Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Prayagraj to New Delhi Trains

(10 Trains Found)

Your search for Prayagraj to New Delhi Train timings, fares, schedule, route and seat availability ends here! Approximately 10 trains running on Prayagraj New Delhi route & covering a distance of 630 kms. Check train timings, seat availability & fares. Book New Delhi to Prayagraj train tickets online via ixigo app and make your journey a hassle-free experience.

प्रयागराज से नई दिल्ली के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
Sat, 11 Jul
-
Sun, 12 Jul
-
Mon, 13 Jul
-
Tue, 14 Jul
-
Wed, 15 Jul
-
Thu, 16 Jul
-
Sat, 11 Jul
-
Sun, 12 Jul
-
Mon, 13 Jul
-
Tue, 14 Jul
-
Wed, 15 Jul
-
Thu, 16 Jul
-
Sat, 11 Jul
-
Sun, 12 Jul
-
Mon, 13 Jul
-
Tue, 14 Jul
-
Wed, 15 Jul
-
Thu, 16 Jul
-
05483Apdj Dli SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05483 Running Status )
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn.
08:50
13hr 50min
DLI
Old Delhi
22:40
SL3A2S2A
Sat, 11 Jul
-
Sun, 12 Jul
-
Mon, 13 Jul
-
Tue, 14 Jul
-
Wed, 15 Jul
-
Thu, 16 Jul
-
05955Dbrg Dli SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05955 Running Status )
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn.
19:25
10hr 40min
DLI
Old Delhi
06:05
SL3A2S2A
Sat, 11 Jul
-
Sun, 12 Jul
-
Mon, 13 Jul
-
Tue, 14 Jul
-
Wed, 15 Jul
-
Thu, 16 Jul
-
02801Puri Ndls SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02801 Running Status )
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn.
19:50
8hr 30min
NDLS
New Delhi
04:20
SL3A2S2A
Sat, 11 Jul
-
Sun, 12 Jul
-
Mon, 13 Jul
-
Tue, 14 Jul
-
Wed, 15 Jul
-
Thu, 16 Jul
-
02417Prayag Raj SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02417 Running Status )
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn.
21:30
9hr 30min
NDLS
New Delhi
07:00
SL3A2S2A1A
Sat, 11 Jul
-
Sun, 12 Jul
-
Mon, 13 Jul
-
Tue, 14 Jul
-
Wed, 15 Jul
-
Thu, 16 Jul
-
02381Hwh Ndls SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02381 Running Status )
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn.
21:40
8hr 25min
NDLS
New Delhi
06:05
SL3A2S2A1A
Sun, 12 Jul
-
Wed, 15 Jul
-
Thu, 16 Jul
-
Sun, 19 Jul
-
Wed, 22 Jul
-
Thu, 23 Jul
-
02303Hwh Ndls SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02303 Running Status )
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn.
21:45
8hr 20min
NDLS
New Delhi
06:05
SL3A2S2A1A
Sat, 11 Jul
-
Mon, 13 Jul
-
Tue, 14 Jul
-
Fri, 17 Jul
-
Sat, 18 Jul
-
Mon, 20 Jul
-
02559Shiv Ganga SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02559 Running Status )
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn.
22:30
9hr 40min
NDLS
New Delhi
08:10
SL3A2S2A1A
Sat, 11 Jul
-
Sun, 12 Jul
-
Mon, 13 Jul
-
Tue, 14 Jul
-
Wed, 15 Jul
-
Thu, 16 Jul
-

Prayagraj to New Delhi Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Prayagraj to New Delhi?

A. For travelling from Prayagraj to New Delhi, 10 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Prayagraj to New Delhi route every week?

A. 10 trains run on Prayagraj to New Delhi route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Prayagraj to New Delhi by train?

A. Prayagraj to New Delhi is 630 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Prayagraj has how many railway stations?

A. Prayagraj has 13 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. New Delhi has how many railway stations in all?

A. New Delhi has 48 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Prayagraj to New Delhi?

A. The average time taken by trains between Prayagraj to New Delhi is 7hr 18min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Prayagraj to New Delhi?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Prayagraj to New Delhi.

Q. How to get the latest online information about PNR status, from Prayagraj to New Delhi?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Prayagraj to New Delhi.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Prayagraj to New Delhi?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Prayagraj to New Delhi should avoid Apdj Dli Special. The train travels a distance of 630 kms. It departs from Prayagraj at 08:50:00 and arrives New Delhi at 22:40:00.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Prayagraj to New Delhi?

A. While travelling from Prayagraj to New Delhi, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Prayagraj to New Delhi?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Prayagraj to New Delhi.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Prayagraj to New Delhi.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Prayagraj to New Delhi can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Prayagraj and New Delhi?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Prayagraj and New Delhi on the ixigo trains app.

Prayagraj Jn. Railway Station

City : Prayagraj
Code : PRYJ
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available

New Delhi Railway Station

City : New Delhi
Code : NDLS
Avg Rating : 3.2
Wifi : Available

Prayagraj to New Delhi Fastest Train:

02301 Hwh Ndls Ac Spl is the fastest train from Prayagraj to New Delhi. To reach New Delhi, this train takes 7hr 18min hours. The train departs at 02:42:00 from Prayagraj PRYJ and arrives in New Delhi NDLS at 10:00:00. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun is when the 02301 Hwh Ndls Ac Spl operates.

Cheapest Train from Prayagraj to New Delhi:

The cheapest train you can take from Prayagraj to New Delhi is 05483 Apdj Dli Special. The train takes 13hr 50min hours to travel between Prayagraj and New Delhi. The train departs at 08:50:00 from Prayagraj PRYJ and arrives at 22:40:00 in New Delhi NDLS, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Prayagraj to New Delhi Last Train:

The last train you can take from Prayagraj to reach New Delhi is 02559 Shiv Ganga Spl. It takes 9hr 40min hours to travel between Prayagraj and New Delhi. Departing at 22:30:00 from Prayagraj PRYJ, it arrives at 08:10:00 in New Delhi NDLS. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Prayagraj to New Delhi:

02309 Rjpb Ndls Ac Spl is the train to run from Prayagraj to New Delhi. It reaches New Delhi in about 7hr 27min hours. From Prayagraj PRYJ, it starts at 00:13:00 and arrives at 07:40:00 in New Delhi NDLS. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which Rjpb Ndls Ac Spl operates.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02434 Train - New Delhi - Chennai
02433 Train - Chennai - New Delhi
02454 Train - New Delhi - Ranchi
02453 Train - Ranchi - New Delhi
02414 Train - New Delhi - Madgaon
02413 Train - Madgaon - New Delhi
View Covid-19 Special Trains