Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

14229 Pygs Ynrk Exp

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PYGS
23:35
Prayagrajsangam
15hr
17 Stops
YNRK
14:35
Yog N Rishikesh
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

14229 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1515
2S
INR225
3A
INR1050
SL
INR385
November 2021
Sun, 28 Nov
WL24
76% Chances
13hr 8min
Tue, 30 Nov
WL11
90% Chances
1hr 25min
December 2021
Thu, 02 Dec
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 25min
Sun, 05 Dec
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 25min
Tue, 07 Dec
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 25min
Thu, 09 Dec
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 25min
Sun, 12 Dec
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 25min
Tue, 14 Dec
NA
Thu, 16 Dec
NA
Sun, 19 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
YNRK
PYGS
-
-
-

14229 Schedule & Time Table

14229 - Pygs Ynrk Exp runs from Prayagrajsangam to Yog N Rishikesh, 3 days of the week. The 14229 mail express train departs from Prayagrajsangam at 11:35 hrs and arrives at Yog N Rishikesh at 02:35 hrs. The total running duration of 14229 train is 15hr , stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Lucknow Nr is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 9min. The fare classes on this route are 2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Pygs Ynrk Exp - 14229 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Pygs Ynrk Exp and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PYGSPrayagrajsangamstarts23:35-0-11-
PRGPrayag23:5523:594min3 km-11-
PBHPartapgarh Jn01:0301:085min55 km-12-
AMEAmethi01:4101:432min91 km-12-
GNGGauriganj01:5601:582min104 km-12-
RBLRae Bareli Jn02:4002:455min151 km-12-
LKOLucknow Nr05:0005:099min228 km-12-
HRIHardoi06:3606:382min330 km-12-
SPNShahjehanpur07:3407:362min393 km-12-
BEBareilly08:3708:425min464 km-12-
RMURampur09:3309:352min527 km-12-
MBMoradabad10:2010:288min554 km-12-
NBDNajibabad Jn11:4811:535min652 km-12-
LRJLaksar Jn12:4012:455min694 km-12-
HWHaridwar Jn13:1513:205min721 km-12-
MOTCMotichur13:2813:302min726 km-12-
RWLRaiwala13:4413:462min732 km-12-
YNRKYog N Rishikesh14:35ends-743 km-12-

14229 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Pygs Ynrk Exp - 14229 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
25-11-2021
Today
28-11-2021
Tuesday
30-11-2021
Yet to start from Prayagrajsangam at 23:35
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Prayagrajsangam
-
Source
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
Source
Prayag
3 km
23:55
23:55
23:59
23:59
On Time
-
4min
Partapgarh Jn
55 km
01:03
01:03
01:08
01:08
On Time
-
5min
Amethi
91 km
01:41
01:41
01:43
01:43
On Time
-
2min
Gauriganj
104 km
01:56
01:56
01:58
01:58
On Time
-
2min
Rae Bareli Jn
151 km
02:40
02:40
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
5min
Lucknow Nr
228 km
05:00
05:00
05:09
05:09
On Time
-
9min
Hardoi
330 km
06:36
06:36
06:38
06:38
On Time
-
2min
Shahjehanpur
393 km
07:34
07:34
07:36
07:36
On Time
-
2min
Bareilly
463 km
08:37
08:37
08:42
08:42
On Time
-
5min
Rampur
526 km
09:33
09:33
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
554 km
10:20
10:20
10:28
10:28
On Time
-
8min
Najibabad Jn
652 km
11:48
11:48
11:53
11:53
On Time
-
5min
Laksar Jn
694 km
12:40
12:40
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
5min
Haridwar Jn
721 km
13:15
13:15
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
5min
Motichur
726 km
13:28
13:28
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
2min
Raiwala
732 km
13:44
13:44
13:46
13:46
On Time
-
2min
Yog N Rishikesh
744 km
14:35
14:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

14229 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pygs Ynrk Exp - 14229 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Prayagrajsangam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
DL2
D5
D4
D3
S9
S8
S7
S6
B1
A1
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Pygs Ynrk Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutPygs Ynrk Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Pygs Ynrk Exp (14229) Train

14229 is a popular Prayagrajsangam to Yog N Rishikesh mail express train and covers a distance of about 743 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 14229 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Prayagraj to Rishikesh through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

14229 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
14 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
one of the best train between PRAYAG and Haridwar Timely clean⁰ùii 6⁷8⁸ well maintained. only the problem is it's late night beginning of journey.
one of the best train between PRAYAG and Haridwar. Timely clean well maintained. only the problem is it's late night beginning of journey.
one of the best train between PRAYAG and Haridwar. Timely clean well maintained. only the problem is it's late night beginning of journey.
one of the best train between PRAYAG and Haridwar. Timely clean well maintained. only the problem is it's late night beginning of journey.
one of the best train between PRAYAG and Haridwar. Timely clean well maintained. only the problem is it's late night beginningn of journey.
one of the best train between PRAYAG and Haridwar. Timely clean well maintained. only the problem is it's late night beginning of journey.
average train running late
some time late but good
hhjjjhhhhhhhhhhhhhbbbbbbbbbb
always let no clean toilet khi bhi rukti h
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW