Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12591 Gkp Ypr Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12591 Gkp Ypr Express train live running status. 12591 Gkp Ypr Express train runs from Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) to Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) on Sat. 12591 train covers 35 stations. The departure time for 12591 Gkp Ypr Express from Gorakhpur Jn is 06:35. The arrival time to Yesvantpur Jn is . The total distance covered by Gkp Ypr Express is 2511 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Gorakhpur Jn to Yesvantpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Gkp Ypr Express - 12591.
On Time
Crossed Dharmavaram Jn at
Refresh
Updated 35hr 40min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
Source
Khalilabad
33 km
07:15
07:13
07:18
07:15
3min
-
3min
Basti
63 km
07:51
07:41
07:54
07:44
10min
-
3min
Mankapur Jn
124 km
08:49
08:26
08:51
08:28
23min
-
2min
Gonda Jn
151 km
09:37
09:00
09:41
09:05
36min
-
4min
Barabanki Jn
241 km
11:04
10:25
11:07
10:27
40min
-
3min
Badshahnagar
265 km
11:33
11:01
11:35
11:04
31min
-
2min
Aishbagh
274 km
11:45
11:40
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
5min
Unnao Jn
327 km
13:13
12:40
13:15
12:42
33min
-
2min
Kanpur Central
345 km
13:44
13:12
13:57
13:17
40min
-
13min
Pokhrayan
404 km
15:06
14:13
15:08
14:15
53min
-
2min
Orai
451 km
15:58
14:50
16:00
14:52
1hr 8min
-
2min
V Lakshmibai
565 km
17:39
16:35
17:47
16:45
1hr 2min
-
8min
Lalitpur Jn
656 km
18:47
17:48
18:54
17:50
1hr 4min
-
7min
Bhopal Jn
857 km
21:17
20:55
21:26
21:00
26min
-
9min
Itarsi Jn
949 km
22:50
22:40
23:02
22:50
12min
-
12min
Ghoradongri
1019 km
00:07
23:50
00:20
23:51
29min
-
13min
Betul
1056 km
01:10
00:30
01:12
00:32
40min
-
2min
Amla Jn
1079 km
01:33
00:52
01:35
00:54
41min
-
2min
Nagpur
1247 km
03:54
03:55
04:05
04:00
5min
-
11min
Chandrapur
1442 km
07:09
06:33
07:10
06:35
35min
-
1min
Balharshah
1456 km
07:24
07:40
07:46
07:45
1min
-
22min
Bellampalli
1564 km
09:34
08:59
09:35
09:00
35min
-
1min
Manchiryal
1584 km
09:57
09:15
10:06
09:16
50min
-
9min
Ramagundam
1598 km
10:24
09:25
10:28
09:26
1hr 2min
-
4min
Kazipet Jn
1691 km
11:08
11:08
11:46
11:10
36min
-
38min
Secunderabad Jn
1823 km
13:37
13:40
14:00
13:45
15min
-
23min
Begampet
1827 km
13:54
13:55
On Time
-
1min
Raichur
2113 km
19:47
18:03
19:56
18:05
1hr 51min
-
9min
Manthralayam Rd
2142 km
20:35
18:34
20:38
18:35
2hr 3min
-
3min
Adoni
2182 km
21:07
19:04
21:09
19:05
2hr 4min
-
2min
Guntakal Jn
2234 km
21:57
20:05
22:05
20:10
1hr 55min
-
8min
Anantapur
2302 km
23:18
21:24
23:20
21:25
1hr 55min
-
2min
Dharmavaram Jn
2336 km
22:48
22:50
On Time
-
2min
Yesvantpur Jn
2511 km
02:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12591 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Gkp Ypr Express 12591 train running or not?

A. Gkp Ypr Express 12591 train starts from Gorakhpur Jn at 06:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Gkp Ypr Express 12591 train now?

A. Check the location of Gkp Ypr Express 12591 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 35 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Gkp Ypr Express 12591 train?

A. The last stop for Gkp Ypr Express 12591 train is Yesvantpur Jn(YPR). The train reaches Yesvantpur Jn at