Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12312 Netaji Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12312 Netaji Express train live running status. 12312 Netaji Express train runs from Kalka (KLK) to Howrah Jn (HWH) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12312 train covers 41 stations. The departure time for 12312 Netaji Express from Kalka is 23:55. The arrival time to Howrah Jn is 08:05. The total distance covered by Netaji Express is 1743 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kalka to Howrah Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Netaji Express - 12312.
Tuesday
23-07-2024
Yesterday
24-07-2024
Today
25-07-2024
Tomorrow
26-07-2024
Yet to start from Kalka at 23:55
Refresh
Updated 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kalka
-
Source
23:55
23:55
On Time
2
Source
Chandi Mandir
24 km
00:13
00:13
00:15
00:15
On Time
1
2min
Chandigarh
38 km
00:28
00:28
01:25
01:25
On Time
2
57min
Ambala Cant Jn
106 km
02:10
02:10
02:20
02:20
On Time
2
10min
Kurukshetra Jn
147 km
02:50
02:50
02:52
02:52
On Time
2
2min
Karnal
180 km
03:15
03:15
03:17
03:17
On Time
1
2min
Panipat Jn
214 km
03:41
03:41
03:43
03:43
On Time
1
2min
Samalkha
231 km
03:57
03:57
03:59
03:59
On Time
1
2min
Ganaur
243 km
04:10
04:10
04:12
04:12
On Time
1
2min
Sonipat
259 km
04:25
04:25
04:27
04:27
On Time
1
2min
Adrsh Ngr Delhi
293 km
04:42
04:42
04:44
04:44
On Time
1
2min
Subzi Mandi
300 km
05:28
05:28
05:30
05:30
On Time
2
2min
Old Delhi
302 km
06:00
06:00
06:15
06:15
On Time
16
15min
Ghaziabad
322 km
07:00
07:00
07:02
07:02
On Time
1
2min
Khurja Jn
385 km
07:58
07:58
08:00
08:00
On Time
3
2min
Aligarh Jn
428 km
08:30
08:30
08:35
08:35
On Time
3
5min
Hathras Jn
458 km
08:55
08:55
08:57
08:57
On Time
1
2min
Tundla Jn
506 km
09:50
09:50
09:55
09:55
On Time
5
5min
Firozabad
523 km
10:13
10:13
10:15
10:15
On Time
2
2min
Shikohabad Jn
543 km
10:38
10:38
10:40
10:40
On Time
2
2min
Etawah Jn
598 km
11:18
11:18
11:23
11:23
On Time
3
5min
Phaphund
654 km
12:06
12:06
12:07
12:07
On Time
1
1min
Kanpur Central
736 km
13:45
13:45
13:55
13:55
On Time
7
10min
Fatehpur
813 km
15:05
15:05
15:07
15:07
On Time
2
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
930 km
17:05
17:05
17:10
17:10
On Time
5
5min
Mirzapur
1020 km
18:25
18:25
18:27
18:27
On Time
2
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1083 km
20:38
20:38
20:48
20:48
On Time
2
10min
Bhabua Road
1135 km
21:30
21:30
21:32
21:32
On Time
3
2min
Sasaram
1183 km
22:06
22:06
22:08
22:08
On Time
3
2min
Dehri On Sone
1200 km
22:24
22:24
22:26
22:26
On Time
4
2min
Anugraha N Road
1217 km
22:40
22:40
22:42
22:42
On Time
3
2min
Gaya Jn
1286 km
23:35
23:35
23:40
23:40
On Time
2
5min
Koderma Jn
1362 km
00:54
00:54
00:56
00:56
On Time
3
2min
Hazaribagh Rd
1410 km
01:27
01:27
01:29
01:29
On Time
3
2min
Parasnath
1437 km
01:57
01:57
01:59
01:59
On Time
2
2min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
1455 km
02:18
02:18
02:23
02:23
On Time
2
5min
Dhanbad Jn
1484 km
03:17
03:17
03:22
03:22
On Time
1
5min
Asansol Jn
1543 km
04:31
04:31
04:36
04:36
On Time
5
5min
Durgapur
1585 km
05:08
05:08
05:10
05:10
On Time
4
2min
Barddhaman Jn
1649 km
06:21
06:21
06:26
06:26
On Time
5
5min
Howrah Jn
1743 km
08:05
08:05
Destination
On Time
9
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Netaji Express 12312 train running or not?

A. Netaji Express 12312 train starts from Kalka at 23:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Netaji Express 12312 train now?

A. Check the location of Netaji Express 12312 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 41 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Netaji Express 12312 train?

A. The last stop for Netaji Express 12312 train is Howrah Jn(HWH). The train reaches Howrah Jn at 08:05