Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Maq Kcg Express 17605 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAQ
20:15
Mangaluru Cntl
27hr 35min
27 Stops
KCG
23:50
Kacheguda
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Maq Kcg Express 17605 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2350
3A
INR1605
SL
INR595
July 2022
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Sat, 09 Jul
NA
Wed, 13 Jul
NA
Sat, 16 Jul
NA
Wed, 20 Jul
NA
Sat, 23 Jul
NA
Wed, 27 Jul
NA
Sat, 30 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KCG
MAQ
-
-
-

Maq Kcg Express 17605 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Maq Kcg Express - 17605 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Maq Kcg Express 17605 runs from Mangaluru Cntl to Kacheguda, 2 days. The Maq Kcg Express 17605 mail express departs from Mangaluru Cntl at 08:15 hrs and arrives at Kacheguda at 11:50 hrs. The total running duration of Maq Kcg Express train is 27hr 35min, stopping at 28 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Maq Kcg Express - 17605 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Maq Kcg Express has the longest halt time at Renigunta Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Maq Kcg Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MAQMangaluru Cntlstarts20:15-0-11On Time
KGQKasaragod20:5320:552min46 km111On Time
KZEKanhangad21:1321:152min69 km111On Time
PAYPayyanur21:3821:402min98 km211On Time
CANKannur22:1722:203min132 km311On Time
TLYThalassery22:3822:402min153 km211On Time
BDJVadakara22:5823:002min175 km111On Time
CLTKozhikkode23:3723:403min221 km-11On Time
TIRTirur00:1800:202min262 km-12On Time
SRRShoranur Jn01:1001:2010min307 km212On Time
PGTPalakkad Jn02:1702:203min352 km412On Time
CBECoimbatore Jn03:5203:553min407 km-12On Time
TUPTiruppur04:3804:402min458 km212On Time
EDErode Jn05:4005:455min508 km112On Time
SASalem Jn06:4206:453min568 km-12On Time
JTJJolarpettai08:2308:252min688 km-12On Time
KPDKatpadi Jn09:3009:355min773 km212On Time
RURenigunta Jn11:3511:5015min897 km112On Time
RJPRazampeta12:5913:001min972 km-12On Time
HXCuddapah13:5814:002min1023 km312On Time
YAYerraguntla14:3414:351min1062 km112On Time
GYGooty16:2816:302min1179 km212On Time
DHNEDhone18:0518:105min1234 km212On Time
KRNTKurnool City19:0819:102min1288 km312On Time
GWDGadwal20:0420:051min1344 km-12On Time
MBNRMahbubnagar21:2821:302min1419 km-12On Time
JCLJadcherla21:5621:571min1437 km-12On Time
KCGKacheguda23:50ends-1525 km512On Time

Maq Kcg Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
02-07-2022
Today
06-07-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mangaluru Cntl
-
Source
20:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Kasaragod
45 km
20:53
20:55
Cancelled
-
-
Kanhangad
69 km
21:13
21:15
Cancelled
-
-
Payyanur
98 km
21:38
21:40
Cancelled
-
-
Kannur
132 km
22:17
22:20
Cancelled
-
-
Thalassery
152 km
22:38
22:40
Cancelled
-
-
Vadakara
174 km
22:58
23:00
Cancelled
-
-
Kozhikkode
221 km
23:37
23:40
Cancelled
-
-
Tirur
262 km
00:18
00:20
Cancelled
-
-
Shoranur Jn
307 km
01:10
01:20
Cancelled
-
-
Palakkad Jn
351 km
02:17
02:20
Cancelled
-
-
Coimbatore Jn
407 km
03:52
03:55
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruppur
457 km
04:38
04:40
Cancelled
-
-
Erode Jn
507 km
05:40
05:45
Cancelled
-
-
Salem Jn
567 km
06:42
06:45
Cancelled
-
-
Jolarpettai
688 km
08:23
08:25
Cancelled
-
-
Katpadi Jn
772 km
09:30
09:35
Cancelled
-
-
Renigunta Jn
897 km
11:35
11:50
Cancelled
-
-
Razampeta
971 km
12:59
13:00
Cancelled
-
-
Cuddapah
1022 km
13:58
14:00
Cancelled
-
-
Yerraguntla
1062 km
14:34
14:35
Cancelled
-
-
Gooty
1179 km
16:28
16:30
Cancelled
-
-
Dhone
1234 km
18:05
18:10
Cancelled
-
-
Kurnool City
1288 km
19:08
19:10
Cancelled
-
-
Gadwal
1343 km
20:04
20:05
Cancelled
-
-
Mahbubnagar
1419 km
21:28
21:30
Cancelled
-
-
Jadcherla
1436 km
21:56
21:57
Cancelled
-
-
Kacheguda
1524 km
23:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Maq Kcg Express 17605 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Maq Kcg Express - 17605 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mangaluru Cntl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
EOG
D5
D4
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B3
B2
B1
A1
D3
D2
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Maq Kcg Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutMaq Kcg Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Maq Kcg Express 17605 Train Information

Maq Kcg Express (17605) train runs from Mangaluru Cntl to Kacheguda. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1525 km. The fare classes on 17605 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Maq Kcg Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Maq Kcg Express 17605 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
58 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very slow! Lot of stops between stations
Very slow! Lot of stops between stations
Very slow! Lot of stops between stations
Very slow! Lot of stops between stations
Very slow! Lot of stops between stations
Very slow! Lot of stops between stations
Very slow! Lot of stops between stations
it's too slow and has too many haults and also not clean.
there is no coach position
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW