Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12591 Gkp Ypr Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12591 Gkp Ypr Express train live running status. 12591 Gkp Ypr Express train runs from Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) to Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) on Sat. 12591 train covers 35 stations. The departure time for 12591 Gkp Ypr Express from Gorakhpur Jn is 06:35. The arrival time to Yesvantpur Jn is 02:45. The total distance covered by Gkp Ypr Express is 2511 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Gorakhpur Jn to Yesvantpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Gkp Ypr Express - 12591.
Today
02-07-2022
Yet to start from Gorakhpur Jn at 06:35
Refresh
Updated 45min ago
This train has been partially cancelled from Kanpur Central(CNB) to V Lakshmibai(VGLB) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
Source
Khalilabad
33 km
07:13
07:13
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
2min
Basti
63 km
07:41
07:41
07:44
07:44
On Time
-
3min
Mankapur Jn
124 km
08:26
08:26
08:28
08:28
On Time
-
2min
Gonda Jn
151 km
09:00
09:00
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
5min
Barabanki Jn
241 km
10:25
10:25
10:27
10:27
On Time
-
2min
Badshahnagar
265 km
11:01
11:01
11:04
11:04
On Time
-
3min
Aishbagh
274 km
11:40
11:40
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
10min
Unnao Jn
327 km
12:40
12:40
12:42
12:42
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
-
00:00
13:12
00:00
13:17
On Time
-
-
Pokhrayan
-
14:13
14:15
Cancelled
-
-
Orai
-
14:50
14:52
Cancelled
-
-
V Lakshmibai
565 km
16:35
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
1005min
Lalitpur Jn
656 km
17:48
17:48
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
857 km
20:55
20:55
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
5min
Itarsi Jn
949 km
22:40
22:40
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
10min
Ghoradongri
1019 km
23:50
23:50
23:51
23:51
On Time
-
1min
Betul
1056 km
00:30
00:30
00:32
00:32
On Time
-
2min
Amla Jn
1079 km
00:52
00:52
00:54
00:54
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
1247 km
03:55
03:55
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
5min
Chandrapur
1442 km
06:33
06:33
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
2min
Balharshah
1456 km
07:40
07:40
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
5min
Bellampalli
1564 km
08:59
08:59
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
1min
Manchiryal
1584 km
09:15
09:15
09:16
09:16
On Time
-
1min
Ramagundam
1598 km
09:25
09:25
09:26
09:26
On Time
-
1min
Kazipet Jn
1691 km
11:08
11:08
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
2min
Secunderabad Jn
1823 km
13:40
13:40
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
5min
Begampet
1827 km
13:54
13:54
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
1min
Raichur
2113 km
18:03
18:03
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
2min
Manthralayam Rd
2142 km
18:34
18:34
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
1min
Adoni
2182 km
19:04
19:04
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
1min
Guntakal Jn
2234 km
20:05
20:05
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
5min
Anantapur
2302 km
21:24
21:24
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
1min
Dharmavaram Jn
2336 km
22:48
22:48
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
2min
Yesvantpur Jn
2511 km
02:45
02:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12591 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Gkp Ypr Express 12591 running or not?

A. Gkp Ypr Express 12591 starts from Gorakhpur Jn at 06:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Gkp Ypr Express 12591 now?

A. Check the location of Gkp Ypr Express 12591 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 35 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Gkp Ypr Express 12591 train?

A. The last stop for Gkp Ypr Express 12591 train is Yesvantpur Jn(YPR). The train reaches Yesvantpur Jn at 02:45