Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Kcg Mys Sf Exp 12785 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KCG
19:05
Kacheguda
7hr 23min
8 Stops
DMM
02:28
Dharmavaram Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kcg Mys Sf Exp 12785 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2605
2A
INR1540
2S
INR225
3A
INR1070
CC
INR855
SL
INR390
May 2022
Sun, 29 May
NA
Mon, 30 May
NA
Tue, 31 May
NA
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
NA
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Fri, 03 Jun
NA
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MYS
KCG
-
-
-

Kcg Mys Sf Exp 12785 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Kcg Mys Sf Exp - 12785 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kcg Mys Sf Exp 12785 runs from Kacheguda to Dharmavaram Jn, 7 days. The Kcg Mys Sf Exp 12785 mail express departs from Kacheguda at 07:05 hrs and arrives at Dharmavaram Jn at 02:28 hrs. The total running duration of Kcg Mys Sf Exp train is 7hr 23min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kcg Mys Sf Exp - 12785 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kcg Mys Sf Exp has the longest halt time at Mahbubnagar,Dhone,Anantapur,Dharmavaram Jn, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Kcg Mys Sf Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KCGKachegudastarts19:05-0-11-
JCLJadcherla20:0920:101min88 km-11-
MBNRMahbubnagar20:2820:302min106 km-11-
GWDGadwal21:2421:251min181 km-11-
KRNTKurnool City22:2422:251min237 km-11-
DHNEDhone23:3823:402min290 km-11-
GYGooty00:3400:351min345 km-12-
ATPAnantapur01:2801:302min402 km-12-
DMMDharmavaram Jn02:2802:302min436 km-12-

Kcg Mys Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Thursday
26-05-2022
Friday
27-05-2022
Yesterday
28-05-2022
Today
29-05-2022
Tomorrow
30-05-2022
Tuesday
31-05-2022
Yet to start from Kacheguda at 19:05
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kacheguda
-
Source
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
Source
Jadcherla
88 km
20:09
20:09
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
1min
Mahbubnagar
105 km
20:28
20:28
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
2min
Gadwal
181 km
21:24
21:24
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
1min
Kurnool City
236 km
22:24
22:24
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
1min
Dhone
290 km
23:38
23:38
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
2min
Gooty
345 km
00:34
00:34
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
1min
Anantapur
403 km
01:28
01:28
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
2min
Dharmavaram Jn
436 km
02:28
02:28
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
2min
Penukonda
478 km
03:05
03:05
03:06
03:06
On Time
-
1min
Hindupur
515 km
03:35
03:35
03:37
03:37
On Time
-
2min
Gauribidanur
539 km
03:59
03:59
04:01
04:01
On Time
-
2min
Dodballapur
578 km
04:36
04:36
04:38
04:38
On Time
-
2min
Yelhanka Jn
599 km
05:06
05:06
05:07
05:07
On Time
-
1min
Bengaluru East
619 km
05:35
05:35
05:36
05:36
On Time
-
1min
Bengaluru Cant
622 km
06:00
06:00
06:02
06:02
On Time
-
2min
KSR Bengaluru
626 km
06:25
06:25
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
20min
Kengeri
638 km
07:04
07:04
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
1min
Ramanagaram
670 km
07:29
07:29
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
1min
Mandya
719 km
08:09
08:09
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
1min
Mysuru Jn
764 km
09:35
09:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kcg Mys Sf Exp 12785 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kcg Mys Sf Exp - 12785 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kacheguda
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
UR
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
A2
HA1
D2
SLR
Seat Layout
Kcg Mys Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKcg Mys Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kcg Mys Sf Exp 12785 Train Information

Kcg Mys Sf Exp (12785) train runs from Kacheguda to Dharmavaram Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 436 km. The fare classes on 12785 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,CC,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kcg Mys Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kcg Mys Sf Exp 12785 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
143 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very. good. it is very fst train
the train🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃 was not clean
the best trains with full police security
very nice 👍 thank you for your support
no water being supplied despite asking
all products charged more than MRP
train is v good and maintenance is also good 👍
ttr not coming checking ticket and RAC this train
it arrives on time but departure time will be delayed due to crossinngs or other reasons, cleanliness is maintained in a good manner nd food, try not to buy in train because it is too expensive nd not healthy nd taste is not that good.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW