Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Swatantra S Exp 12561 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JYG
17:20
Jaynagar
22hr 20min
19 Stops
NDLS
15:40
New Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Swatantra S Exp 12561 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3550
2A
INR2075
2S
INR310
3A
INR1425
SL
INR525
May 2022
Fri, 27 May
WL 10
1hr 9min
Sat, 28 May
WL 7
86% Chances
1hr 2min
Sun, 29 May
WL5
93% Chances
15min
Mon, 30 May
WL5
93% Chances
15min
Tue, 31 May
WL7
92% Chances
15min
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
WL5
94% Chances
15min
Thu, 02 Jun
WL7
93% Chances
15min
Fri, 03 Jun
WL5
94% Chances
15min
Sat, 04 Jun
WL 7
94% Chances
1hr 2min
Sun, 05 Jun
WL 4
95% Chances
1hr 2min
Mon, 06 Jun
WL 3
95% Chances
1hr 2min
Tue, 07 Jun
WL2
96% Chances
12hr 30min
Wed, 08 Jun
WL4
96% Chances
28min
View 4 Months Calendar
NDLS
JYG
-
-
-

Swatantra S Exp 12561 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Swatantra S Exp - 12561 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Swatantra S Exp 12561 runs from Jaynagar to New Delhi, 7 days. The Swatantra S Exp 12561 mail express departs from Jaynagar at 05:20 hrs and arrives at New Delhi at 03:40 hrs. The total running duration of Swatantra S Exp train is 22hr 20min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Swatantra S Exp - 12561 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Swatantra S Exp has the longest halt time at Samastipur Jn, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Swatantra S Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JYGJaynagarstarts17:20-0-11-
MBIMadhubani17:4417:462min32 km-11-
SKISakri Jn18:0718:092min49 km-11-
DBGDarbhanga Jn18:5519:005min68 km-11-
SPJSamastipur Jn20:3020:5525min106 km-11-
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn21:4521:505min158 km-11-
HJPHajipur Jn22:5022:555min211 km-11-
SEESonpur Jn23:0523:072min217 km-11-
CPRChhapra00:3500:4510min271 km-12-
SIPSuraimanpur01:1601:182min299 km-12-
BUIBallia02:0502:072min336 km-12-
GCTGhazipur City03:0303:052min401 km-12-
ARJAunrihar Jn03:4003:422min441 km-12-
BSBVaranasi Jn04:4004:5010min476 km-12-
GYNGyanpur Road05:4405:462min536 km-12-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.07:1507:2510min600 km-12-
CNBKanpur Central09:3509:405min795 km-12-
ALJNAligarh Jn13:0813:102min1103 km-12-
GZBGhaziabad14:4814:502min1208 km-12-
NDLSNew Delhi15:40ends-1234 km-12-

Swatantra S Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Yesterday
26-05-2022
Today
27-05-2022
Tomorrow
28-05-2022
Sunday
29-05-2022
Yet to start from Jaynagar at 17:20
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaynagar
-
Source
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
Source
Madhubani
31 km
17:44
17:44
17:46
17:46
On Time
-
2min
Sakri Jn
48 km
18:07
18:07
18:09
18:09
On Time
-
2min
Darbhanga Jn
67 km
18:55
18:55
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
5min
Samastipur Jn
105 km
20:30
20:30
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
25min
Muzaffarpur Jn
157 km
21:45
21:45
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
5min
Hajipur Jn
210 km
22:50
22:50
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
5min
Sonpur Jn
216 km
23:05
23:05
23:07
23:07
On Time
-
2min
Chhapra
270 km
00:35
00:35
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
10min
Suraimanpur
299 km
01:16
01:16
01:18
01:18
On Time
-
2min
Ballia
336 km
02:05
02:05
02:07
02:07
On Time
-
2min
Ghazipur City
401 km
03:03
03:03
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
2min
Aunrihar Jn
440 km
03:40
03:40
03:42
03:42
On Time
-
2min
Varanasi Jn
475 km
04:40
04:40
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
10min
Gyanpur Road
536 km
05:44
05:44
05:46
05:46
On Time
-
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
600 km
07:15
07:15
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
10min
Kanpur Central
794 km
09:35
09:35
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
5min
Aligarh Jn
1103 km
13:08
13:08
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
2min
Ghaziabad
1209 km
14:48
14:48
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
1234 km
15:40
15:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Swatantra S Exp 12561 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Swatantra S Exp - 12561 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jaynagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
H1
EOG
Seat Layout
Swatantra S Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSwatantra S Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Swatantra S Exp 12561 Train Information

Swatantra S Exp (12561) train runs from Jaynagar to New Delhi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1234 km. The fare classes on 12561 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Swatantra S Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Swatantra S Exp 12561 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
637 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
vjvbbhhhhbbbhjjjkdkkdkdndndnsnskw
always reached on the time at destination
average train. but best for madhubani district people.
very bad all item is very bad
this train is at on time. well managed coach. comfortable journey. testy 🍲food. clean toilet . RPF presant at each coach.
everything is poor cleanliness is too bad
train online pr phuchti hai,
yah 🚂 bahut bahut achha hai
train ki adat h late ho na but is me aapko boring nhi feel hoga kyuki late hone pr 130 ki speed se chalti aur aap window pr bhaithe h sunshine me to maja aa jaiyega
not good service 😊 very very
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW