Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12591 Gkp Ypr Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12591 Gkp Ypr Express train live running status. 12591 Gkp Ypr Express train runs from Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) to Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) on Sat. 12591 train covers 36 stations. The departure time for 12591 Gkp Ypr Express from Gorakhpur Jn is 08:05. The arrival time to Yesvantpur Jn is 07:04. The total distance covered by Gkp Ypr Express is 2535 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Gorakhpur Jn to Yesvantpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Gkp Ypr Express - 12591.
Saturday
22-06-2024
Overall delay: 4hr 19min
Reached Yesvantpur Jn at 07:04
Refresh
Updated 9hr 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
08:05
06:35
1hr 30min
9
Source
Khalilabad
35 km
08:42
07:08
08:45
07:10
1hr 35min
1
3min
Basti
65 km
09:12
07:34
09:17
07:37
1hr 40min
1
5min
Mankapur Jn
126 km
10:18
08:20
10:29
08:22
2hr 7min
2
11min
Gonda Jn
154 km
10:55
09:00
11:01
09:05
1hr 56min
1
6min
Barabanki Jn
243 km
12:38
10:30
12:40
10:32
2hr 8min
1
2min
Badshahnagar
267 km
13:11
11:11
13:15
11:14
2hr 1min
2
4min
Aishbagh
276 km
13:33
11:35
13:47
11:45
2hr 2min
1
14min
Unnao Jn
335 km
14:46
12:39
14:49
12:41
2hr 8min
2
3min
Kanpur Central
353 km
15:20
13:12
15:28
13:17
2hr 11min
2
8min
Pokhrayan
411 km
16:54
14:15
16:57
14:17
2hr 40min
2
3min
Orai
458 km
17:29
14:51
17:33
14:53
2hr 40min
3
4min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
572 km
19:08
16:45
19:17
16:53
2hr 24min
2
9min
Lalitpur Jn
662 km
20:21
17:48
20:23
17:50
2hr 33min
2
2min
Bhopal Jn
863 km
23:01
20:55
23:05
21:00
2hr 5min
1
4min
Itarsi Jn
955 km
01:28
22:40
01:48
22:50
2hr 58min
2
20min
Ghoradongri
1025 km
02:48
23:50
03:02
23:51
3hr 11min
2
14min
Betul
1062 km
04:00
00:30
04:03
00:32
3hr 31min
1
3min
Amla Jn
1084 km
04:22
00:52
04:26
00:54
3hr 32min
2
4min
Nagpur
1252 km
07:27
03:55
07:43
04:00
3hr 43min
2
16min
Chandrapur
1449 km
10:11
06:33
10:18
06:35
3hr 43min
1
7min
Balharshah
1463 km
10:33
07:35
10:42
07:40
3hr 2min
1
9min
Bellampalli
1571 km
12:56
08:59
12:58
09:00
3hr 58min
2
2min
Manchiryal
1591 km
13:19
09:15
13:21
09:16
4hr 5min
2
2min
Ramagundam
1605 km
13:35
09:25
13:37
09:26
4hr 11min
2
2min
Jamikunta
1659 km
14:16
10:09
14:18
10:10
4hr 8min
2
2min
Kazipet Jn
1697 km
15:09
11:03
15:12
11:05
4hr 7min
2
3min
Secunderabad Jn
1829 km
17:29
13:40
18:01
13:45
4hr 16min
9
32min
Begampet
1833 km
18:04
13:54
18:05
13:55
4hr 10min
2
1min
Raichur
2083 km
23:57
18:13
00:01
18:15
5hr 46min
1
4min
Manthralayam Rd
2111 km
00:23
18:44
00:26
18:45
5hr 41min
1
3min
Adoni
2187 km
00:31
19:19
01:02
19:20
5hr 42min
1
31min
Guntakal Jn
2241 km
01:48
20:45
01:51
20:50
5hr 1min
1
3min
Anantapur
2326 km
02:50
21:48
02:52
21:50
5hr 2min
4
2min
Dharmavaram Jn
2360 km
03:36
22:45
03:42
22:50
4hr 52min
1
6min
Hindupur
2439 km
04:51
00:36
04:53
00:36
4hr 17min
-
2min
Yesvantpur Jn
2535 km
07:04
02:45
Destination
4hr 19min
6
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Gkp Ypr Express 12591 train running or not?

A. Gkp Ypr Express 12591 train starts from Gorakhpur Jn at 08:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Gkp Ypr Express 12591 train now?

A. Check the location of Gkp Ypr Express 12591 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 36 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Gkp Ypr Express 12591 train?

A. The last stop for Gkp Ypr Express 12591 train is Yesvantpur Jn(YPR). The train reaches Yesvantpur Jn at 07:04