Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

12877 Ndls Garib Rath Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12877 Ndls Garib Rath train live running status. 12877 Ndls Garib Rath train runs from Ranchi (RNC) to New Delhi (NDLS) on Mon, Tue, Fri. 12877 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 12877 Ndls Garib Rath from Ranchi is 16:25. The arrival time to New Delhi is 14:41. The total distance covered by Ndls Garib Rath is 1343 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ranchi to New Delhi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ndls Garib Rath - 12877.
Yesterday
04-03-2024
Today
05-03-2024
Arrived 19min early
Reached Barka Kana at 18:35
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ranchi
-
Source
16:25
16:25
On Time
2
Source
Muri
62 km
17:27
17:33
17:42
17:38
4min
2
5min
Barka Kana
120 km
18:35
18:55
19:00
19:00
On Time
4
5min
Tori
205 km
20:14
19:58
20:19
20:00
16min
4
2min
Latehar
238 km
20:44
20:25
20:47
20:27
19min
2
2min
Daltonganj
305 km
21:47
21:16
21:53
21:18
31min
1
2min
Garwa Road
339 km
22:35
22:30
22:49
22:35
5min
1
5min
Japla
386 km
23:33
23:05
23:41
23:07
28min
3
2min
Nabinagar Road
402 km
23:49
23:19
23:56
23:21
30min
2
2min
Dehri On Sone
437 km
00:28
00:02
00:37
00:04
26min
2
2min
Sasaram
455 km
00:45
00:16
00:53
00:18
29min
2
2min
Bhabua Road
503 km
01:20
00:44
01:28
00:46
36min
2
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
555 km
02:11
01:35
02:25
01:45
36min
7
10min
Prayagraj Jn.
708 km
05:14
03:35
05:20
03:37
1hr 39min
3
2min
Kanpur Central
902 km
07:58
05:40
08:07
05:45
2hr 18min
3
5min
New Delhi
1343 km
14:41
11:10
Destination
3hr 31min
15
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12877 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ndls Garib Rath 12877 train running or not?

A. Ndls Garib Rath 12877 train starts from Ranchi at 16:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ndls Garib Rath 12877 train now?

A. Check the location of Ndls Garib Rath 12877 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ndls Garib Rath 12877 train?

A. The last stop for Ndls Garib Rath 12877 train is New Delhi(NDLS). The train reaches New Delhi at 14:41