anvt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03429 Running Status )
    PBH
    Partapgarh Jn
    01:50
    4hr 20min
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    06:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
  • 13429Mldt Anvt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13429 Running Status )
    PBH
    Partapgarh Jn
    01:50
    4hr 20min
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    06:10
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
  • 04259Ekatmata SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04259 Running Status )
    PBH
    Partapgarh Jn
    01:50
    3hr 50min
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    05:40
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
  • 12539Ypr Lucknow ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12539 Running Status )
    PBH
    Partapgarh Jn
    03:57
    4hr 53min
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    08:50
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • 04123Pbh Cnb Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04123 Running Status )
    PBH
    Partapgarh Jn
    04:25
    3hr 25min
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    07:50
    2S
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
  • 02539Ypr Lko Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02539 Running Status )
    PBH
    Partapgarh Jn
    06:30
    4hr 45min
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    11:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • 04219Bsb Lko SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04219 Running Status )
    PBH
    Partapgarh Jn
    07:35
    3hr 50min
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    11:25
    2SCC
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
  • 14219Bsb Lko ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14219 Running Status )
    PBH
    Partapgarh Jn
    07:38
    3hr 47min
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    11:25
    CC
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
  • 02875Puri Anvt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02875 Running Status )
    PBH
    Partapgarh Jn
    09:35
    3hr 50min
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    13:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
  • 12875Neelachal ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12875 Running Status )
    PBH
    Partapgarh Jn
    09:40
    3hr 50min
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    13:30
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
  • 04265Bsb Ddn SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04265 Running Status )
    PBH
    Partapgarh Jn
    11:10
    5hr 15min
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    16:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
  • 13005Amritsar MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13005 Running Status )
    PBH
    Partapgarh Jn
    11:30
    3hr 55min
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    15:25
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
  • 03005Hwh Asr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03005 Running Status )
    PBH
    Partapgarh Jn
    11:30
    4hr 5min
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    15:35
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
  • 14265Bsb Ddn ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14265 Running Status )
    PBH
    Partapgarh Jn
    11:50
    4hr 35min
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    16:25
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
  • 12355Archna ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12355 Running Status )
    PBH
    Partapgarh Jn
    13:50
    3hr 30min
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    17:20
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
  • 02355Pnbe Jat SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02355 Running Status )
    PBH
    Partapgarh Jn
    13:50
    3hr 30min
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    17:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
  • 22683Ypr Lko ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22683 Running Status )
    PBH
    Partapgarh Jn
    14:30
    4hr 10min
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    18:40
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
  • 02683Ypr Lko Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02683 Running Status )
    PBH
    Partapgarh Jn
    14:30
    4hr 10min
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    18:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
  • 14257K V ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14257 Running Status )
    PBH
    Partapgarh Jn
    16:15
    4hr
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    20:15
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
  • 05127Bsbs Ndls SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05127 Running Status )
    PBH
    Partapgarh Jn
    16:15
    4hr
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    20:15
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
  • 04207Padmavat Ex SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04207 Running Status )
    PBH
    Partapgarh Jn
    17:00
    4hr 45min
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    21:45
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
  • 14207Padmavat ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14207 Running Status )
    PBH
    Partapgarh Jn
    17:00
    4hr 46min
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    21:46
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
  • 04237Pygs Lko SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04237 Running Status )
    PBH
    Partapgarh Jn
    17:15
    7hr 15min
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    00:30
    2S
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
  • 04269Bsb Lko Int SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04269 Running Status )
    PBH
    Partapgarh Jn
    18:28
    4hr 22min
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    22:50
    CC
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
  • 14203Bsb Lko IntrcityRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14203 Running Status )
    PBH
    Partapgarh Jn
    18:29
    4hr 21min
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    22:50
    CC
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
  • 12184Pbh Bpl ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12184 Running Status )
    PBH
    Partapgarh Jn
    19:10
    3hr 25min
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    22:35
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
  • 02184Pbh Bpl Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02184 Running Status )
    PBH
    Partapgarh Jn
    19:10
    3hr 25min
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    22:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
  • 04865Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04865 Running Status )
    PBH
    Partapgarh Jn
    20:40
    3hr 20min
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    00:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Thu, 18 Nov
    -
    Thu, 25 Nov
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 14865Marudhar ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14865 Running Status )
    PBH
    Partapgarh Jn
    20:40
    3hr 20min
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    00:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Thu, 18 Nov
    -
    Thu, 25 Nov
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 22407Bsb Anvt G RathRuns on: SMTWTFS Garib Rath ( 22407 Running Status )
    PBH
    Partapgarh Jn
    21:25
    3hr 35min
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    01:00
    3A
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
  • 02371Hwh Bkn SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02371 Running Status )
    PBH
    Partapgarh Jn
    21:25
    3hr 35min
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    01:00
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
  • 02353Hwh Lku SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02353 Running Status )
    PBH
    Partapgarh Jn
    21:25
    3hr 35min
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    01:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • 12371Hwh Jsm ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12371 Running Status )
    PBH
    Partapgarh Jn
    21:25
    3hr 35min
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    01:00
    SL3A2A1A
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
  • 12353Hwh Lku ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12353 Running Status )
    PBH
    Partapgarh Jn
    21:28
    3hr 37min
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    01:05
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • 04249Anvt Garib RathRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04249 Running Status )
    PBH
    Partapgarh Jn
    21:28
    3hr 32min
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    01:00
    3A
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
  • 09184Mmct Festvl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09184 Running Status )
    PBH
    Partapgarh Jn
    21:55
    3hr 45min
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    01:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -

Pratapgarh to Lucknow Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Pratapgarh to Lucknow?

A. There are 48 trains that run daily between Pratapgarh to Lucknow. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Pratapgarh to Lucknow by rail?

A. To travel from Pratapgarh to Lucknow by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 173 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Pratapgarh?

A. The number of railway stations in Pratapgarh are 5. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Lucknow?

A. The number of railway stations in Lucknow are 18. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Pratapgarh to Lucknow?

A. The number of trains that operate on Pratapgarh to Lucknow route weekly are 48. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Lucknow from Pratapgarh?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Lucknow from Pratapgarh is 3hr 20min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Pratapgarh to Lucknow.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Pratapgarh to Lucknow.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from Pratapgarh to Lucknow?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from Pratapgarh to Lucknow.

Q. On Pratapgarh to Lucknow route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Pratapgarh to Lucknow route 04237 Pygs Lko Spl takes maximum time. It departs at 17:15:00 and covers a distance of approximately 173 kms. It reaches Lucknow at 00:30:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from Pratapgarh to Lucknow.

A. If you are travelling from Pratapgarh to Lucknow, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from Pratapgarh and ends at Lucknow. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Pratapgarh to Lucknow.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Pratapgarh to Lucknow?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Pratapgarh to Lucknow begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Partapgarh Jn Railway Station

City : Pratapgarh
Code : PBH
Avg Rating : 2.6
Wifi : Available

Lucknow Nr Railway Station

City : Lucknow
Code : LKO
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Pratapgarh to Lucknow Fastest Train:

03435 Mldt Anvt Spl is the fastest train to run between Pratapgarh and Lucknow. It takes 3hr 20min hours to reach Lucknow. Leaving Pratapgarh PBH at 01:40:00 and reaching Lucknow (LKO) at 05:00:00, this train operates on Mon.

Cheapest Train from Pratapgarh to Lucknow:

04259 Ekatmata Special is the cheapest train to run between Pratapgarh and Lucknow. It takes 3hr 50min to arrive at Lucknow. The train leaves Pratapgarh PBH at 01:50:00 and reaches Lucknow LKO at 05:40:00. The ticket price of this train is 80 INR and it operates on Sun.

Pratapgarh to Lucknow Last Train:

09184 Mmct Festvl Spl is the last train that runs between Pratapgarh and Lucknow. It takes 3hr 45min hours to reach Lucknow. 09184 leaves Pratapgarh PBH at 21:55:00 and reaches Lucknow LKO at 01:40:00. This train operates on Fri.

First Train from Pratapgarh to Lucknow:

14307 Pygs Be Express is the first train to run between Pratapgarh and Lucknow. It takes 6hr 16min to reach Lucknow. The train 14307 leaves Pratapgarh PBH at 00:07:00 and reaches Lucknow LKO at 06:23:00. Pygs Be Express operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02309 Train - Rajendra Nagar to New Delhi
02310 Train - New Delhi to Rajendra Nagar
02691 Train - Bengaluru to New Delhi
02692 Train - New Delhi to Bengaluru
02424 Train - New Delhi - Dibrugarh
02423 Train - Dibrugarh - New Delhi
View All Covid Special Trains