more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Gorakhpur to Mathura Trains

Looking for trains from Gorakhpur to Mathura? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 14 COVID Special trains found running between Gorakhpur to Mathura covering a distance of 694 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Gorakhpur to Mathura train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Mathura to Gorakhpur train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

गोरखपुर से मथुरा जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 09118Bgp Mmct SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09118 Running Status )
    GKP
    Gorakhpur Jn
    03:05
    13hr 30min
    MTJ
    Mathura Jn
    16:35
    SL3A2S
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Tue, 12 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
  • 09034Gkp Bdts Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09034 Running Status )
    GKP
    Gorakhpur Jn
    03:25
    15hr 55min
    MTJ
    Mathura Jn
    19:20
    2S
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Tue, 12 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
  • 19410Gkp Adi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19410 Running Status )
    GKP
    Gorakhpur Jn
    04:45
    14hr 35min
    MTJ
    Mathura Jn
    19:20
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
  • 05301Gkp Bdts SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05301 Running Status )
    GKP
    Gorakhpur Jn
    05:00
    14hr 20min
    MTJ
    Mathura Jn
    19:20
    2S
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
  • 09410Gkp Adi Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09410 Running Status )
    GKP
    Gorakhpur Jn
    05:00
    14hr 10min
    MTJ
    Mathura Jn
    19:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
  • 22531Cpr Mtj S F ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22531 Running Status )
    GKP
    Gorakhpur Jn
    08:30
    13hr
    MTJ
    Mathura Jn
    21:30
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
  • 05117Cpr Mtj Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05117 Running Status )
    GKP
    Gorakhpur Jn
    08:30
    13hr
    MTJ
    Mathura Jn
    21:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
  • 09176Bgp Mmct SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09176 Running Status )
    GKP
    Gorakhpur Jn
    10:00
    14hr 45min
    MTJ
    Mathura Jn
    00:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Wed, 13 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
  • 09454Spj Adi SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09454 Running Status )
    GKP
    Gorakhpur Jn
    14:40
    14hr 50min
    MTJ
    Mathura Jn
    05:30
    SL2S2A
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Wed, 13 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
  • 09522Spj Rjt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09522 Running Status )
    GKP
    Gorakhpur Jn
    14:40
    14hr 50min
    MTJ
    Mathura Jn
    05:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
  • 09452Bgp Gimb SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09452 Running Status )
    GKP
    Gorakhpur Jn
    17:25
    15hr 45min
    MTJ
    Mathura Jn
    09:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
  • 09178Bgp Mmct SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09178 Running Status )
    GKP
    Gorakhpur Jn
    18:05
    14hr 5min
    MTJ
    Mathura Jn
    08:10
    SL3A2S
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
  • 09710Kyq Udz SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09710 Running Status )
    GKP
    Gorakhpur Jn
    19:40
    15hr 10min
    MTJ
    Mathura Jn
    10:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
  • 19710Kyq Jp KaviguruRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19710 Running Status )
    GKP
    Gorakhpur Jn
    19:45
    16hr 10min
    MTJ
    Mathura Jn
    11:55
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -

Gorakhpur to Mathura Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Gorakhpur to Mathura everyday?

A. There are 14 trains that run between Gorakhpur to Mathura everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Gorakhpur to Mathura by train?

A. While travelling from Gorakhpur to Mathura by train, the distance between the two locations is 694 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Gorakhpur have?

A. Gorakhpur has 7 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Mathura have?

A. Mathura has 8 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Gorakhpur to Mathura?

A. There are 14 weekly trains to reach Mathura from Gorakhpur. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Gorakhpur to Mathura?

A. Travel time by train between Gorakhpur to Mathura is 13hr .

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Gorakhpur to Mathura.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Gorakhpur to Mathura.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Gorakhpur to Mathura.

A. For the journey route from Gorakhpur to Mathura, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Gorakhpur to Mathura? Provide details.

A. 19710 Kyq Jp Kaviguru is the slowest train running between Gorakhpur to Mathura. Covering a distance of 694 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 19:45:00 and 11:55:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from Gorakhpur to Mathura. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Gorakhpur to Mathura can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Gorakhpur to Mathura?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Gorakhpur to Mathura.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Gorakhpur to Mathura?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Gorakhpur to Mathura.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Gorakhpur to Mathura?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Gorakhpur to Mathura.

Gorakhpur Jn Railway Station

City : Gorakhpur
Code : GKP
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available

Mathura Jn Railway Station

City : Mathura
Code : MTJ
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Gorakhpur to Mathura Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Mathura from Gorakhpur is 05117 Cpr Mtj Sf Spl. From Gorakhpur, the train takes 13hr hours to reach Mathura. The train starts at 08:30:00 from Gorakhpur GKP and reaches Mathura MTJ at 21:30:00. 05117 Cpr Mtj Sf Spl operates on Mon, Wed, Fri.

Cheapest Train from Gorakhpur to Mathura:

The cheapest train to Mathura from Gorakhpur is 09454 Spj Adi Spl. The train takes 14hr 50min to reach Mathura from Gorakhpur. The train starts at 14:40:00 from Gorakhpur GKP and reaches Mathura MTJ at 05:30:00. Spj Adi Spl operates on Wed.

Gorakhpur to Mathura Last Train:

The last train to reach Mathura from Gorakhpur is 19710 Kyq Jp Kaviguru. From Gorakhpur, the last train takes 16hr 10min hours to reach Mathura. The last train starts at 19:45:00 from Gorakhpur GKP and reaches Mathura MTJ at 11:55:00. It operates on Thur.

First Train from Gorakhpur to Mathura:

The first train to Mathura from Gorakhpur is 09118 Bgp Mmct Spl. From Gorakhpur, the train takes 13hr 30min to reach Mathura. This train starts at 03:05:00 from Gorakhpur GKP and reaches Mathura MTJ at 16:35:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02442 Train - New Delhi - Bilaspur
02441 Train - Bilaspur - New Delhi
02823 Train - Bhubaneswar - New Delhi
02824 Train - New Delhi - Bhubaneswar
02425 Train - New Delhi - Jammu Tawi
02426 Train - Jammu Tawi - New Delhi
View All Special Trains