Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Gkp Ypr Express 12591 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GKP
06:35
Gorakhpur Jn
44hr 10min
34 Stops
YPR
02:45
Yesvantpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gkp Ypr Express 12591 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR5510
2A
INR3180
3A
INR2135
SL
INR805
August 2022
Sat, 13 Aug
NOT AVL
3hr 12min
Sat, 20 Aug
WL 5
80% Chances
44min
Sat, 27 Aug
WL6
80% Chances
1min
September 2022
Sat, 03 Sep
WL1
80% Chances
1min
Sat, 10 Sep
AVL 0004
1min
Sat, 17 Sep
AVL 0010
1min
Sat, 24 Sep
AVL 0003
1min
View 4 Months Calendar
YPR
GKP
-
-
-

Gkp Ypr Express 12591 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12591 Gkp Ypr Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gorakhpur Jn station and ends at Yesvantpur Jn. Due to its 35 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 44hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gorakhpur Jn and Yesvantpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GKPGorakhpur Jnstarts06:35-0911-
KLDKhalilabad07:1307:152min35 km111-
BSTBasti07:4107:443min65 km111-
MURMankapur Jn08:2608:282min126 km211-
GDGonda Jn09:0009:055min154 km111-
BBKBarabanki Jn10:2510:272min243 km311-
BNZBadshahnagar11:0111:043min267 km111-
ASHAishbagh11:4011:5010min276 km-11-
ONUnnao Jn12:4012:422min335 km211-
CNBKanpur Central13:1213:175min353 km-11-
PHNPokhrayan14:1314:152min411 km111-
ORAIOrai14:5014:522min458 km111-
VGLBV Lakshmibai16:3516:4510min572 km211-
LARLalitpur Jn17:4817:502min662 km111-
BPLBhopal Jn20:5521:005min863 km111-
ETItarsi Jn22:4022:5010min955 km-11-
GDYAGhoradongri23:5023:511min1025 km211-
BZUBetul00:3000:322min1062 km112-
AMLAAmla Jn00:5200:542min1084 km-12-
NGPNagpur03:5504:005min1252 km212-
CDChandrapur06:3306:352min1449 km112-
BPQBalharshah07:4007:455min1463 km-12-
BPABellampalli08:5909:001min1571 km212-
MCIManchiryal09:1509:161min1591 km212-
RDMRamagundam09:2509:261min1605 km212-
KZJKazipet Jn11:0811:102min1697 km-12-
SCSecunderabad Jn13:4013:455min1829 km112-
BMTBegampet13:5413:551min1833 km212-
RCRaichur18:0318:052min2083 km112-
MALMManthralayam Rd18:3418:351min2111 km-12-
ADAdoni19:0419:051min2187 km112-
GTLGuntakal Jn20:0520:105min2241 km212-
ATPAnantapur21:2421:251min2326 km112-
DMMDharmavaram Jn22:4822:502min2360 km112-
YPRYesvantpur Jn02:45ends-2535 km113-

Gkp Ypr Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
13-08-2022
Overall delay: 3min
Crossed Khalilabad at 07:18
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
Source
Khalilabad
33 km
07:15
07:13
07:18
07:15
3min
-
3min
Basti
63 km
07:41
07:41
07:44
07:44
On Time
-
3min
Mankapur Jn
124 km
08:26
08:26
08:28
08:28
On Time
-
2min
Gonda Jn
151 km
09:00
09:00
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
5min
Barabanki Jn
241 km
10:25
10:25
10:27
10:27
On Time
-
2min
Badshahnagar
265 km
11:01
11:01
11:04
11:04
On Time
-
3min
Aishbagh
274 km
11:40
11:40
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
10min
Unnao Jn
327 km
12:40
12:40
12:42
12:42
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
345 km
13:12
13:12
13:17
13:17
On Time
-
5min
Pokhrayan
404 km
14:13
14:13
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
2min
Orai
451 km
14:50
14:50
14:52
14:52
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai
565 km
16:35
16:35
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
10min
Lalitpur Jn
656 km
17:48
17:48
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
857 km
20:55
20:55
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
5min
Itarsi Jn
949 km
22:40
22:40
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
10min
Ghoradongri
1019 km
23:50
23:50
23:51
23:51
On Time
-
1min
Betul
1056 km
00:30
00:30
00:32
00:32
On Time
-
2min
Amla Jn
1079 km
00:52
00:52
00:54
00:54
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
1247 km
03:55
03:55
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
5min
Chandrapur
1442 km
06:33
06:33
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
2min
Balharshah
1456 km
07:40
07:40
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
5min
Bellampalli
1564 km
08:59
08:59
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
1min
Manchiryal
1584 km
09:15
09:15
09:16
09:16
On Time
-
1min
Ramagundam
1598 km
09:25
09:25
09:26
09:26
On Time
-
1min
Kazipet Jn
1691 km
11:08
11:08
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
2min
Secunderabad Jn
1823 km
13:40
13:40
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
5min
Begampet
1827 km
13:54
13:54
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
1min
Raichur
2113 km
18:03
18:03
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
2min
Manthralayam Rd
2142 km
18:34
18:34
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
1min
Adoni
2182 km
19:04
19:04
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
1min
Guntakal Jn
2234 km
20:05
20:05
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
5min
Anantapur
2302 km
21:24
21:24
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
1min
Dharmavaram Jn
2336 km
22:48
22:48
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
2min
Yesvantpur Jn
2511 km
02:45
02:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gkp Ypr Express 12591 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gkp Ypr Express - 12591 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gorakhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
H1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
M1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
SE1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Gkp Ypr Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutGkp Ypr Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gkp Ypr Express 12591 Train Information

Gkp Ypr Express (12591) train runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Yesvantpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2535 km. The fare classes on 12591 train are 1A,2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gkp Ypr Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gkp Ypr Express 12591 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
259 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
time not corect clean not trean
one thing about this train it's not super fast, it's super late.
DD g Dr handheld Shandong underground dhruv ungh JB the dhruv three sneha weekend sneha
very poor train 15 h late
where is train now its already 8 hour late
More than half a day delay and there's no option to view running status, this is the worst train don't board it.
Train No 12591 is totally bad trains in all formats. I give my poor review to this train for journey.
I have never seen this type of dirtiness and food waste of money
sab thik he tren let chal rhi he
Train came late by 1.15hrs. we travelled in 3A coach. Absolutely the cleanliness is not at all good . travellers also didn't dispose food items properly. don't know whether cleanliness is not possible to maintain due to longer trip. IRCTC should do something to keep cleanliness at any cost.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW