Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Ndls Garib Rath 12877 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RNC
16:25
Ranchi
18hr 45min
15 Stops
NDLS
11:10
New Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ndls Garib Rath 12877 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ndls Garib Rath 12877. Check Ndls Garib Rath 12877 seat availability from Ranchi station to New Delhi station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1490
November 2022
Mon, 28 Nov
WL 149
10min
Tue, 29 Nov
WL 125
70% Chances
7min
December 2022
Fri, 02 Dec
WL 154
80% Chances
7min
Mon, 05 Dec
WL 174
80% Chances
7min
Tue, 06 Dec
WL 161
80% Chances
7min
Fri, 09 Dec
WL 182
80% Chances
7min
Mon, 12 Dec
WL 74
75% Chances
7min
Tue, 13 Dec
WL 55
80% Chances
34min
Fri, 16 Dec
WL 34
70% Chances
34min
Mon, 19 Dec
AVL 0356
34min
View 4 Months Calendar
NDLS
RNC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A
Service Days Mon, Tue, Fri
Stops15
Duration18hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ndls Garib Rath 12877 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12877 Ndls Garib Rath is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ranchi station and ends at New Delhi. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 18hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ranchi and New Delhi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RNCRanchistarts16:25-0111-
MURIMuri17:3317:352min62 km111-
BRKABarka Kana18:5519:005min120 km-11-
TORITori19:5820:002min205 km211-
LTHRLatehar20:2520:272min238 km211-
DTODaltonganj21:1621:182min305 km111-
GHDGarwa Road22:3022:355min339 km111-
JPLJapla23:0623:082min386 km-11-
NBGNabinagar Road23:2023:222min402 km-11-
DOSDehri On Sone00:0200:042min437 km212-
SSMSasaram00:1600:182min455 km212-
BBUBhabua Road00:4400:462min503 km212-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn01:3501:4510min555 km712-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.03:3503:372min708 km112-
CNBKanpur Central05:4005:455min902 km212-
NDLSNew Delhi11:10ends-1341 km1512-

Ndls Garib Rath Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
25-11-2022
Today
28-11-2022
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Yet to start from Ranchi at 16:25
Refresh
Updated 33hr 38min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ranchi
-
Source
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
Source
Muri
60 km
17:33
17:33
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
2min
Barka Kana
118 km
18:55
18:55
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
5min
Tori
201 km
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
2min
Latehar
233 km
20:25
20:25
20:27
20:27
On Time
-
2min
Daltonganj
301 km
21:16
21:16
21:18
21:18
On Time
-
2min
Garwa Road
334 km
22:30
22:30
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
5min
Japla
381 km
23:06
23:06
23:08
23:08
On Time
-
2min
Nabinagar Road
397 km
23:20
23:20
23:22
23:22
On Time
-
2min
Dehri On Sone
433 km
00:02
00:02
00:04
00:04
On Time
-
2min
Sasaram
451 km
00:16
00:16
00:18
00:18
On Time
-
2min
Bhabua Road
499 km
00:44
00:44
00:46
00:46
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
553 km
01:35
01:35
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
10min
Prayagraj Jn.
706 km
03:35
03:35
03:37
03:37
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
900 km
05:40
05:40
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
5min
New Delhi
1340 km
11:10
11:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ndls Garib Rath 12877 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ndls Garib Rath - 12877 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ranchi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
GD1
G1
G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13
G14
G15
G16
G17
GD2
Seat Layout
Ndls Garib Rath Coach Position and Seat LayoutNdls Garib Rath Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ndls Garib Rath 12877 Train Information

Ndls Garib Rath (12877) train runs from Ranchi to New Delhi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1341 km. The fare classes on 12877 train are 3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ndls Garib Rath: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ndls Garib Rath 12877 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
309 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very less space , cunjusted and no maintenance train..
cleanliness is not maintenance by Railway staffs and traveling people
For middle class passengers is good train but same time no go on time good train but no so good
time se nahi pahuchati hai
plz tundla jn bhi ruk do 5 mnt ke liye
good about but sometimes problem bathroom and whasroom
Worst train nd stuff ....
On time train good bsbsbhs jshsggs jsjhsjsjs jsjheuw6sye hdjsjndjdhd jdjjdjsjsjs dnsjjsjeiww
gfdsgfgbcfghddggxfhcxvfrsghhdv
train not clean very less space
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW