more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Hyderabad to Bengaluru Trains

Looking for trains from Hyderabad to Bengaluru? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 32 COVID Special trains found running between Hyderabad to Bengaluru covering a distance of 1081 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Hyderabad to Bengaluru train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Bengaluru to Hyderabad train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

हैदराबाद से बंगलोर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 02976Jp Mysore ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02976 Running Status )
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    00:20
    12hr 50min
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    13:10
    SL3A2SCC2A1A
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Wed, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 28 May
    -
    Wed, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 4 Jun
    -
  • 02140Jbp Ypr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02140 Running Status )
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    01:25
    12hr 5min
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    13:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Sun, 30 May
    -
    Sun, 6 Jun
    -
    Sun, 13 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -
  • 02252Krba Ypr Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02252 Running Status )
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    01:25
    12hr 5min
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    13:30
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 24 May
    -
    Mon, 31 May
    -
    Mon, 7 Jun
    -
    Mon, 14 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Mon, 28 Jun
    -
  • 02684Ypr Festivl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02684 Running Status )
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    01:25
    12hr 5min
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    13:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Sat, 29 May
    -
    Sat, 5 Jun
    -
    Sat, 12 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
  • 22684Lko Ypr SupRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22684 Running Status )
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    01:35
    11hr 55min
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    13:30
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Sat, 29 May
    -
    Sat, 5 Jun
    -
    Sat, 12 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
  • 12194Jbp Ypr ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12194 Running Status )
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    01:35
    11hr 55min
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    13:30
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Sun, 30 May
    -
    Sun, 6 Jun
    -
    Sun, 13 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -
  • 12252Wainganga ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12252 Running Status )
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    01:35
    11hr 55min
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    13:30
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
    Fri, 28 May
    -
    Mon, 31 May
    -
    Fri, 4 Jun
    -
    Mon, 7 Jun
    -
  • 06250Nzm Ypr Sup SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06250 Running Status )
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    08:40
    21hr
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    05:40
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
    Tue, 25 May
    -
    Wed, 26 May
    -
  • 06078Nzm Cbe Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06078 Running Status )
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    08:50
    12hr 40min
    YNK
    Yelhanka Jn
    21:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -
    Thu, 3 Jun
    -
    Thu, 10 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
  • 12648Kongu ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12648 Running Status )
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    12:20
    12hr 10min
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    00:30
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -
    Thu, 3 Jun
    -
    Thu, 10 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
  • 02591Gkp Ypr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02591 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    13:45
    13hr 15min
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    03:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Sun, 30 May
    -
    Sun, 6 Jun
    -
    Sun, 13 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -
  • 05015Gkp Ypr Sup SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05015 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    13:45
    13hr
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    02:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 25 May
    -
    Tue, 1 Jun
    -
    Tue, 8 Jun
    -
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Tue, 29 Jun
    -
  • 16570Kcg Ypr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16570 Running Status )
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    14:00
    13hr
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    03:00
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Tue, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 29 May
    -
    Tue, 1 Jun
    -
  • 15015Gkp Yelhanka ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15015 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    14:40
    15hr 35min
    YNK
    Yelhanka Jn
    06:15
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 25 May
    -
    Tue, 1 Jun
    -
    Tue, 8 Jun
    -
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Tue, 29 Jun
    -
  • 12591Gkp Ypr ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12591 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    15:20
    13hr 25min
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    04:45
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Sun, 30 May
    -
    Sun, 6 Jun
    -
    Sun, 13 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -
  • 02692Nzm Sbc SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02692 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    17:25
    11hr 55min
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    05:20
    3A2A1A
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
  • 22692Banglore RjdhniRuns on: SMTWTFS Rajdhani ( 22692 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    18:40
    12hr
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    06:40
    3A2A1A
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
  • 02785Mys Festvl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02785 Running Status )
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    19:05
    11hr 20min
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    06:25
    SL3A2SCC2A1A
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
  • 12785Kcg Mys ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12785 Running Status )
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    19:05
    11hr 25min
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    06:30
    SL3ACC2A1A
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
  • 05023Ypr Festval SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05023 Running Status )
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    20:25
    15hr 5min
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    11:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Wed, 26 May
    -
    Wed, 2 Jun
    -
    Wed, 9 Jun
    -
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
  • 02735Garib Rath SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02735 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    20:30
    11hr 40min
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    08:10
    3A
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Wed, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 30 May
    -
  • 12735Ypr Garib RathRuns on: SMTWTFS Garib Rath ( 12735 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    20:30
    11hr 50min
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    08:20
    3A
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Wed, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 30 May
    -
  • 07603Ynk Festvl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07603 Running Status )
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    21:05
    12hr 30min
    YNK
    Yelhanka Jn
    09:35
    SL3A2S
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
  • 17603Kcg Ypr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17603 Running Status )
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    21:05
    13hr 25min
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    10:30
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
  • 06594Dee Ypr DurontoRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06594 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    21:10
    11hr
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    08:10
    3A2A1A
    Tue, 25 May
    -
    Tue, 1 Jun
    -
    Tue, 8 Jun
    -
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Tue, 29 Jun
    -
  • 06574Tata Ypr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06574 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    21:29
    17hr 1min
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    14:30
    SL3A2S
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Fri, 28 May
    -
    Fri, 4 Jun
    -
    Fri, 11 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
  • 12214Ypr Duronto ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Duronto ( 12214 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    21:30
    10hr 25min
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    07:55
    3A2A1A
    Tue, 25 May
    -
    Tue, 1 Jun
    -
    Tue, 8 Jun
    -
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Tue, 29 Jun
    -
  • 18111Tata Ypr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18111 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    22:20
    20hr 5min
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    18:25
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Fri, 28 May
    -
    Fri, 4 Jun
    -
    Fri, 11 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
  • 19301Yeshvantpur ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19301 Running Status )
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    22:20
    12hr 55min
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    11:15
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 24 May
    -
    Mon, 31 May
    -
    Mon, 7 Jun
    -
    Mon, 14 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Mon, 28 Jun
    -
  • 09301Dadn Ypr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09301 Running Status )
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    22:20
    12hr 30min
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    10:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 24 May
    -
    Mon, 31 May
    -
    Mon, 7 Jun
    -
    Mon, 14 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Mon, 28 Jun
    -
  • 15023Gkp Ypr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15023 Running Status )
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    22:20
    13hr 10min
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    11:30
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Wed, 26 May
    -
    Wed, 2 Jun
    -
    Wed, 9 Jun
    -
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
  • 12976Jp Mysore ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12976 Running Status )
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    23:50
    13hr 5min
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    12:55
    SL3ACC2A1A
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Tue, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -
    Tue, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 3 Jun
    -
    Tue, 8 Jun
    -

Hyderabad to Bengaluru Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Hyderabad to Bengaluru?

A. There are 32 trains that run daily between Hyderabad to Bengaluru. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Hyderabad to Bengaluru by rail?

A. To travel from Hyderabad to Bengaluru by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 1081 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Hyderabad?

A. The number of railway stations in Hyderabad are 30. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Bengaluru?

A. The number of railway stations in Bengaluru are 14. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Hyderabad to Bengaluru?

A. The number of trains that operate on Hyderabad to Bengaluru route weekly are 32. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Bengaluru from Hyderabad?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Bengaluru from Hyderabad is 10hr 25min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Hyderabad to Bengaluru.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Hyderabad to Bengaluru.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from Hyderabad to Bengaluru?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from Hyderabad to Bengaluru.

Q. On Hyderabad to Bengaluru route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Hyderabad to Bengaluru route 06250 Nzm Ypr Sup Spl takes maximum time. It departs at 08:40:00 and covers a distance of approximately 1081 kms. It reaches Bengaluru at 05:40:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from Hyderabad to Bengaluru.

A. If you are travelling from Hyderabad to Bengaluru, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from Hyderabad and ends at Bengaluru. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Hyderabad to Bengaluru.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Hyderabad to Bengaluru?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Hyderabad to Bengaluru begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Secunderabad Jn Railway Station

City : Hyderabad
Code : SC
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available

Yesvantpur Jn Railway Station

City : Bengaluru
Code : YPR
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Hyderabad to Bengaluru Fastest Train:

12214 Ypr Duronto Exp is the fastest train to run between Hyderabad and Bengaluru. It takes 10hr 25min hours to reach Bengaluru. Leaving Hyderabad SC at 21:30:00 and reaching Bengaluru (YPR) at 07:55:00, this train operates on Mon.

Cheapest Train from Hyderabad to Bengaluru:

06078 Nzm Cbe Fest Spl is the cheapest train to run between Hyderabad and Bengaluru. It takes 12hr 40min to arrive at Bengaluru. The train leaves Hyderabad SC at 08:50:00 and reaches Bengaluru YPR at 21:30:00. The ticket price of this train is 190 INR and it operates on Wed.

Hyderabad to Bengaluru Last Train:

12976 Jp Mysore Exp is the last train that runs between Hyderabad and Bengaluru. It takes 13hr 5min hours to reach Bengaluru. 12976 leaves Hyderabad SC at 23:50:00 and reaches Bengaluru YPR at 12:55:00. This train operates on Mon, Wed.

First Train from Hyderabad to Bengaluru:

02976 Jp Mysore Exp is the first train to run between Hyderabad and Bengaluru. It takes 12hr 50min to reach Bengaluru. The train 02976 leaves Hyderabad SC at 00:20:00 and reaches Bengaluru YPR at 13:10:00. Jp Mysore Exp operates on Mon, Wed.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02309 Train - Rajendra Nagar to New Delhi
02310 Train - New Delhi to Rajendra Nagar
02691 Train - Bengaluru to New Delhi
02692 Train - New Delhi to Bengaluru
02424 Train - New Delhi - Dibrugarh
02423 Train - Dibrugarh - New Delhi
View All Covid Special Trains