Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12312 Netaji Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12312 Netaji Express train live running status. 12312 Netaji Express train runs from Kalka (KLK) to Howrah Jn (HWH) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12312 train covers 39 stations. The departure time for 12312 Netaji Express from Kalka is 23:55. The arrival time to Howrah Jn is 08:05. The total distance covered by Netaji Express is 1713 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kalka to Howrah Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Netaji Express - 12312.
Friday
01-07-2022
Yesterday
02-07-2022
Today
03-07-2022
Tomorrow
04-07-2022
Yet to start from Kalka at 23:55
Refresh
Updated 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kalka
-
Source
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
Source
Chandi Mandir
15 km
00:13
00:13
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
2min
Chandigarh
24 km
00:28
00:28
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
57min
Ambala Cant Jn
69 km
02:10
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
10min
Kurukshetra Jn
111 km
02:50
02:50
02:52
02:52
On Time
-
2min
Karnal
144 km
03:15
03:15
03:17
03:17
On Time
-
2min
Panipat Jn
178 km
03:41
03:41
03:43
03:43
On Time
-
2min
Samalkha
196 km
03:57
03:57
03:59
03:59
On Time
-
2min
Ganaur
208 km
04:10
04:10
04:12
04:12
On Time
-
2min
Sonipat
224 km
04:25
04:25
04:27
04:27
On Time
-
2min
Adrsh Ngr Delhi
258 km
04:42
04:42
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
18min
Subzi Mandi
264 km
05:36
05:36
05:38
05:38
On Time
-
2min
Old Delhi
267 km
06:05
06:05
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
15min
Ghaziabad
287 km
07:08
07:08
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
2min
Khurja Jn
350 km
07:58
07:58
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
2min
Aligarh Jn
393 km
08:30
08:30
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
5min
Tundla Jn
472 km
09:50
09:50
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
5min
Firozabad
488 km
10:13
10:13
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
2min
Shikohabad Jn
508 km
10:38
10:38
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
2min
Etawah Jn
563 km
11:18
11:18
11:23
11:23
On Time
-
5min
Phaphund
620 km
12:06
12:06
12:07
12:07
On Time
-
1min
Kanpur Central
703 km
13:45
13:45
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
10min
Fatehpur
780 km
15:05
15:05
15:07
15:07
On Time
-
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
897 km
17:05
17:05
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
5min
Mirzapur
987 km
18:23
18:23
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1050 km
20:38
20:38
20:48
20:48
On Time
-
10min
Bhabua Road
1104 km
21:28
21:28
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
2min
Sasaram
1152 km
22:02
22:02
22:04
22:04
On Time
-
2min
Dehri On Sone
1170 km
22:21
22:21
22:23
22:23
On Time
-
2min
Gaya Jn
1255 km
23:30
23:30
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
5min
Koderma Jn
1331 km
00:53
00:53
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
2min
Hazaribagh Rd
1379 km
01:22
01:22
01:24
01:24
On Time
-
2min
Parasnath
1407 km
01:46
01:46
01:48
01:48
On Time
-
2min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
1425 km
02:17
02:17
02:22
02:22
On Time
-
5min
Dhanbad Jn
1454 km
03:17
03:17
03:22
03:22
On Time
-
5min
Asansol Jn
1513 km
04:31
04:31
04:36
04:36
On Time
-
5min
Durgapur
1555 km
05:06
05:06
05:08
05:08
On Time
-
2min
Barddhaman Jn
1619 km
06:21
06:21
06:26
06:26
On Time
-
5min
Howrah Jn
1713 km
08:05
08:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12312 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Netaji Express 12312 running or not?

A. Netaji Express 12312 starts from Kalka at 23:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Netaji Express 12312 now?

A. Check the location of Netaji Express 12312 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 39 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Netaji Express 12312 train?

A. The last stop for Netaji Express 12312 train is Howrah Jn(HWH). The train reaches Howrah Jn at 08:05
Kalka to Kolkata Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Kalka to Kolkata