Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Pygs Ynrk Exp 14229 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PYGS
23:40
Prayagrajsangam
14hr 50min
17 Stops
YNRK
14:30
Yog N Rishikesh
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pygs Ynrk Exp 14229 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pygs Ynrk Exp 14229. Check Pygs Ynrk Exp 14229 seat availability from Prayagrajsangam station to Yog N Rishikesh station.

2A
INR1515
3A
INR1050
SL
INR385
February 2024
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Tue, 12 Mar
NA
Thu, 14 Mar
NA
Sun, 17 Mar
NA
Tue, 19 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PYGS
YNRK
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue, Thu, Sun
Stops17
Duration14hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Pygs Ynrk Exp 14229 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14229 Pygs Ynrk Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Prayagrajsangam station and ends at Yog N Rishikesh. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -9hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Prayagrajsangam and Yog N Rishikesh and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PYGSPrayagrajsangamstarts23:40-0211On Time
PRGPrayag23:5123:554min3 km1114min
MBDPMa Belhadevi Dp01:0001:055min55 km112On Time
AMEAmethi01:3801:402min91 km2128min
GNGGauriganj01:5301:552min104 km21211min
RBLRae Bareli Jn02:3502:405min151 km1129min
LKOLucknow Nr04:5005:0010min228 km4124min
HRIHardoi06:3506:372min330 km11232min
SPNShahjehanpur07:4807:502min393 km31253min
BEBareilly08:4708:525min464 km2121hr 2min
RMURampur09:4109:432min527 km3121hr 19min
MBMoradabad10:2510:338min554 km5121hr 26min
NBDNajibabad Jn11:5111:565min652 km2121hr 34min
LRJLaksar Jn12:4012:455min694 km5121hr 25min
HWHaridwar Jn13:1313:185min721 km2121hr 29min
MOTCMotichur13:2813:302min726 km1121hr 37min
RWLRaiwala13:4413:462min732 km1121hr 36min
YNRKYog N Rishikesh14:30ends-743 km2121hr 18min

Pygs Ynrk Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
22-02-2024
Today
25-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Prayagrajsangam
-
Source
23:40
Cancelled
2
Source
Prayag
3 km
23:51
23:55
Cancelled
1
4min
MA BELHADEVI DP
55 km
01:00
01:05
Cancelled
1
5min
Amethi
91 km
01:38
01:40
Cancelled
2
2min
Gauriganj
104 km
01:53
01:55
Cancelled
2
2min
Rae Bareli Jn
151 km
02:35
02:40
Cancelled
1
5min
Lucknow Nr
228 km
04:50
05:00
Cancelled
4
10min
Hardoi
330 km
06:35
06:37
Cancelled
1
2min
Shahjehanpur
393 km
07:48
07:50
Cancelled
3
2min
Bareilly
464 km
08:47
08:52
Cancelled
2
5min
Rampur
527 km
09:41
09:43
Cancelled
3
2min
Moradabad
554 km
10:25
10:33
Cancelled
5
8min
Najibabad Jn
652 km
11:51
11:56
Cancelled
2
5min
Laksar Jn
694 km
12:40
12:45
Cancelled
5
5min
Haridwar Jn
721 km
13:13
13:18
Cancelled
2
5min
Motichur
726 km
13:28
13:30
Cancelled
1
2min
Raiwala
732 km
13:44
13:46
Cancelled
1
2min
Yog N Rishikesh
743 km
14:30
Destination
Cancelled
2
Destination

Pygs Ynrk Exp 14229 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pygs Ynrk Exp - 14229 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Prayagrajsangam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
A1
B1
S6
S7
S8
S9
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Pygs Ynrk Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutPygs Ynrk Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pygs Ynrk Exp 14229 Train Information

Pygs Ynrk Exp (14229) train runs from Prayagrajsangam to Yog N Rishikesh. This mail express train covers a distance of about 743 km. The fare classes on 14229 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pygs Ynrk Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Prayagraj to Rishikesh Trains Seat Availability
Prayagraj to Rishikesh Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Prayagraj to Rishikesh