Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12877 Ndls Garib Rath Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12877 Ndls Garib Rath train live running status. 12877 Ndls Garib Rath train runs from Ranchi (RNC) to New Delhi (NDLS) on Mon, Tue, Fri. 12877 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 12877 Ndls Garib Rath from Ranchi is 16:25. The arrival time to New Delhi is 11:10. The total distance covered by Ndls Garib Rath is 1340 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ranchi to New Delhi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ndls Garib Rath - 12877.
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Tomorrow
01-07-2022
Yet to start from Ranchi at 16:25
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ranchi
-
Source
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
Source
Muri
60 km
17:33
17:33
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
2min
Barka Kana
118 km
18:55
18:55
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
5min
Tori
201 km
20:03
20:03
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
2min
Latehar
233 km
20:32
20:32
20:34
20:34
On Time
-
2min
Daltonganj
301 km
21:30
21:30
21:32
21:32
On Time
-
2min
Garwa Road
334 km
22:30
22:30
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
5min
Japla
381 km
23:06
23:06
23:08
23:08
On Time
-
2min
Nabinagar Road
397 km
23:20
23:20
23:22
23:22
On Time
-
2min
Dehri On Sone
433 km
00:02
00:02
00:04
00:04
On Time
-
2min
Sasaram
451 km
00:14
00:14
00:16
00:16
On Time
-
2min
Bhabua Road
499 km
00:42
00:42
00:44
00:44
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
553 km
01:35
01:35
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
10min
Prayagraj Jn.
706 km
03:38
03:38
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
900 km
05:40
05:40
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
5min
New Delhi
1340 km
11:10
11:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12877 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ndls Garib Rath 12877 running or not?

A. Ndls Garib Rath 12877 starts from Ranchi at 16:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ndls Garib Rath 12877 now?

A. Check the location of Ndls Garib Rath 12877 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ndls Garib Rath 12877 train?

A. The last stop for Ndls Garib Rath 12877 train is New Delhi(NDLS). The train reaches New Delhi at 11:10