Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Netaji Express 12312 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KLK
23:55
Kalka
32hr 10min
38 Stops
HWH
08:05
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Netaji Express 12312 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4400
2A
INR2555
3A
INR1740
SL
INR645
July 2022
Thu, 07 Jul
WL1
88% Chances
2hr 39min
Fri, 08 Jul
WL1
84% Chances
2hr 39min
Sat, 09 Jul
WL1
95% Chances
2hr 39min
Sun, 10 Jul
WL6
93% Chances
2hr 39min
Mon, 11 Jul
WL2
95% Chances
2hr 39min
Tue, 12 Jul
AVL 0001
3hr 50min
Wed, 13 Jul
WL1
95% Chances
6hr 37min
Thu, 14 Jul
WL1
95% Chances
6hr 37min
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
KLK
-
-
-

Netaji Express 12312 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Netaji Express - 12312 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Netaji Express 12312 runs from Kalka to Howrah Jn, 7 days. The Netaji Express 12312 mail express departs from Kalka at 11:55 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 08:05 hrs. The total running duration of Netaji Express train is 32hr 10min, stopping at 39 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Netaji Express - 12312 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Netaji Express has the longest halt time at Chandigarh, a maximum of 57min. Book train tickets for Netaji Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KLKKalkastarts23:55-0211On Time
CNDMChandi Mandir00:1300:152min16 km1123min
CDGChandigarh00:2801:2557min25 km2125min
UMBAmbala Cant Jn02:1002:2010min70 km2122min
KKDEKurukshetra Jn02:5002:522min112 km2126min
KUNKarnal03:1503:172min145 km1128min
PNPPanipat Jn03:4103:432min179 km11213min
SMKSamalkha03:5703:592min196 km11213min
GNUGanaur04:1004:122min208 km11214min
SNPSonipat04:2504:272min224 km11216min
ANDIAdrsh Ngr Delhi04:4205:0018min259 km11227min
SZMSubzi Mandi05:3605:382min265 km2122min
DLIOld Delhi06:0506:2015min268 km1612On Time
GZBGhaziabad07:0807:102min288 km212On Time
KRJKhurja Jn07:5808:002min351 km31212min
ALJNAligarh Jn08:3008:355min394 km-1213min
TDLTundla Jn09:5009:555min472 km5129min
FZDFirozabad10:1310:152min489 km21212min
SKBShikohabad Jn10:3810:402min509 km21210min
ETWEtawah Jn11:1811:235min564 km31213min
PHDPhaphund12:0612:071min620 km21226min
CNBKanpur Central13:4513:5510min703 km71223min
FTPFatehpur15:0515:072min781 km21228min
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.17:0517:105min898 km412On Time
MZPMirzapur18:2318:252min987 km21234min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn20:3820:4810min1050 km112On Time
BBUBhabua Road21:2821:302min1105 km31214min
SSMSasaram22:0222:042min1153 km31218min
DOSDehri On Sone22:2122:232min1170 km41218min
GAYAGaya Jn23:3023:355min1255 km31215min
KQRKoderma Jn00:5300:552min1332 km31313min
HZDHazaribagh Rd01:2201:242min1380 km31320min
PNMEParasnath01:4601:482min1407 km41320min
GMONsc Bose J Gomo02:1702:225min1425 km21311min
DHNDhanbad Jn03:1703:225min1455 km113On Time
ASNAsansol Jn04:3104:365min1513 km5139min
DGRDurgapur05:0605:082min1555 km41315min
BWNBarddhaman Jn06:2106:265min1619 km51313min
HWHHowrah Jn08:05ends-1714 km1138min

Netaji Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Tuesday
05-07-2022
Yesterday
06-07-2022
Today
07-07-2022
Tomorrow
08-07-2022
Saturday
09-07-2022
Yet to start from Kalka at 23:55
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kalka
-
Source
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
Source
Chandi Mandir
15 km
00:13
00:13
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
2min
Chandigarh
24 km
00:28
00:28
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
57min
Ambala Cant Jn
69 km
02:10
02:10
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
10min
Kurukshetra Jn
111 km
02:50
02:50
02:52
02:52
On Time
-
2min
Karnal
144 km
03:15
03:15
03:17
03:17
On Time
-
2min
Panipat Jn
178 km
03:41
03:41
03:43
03:43
On Time
-
2min
Samalkha
196 km
03:57
03:57
03:59
03:59
On Time
-
2min
Ganaur
208 km
04:10
04:10
04:12
04:12
On Time
-
2min
Sonipat
224 km
04:25
04:25
04:27
04:27
On Time
-
2min
Adrsh Ngr Delhi
258 km
04:42
04:42
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
18min
Subzi Mandi
264 km
05:36
05:36
05:38
05:38
On Time
-
2min
Old Delhi
267 km
06:05
06:05
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
15min
Ghaziabad
287 km
07:08
07:08
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
2min
Khurja Jn
350 km
07:58
07:58
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
2min
Aligarh Jn
393 km
08:30
08:30
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
5min
Tundla Jn
472 km
09:50
09:50
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
5min
Firozabad
488 km
10:13
10:13
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
2min
Shikohabad Jn
508 km
10:38
10:38
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
2min
Etawah Jn
563 km
11:18
11:18
11:23
11:23
On Time
-
5min
Phaphund
620 km
12:06
12:06
12:07
12:07
On Time
-
1min
Kanpur Central
703 km
13:45
13:45
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
10min
Fatehpur
780 km
15:05
15:05
15:07
15:07
On Time
-
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
897 km
17:05
17:05
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
5min
Mirzapur
987 km
18:23
18:23
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1050 km
20:38
20:38
20:48
20:48
On Time
-
10min
Bhabua Road
1104 km
21:28
21:28
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
2min
Sasaram
1152 km
22:02
22:02
22:04
22:04
On Time
-
2min
Dehri On Sone
1170 km
22:21
22:21
22:23
22:23
On Time
-
2min
Gaya Jn
1255 km
23:30
23:30
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
5min
Koderma Jn
1331 km
00:53
00:53
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
2min
Hazaribagh Rd
1379 km
01:22
01:22
01:24
01:24
On Time
-
2min
Parasnath
1407 km
01:46
01:46
01:48
01:48
On Time
-
2min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
1425 km
02:17
02:17
02:22
02:22
On Time
-
5min
Dhanbad Jn
1454 km
03:17
03:17
03:22
03:22
On Time
-
5min
Asansol Jn
1513 km
04:31
04:31
04:36
04:36
On Time
-
5min
Durgapur
1555 km
05:06
05:06
05:08
05:08
On Time
-
2min
Barddhaman Jn
1619 km
06:21
06:21
06:26
06:26
On Time
-
5min
Howrah Jn
1713 km
08:05
08:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Netaji Express 12312 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Netaji Express - 12312 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kalka
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
DL2
D3
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
HA1
A3
A2
B3
B2
A1
B1
PC
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Netaji Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutNetaji Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Netaji Express 12312 Train Information

Netaji Express (12312) train runs from Kalka to Howrah Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1714 km. The fare classes on 12312 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Netaji Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Netaji Express 12312 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
522 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ee556eedfgghytgffddserdsfggg
good train but rlwl not confirm any chance 94 and 98 percent please don't purchase any rlwl ticket my tiket confirm chance 98 % rlwl but not confirm i am at a time purchase primeum tatkaal to confirm seat and high prise
sabse acchi live train mein hoti hai
Howrah station Platform Number 9 Rajdhani Express Train Number 12302.
it's not good for traveling
train of full of drunk people and beggers who have closed the train from inside and were not letting the reserved people enter
very poor ....long time...
ek dum ganda saf safari bathroom me pani tak Nahi hai
nice but today too late to reach station
pooor very very very very very very poor
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW