Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Pygs Ynrk Exp 14229 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PYGS
23:40
Prayagrajsangam
14hr 50min
17 Stops
YNRK
14:30
Yog N Rishikesh
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pygs Ynrk Exp 14229 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pygs Ynrk Exp 14229. Check Pygs Ynrk Exp 14229 seat availability from Prayagrajsangam station to Yog N Rishikesh station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1515
3A
INR1050
SL
INR385
December 2022
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Thu, 15 Dec
NA
Sun, 18 Dec
NA
Tue, 20 Dec
NA
Thu, 22 Dec
NA
Sun, 25 Dec
NA
Tue, 27 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
YNRK
PYGS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue, Thu, Sun
Stops17
Duration14hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Pygs Ynrk Exp 14229 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14229 Pygs Ynrk Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Prayagrajsangam station and ends at Yog N Rishikesh. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 14hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Prayagrajsangam and Yog N Rishikesh and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PYGSPrayagrajsangamstarts23:40-0-11-
PRGPrayag23:5123:554min3 km211-
PBHPartapgarh Jn01:0301:085min55 km112-
AMEAmethi01:4101:432min91 km112-
GNGGauriganj01:5601:582min104 km112-
RBLRae Bareli Jn02:4002:455min151 km-12-
LKOLucknow Nr04:5004:599min228 km-12-
HRIHardoi06:3506:372min330 km112-
SPNShahjehanpur07:3407:362min393 km312-
BEBareilly08:3708:425min464 km212-
RMURampur09:3109:332min527 km312-
MBMoradabad10:2010:288min554 km312-
NBDNajibabad Jn11:4811:535min652 km212-
LRJLaksar Jn12:4012:455min694 km312-
HWHaridwar Jn13:1313:185min721 km712-
MOTCMotichur13:2813:302min726 km-12-
RWLRaiwala13:4413:462min732 km-12-
YNRKYog N Rishikesh14:30ends-743 km-12-

Pygs Ynrk Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Yesterday
08-12-2022
Sunday
11-12-2022
Yet to start from Prayagrajsangam at 23:40
Refresh
Updated 11hr 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Prayagrajsangam
-
Source
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
Source
Prayag
3 km
23:51
23:51
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
4min
Partapgarh Jn
55 km
01:03
01:03
01:08
01:08
On Time
-
5min
Amethi
91 km
01:41
01:41
01:43
01:43
On Time
-
2min
Gauriganj
104 km
01:56
01:56
01:58
01:58
On Time
-
2min
Rae Bareli Jn
151 km
02:40
02:40
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
5min
Lucknow Nr
228 km
04:50
04:50
04:59
04:59
On Time
-
9min
Hardoi
330 km
06:35
06:35
06:37
06:37
On Time
-
2min
Shahjehanpur
393 km
07:34
07:34
07:36
07:36
On Time
-
2min
Bareilly
463 km
08:37
08:37
08:42
08:42
On Time
-
5min
Rampur
526 km
09:31
09:31
09:33
09:33
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
554 km
10:20
10:20
10:28
10:28
On Time
-
8min
Najibabad Jn
652 km
11:48
11:48
11:53
11:53
On Time
-
5min
Laksar Jn
694 km
12:40
12:40
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
5min
Haridwar Jn
721 km
13:13
13:13
13:18
13:18
On Time
-
5min
Motichur
726 km
13:28
13:28
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
2min
Raiwala
732 km
13:44
13:44
13:46
13:46
On Time
-
2min
Yog N Rishikesh
744 km
14:30
14:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Pygs Ynrk Exp 14229 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pygs Ynrk Exp - 14229 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Prayagrajsangam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
S9
S8
S7
S6
B1
A1
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Pygs Ynrk Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutPygs Ynrk Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pygs Ynrk Exp 14229 Train Information

Pygs Ynrk Exp (14229) train runs from Prayagrajsangam to Yog N Rishikesh. This mail express train covers a distance of about 743 km. The fare classes on 14229 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pygs Ynrk Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pygs Ynrk Exp 14229 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
43 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
one of the worst train b/w prayagrajsangam and haridwar... always late
🥈🎇🎆🎆in 0 __4$$,z,s a 5kIp qad}🎍,
its an average train. not to expect less or more. little issue with the timing.
Very good train but every time late
very bad train, stops too much and late also better to opt any other train
running late but good & clean coach
basti to lko lko to haridwar
ab kya kahu jaisi h sahi h
very good trian and timing right
nice 👍 cleaning and good condition for joining
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Prayagraj to Rishikesh Trains Seat Availability
Prayagraj to Rishikesh Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Prayagraj to Rishikesh