Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Gorakhpur to Prayagraj Trains

(7 Trains Found)

Your search for Gorakhpur to Prayagraj Train timings, fares, schedule, route and seat availability ends here! Approximately 7 trains running on Gorakhpur Prayagraj route & covering a distance of 326 kms. Check Gorakhpur Prayagraj train time table, fares & seat availability. Book Gorakhpur to Prayagraj & Prayagraj to Gorakhpur train tickets online via ixigo app and make your journey a hassle-free experience.

गोरखपुर जंक्शन से प्रयागराज के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
15018Gkp Ltt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15018 Running Status )
GKP
Gorakhpur Jn
05:30
10hr 20min
ALD
Allahabad Jn
15:50
SL3A2A
Wed, 19 Feb
-
Thu, 20 Feb
-
Fri, 21 Feb
-
Sat, 22 Feb
-
Sun, 23 Feb
-
Mon, 24 Feb
-
11056Godan ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11056 Running Status )
GKP
Gorakhpur Jn
06:20
10hr 2min
ALD
Allahabad Jn
16:22
SL3A2A
Wed, 19 Feb
-
Fri, 21 Feb
-
Sun, 23 Feb
-
Tue, 25 Feb
-
Wed, 26 Feb
-
Fri, 28 Feb
-
Sat, 22 Feb
-
Sat, 29 Feb
-
Sat, 7 Mar
-
Sat, 14 Mar
-
Sat, 21 Mar
-
Sat, 28 Mar
-
11082Gkp Ltt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11082 Running Status )
GKP
Gorakhpur Jn
13:05
8hr 25min
ACOI
Alahabad Cheoki
21:30
SL3A2A
Fri, 21 Feb
-
Fri, 28 Feb
-
Fri, 6 Mar
-
Fri, 13 Mar
-
Fri, 20 Mar
-
Fri, 27 Mar
-
18202Ntv Durg ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18202 Running Status )
GKP
Gorakhpur Jn
13:40
8hr 15min
ACOI
Alahabad Cheoki
21:55
SL3A2A
Fri, 21 Feb
-
Sun, 23 Feb
-
Fri, 28 Feb
-
Sun, 1 Mar
-
Fri, 6 Mar
-
Sun, 8 Mar
-
Sat, 22 Feb
-
Sat, 29 Feb
-
Sat, 7 Mar
-
Sat, 14 Mar
-
Sat, 21 Mar
-
Sat, 28 Mar
-
15004ChaurichauraexpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15004 Running Status )
GKP
Gorakhpur Jn
22:45
9hr 55min
ALD
Allahabad Jn
08:40
SL3A2A1A
Wed, 19 Feb
-
Thu, 20 Feb
-
Fri, 21 Feb
-
Sat, 22 Feb
-
Sun, 23 Feb
-
Mon, 24 Feb
-

Gorakhpur to Prayagraj Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Gorakhpur to Prayagraj how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Gorakhpur to Prayagraj, 7 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Prayagraj from Gorakhpur?

A. To reach Prayagraj from Gorakhpur, 326 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Gorakhpur?

A. The number of railway station in Gorakhpur is 7. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Prayagraj how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Prayagraj, there are 13 railway stations. Book Now

Q. From Gorakhpur how many trains are there to Prayagraj each week?

A. From Gorakhpur there are 7 trains to Prayagraj each week. Click here to book now

Q. Which is the best value-for-time train that runs from Gorakhpur to Prayagraj?

A. The best value-for-time train that runs from Gorakhpur to Prayagraj is Ntv Durg Exp.

Q. For travelling from Gorakhpur to Prayagraj, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Gorakhpur to Prayagraj, trains take 8hr 15min on this route.

Q. Which is the fastest train on Gorakhpur to Prayagraj route?

A. The fastest train on Gorakhpur and Prayagraj route is Ntv Durg Exp.

Q. The journey starts from Gorakhpur and ends at Prayagraj. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Gorakhpur and ends at Prayagraj. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. The journey starts from Gorakhpur and ends at Prayagraj. Suggest how to verify the PNR status for ticket in waiting list online?

A. If the journey starts from Gorakhpur and ends at Prayagraj, users can use the PNR prediction feature and check the status for waiting list tickets online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Q. What is the departing time of the first train from Gorakhpur? Provide its name.

A. The departing time of the first train from Gorakhpur is at 05:30:00 and its name is 15018 Gkp Ltt Exp.

Q. What is the departure time of the last train from Gorakhpur? Also provide its name.

A. The departure time of the last train from Gorakhpur is 22:45:00. Its name is 15004 Chaurichauraexp.

Q. On Gorakhpur to Prayagraj route which is the fastest train? Suggest the name along with other details of the train.

A. On Gorakhpur to Prayagraj route the fastest train is Ntv Durg Exp which departs from Gorakhpur at 13:40:00 and reaches Prayagraj at 21:55:00. Ntv Durg Exp cover a distance of 326 kms.

Q. Running between Gorakhpur and Prayagraj which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Gorakhpur and Prayagraj Gkp Ltt Exp is the slowest train. It departs from Gorakhpur at 05:30:00 and reaches Prayagraj at 15:50:00. Gkp Ltt Exp cover a distance of 326 kms.

Q. To book a train ticket on Gorakhpur to Prayagraj route what is the cheapest option? Specify details of the train.

A. To book a train ticket on Gorakhpur to Prayagraj route, Ntv Durg Exp with train code 18206 offers the cheapest option which is INR 220. It covers a distance of 326 kms.

Q. Where is my train now? How to get latest online information about the same? I am travelling to Prayagraj from Gorakhpur.

A. If the journey starts from Gorakhpur and ends at Prayagraj, users can check about where is my train now at ixigo. It offers updated information.

Q. Can I get latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Gorakhpur to Prayagraj?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Gorakhpur to Prayagraj.

Q. Is it possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Gorakhpur to Prayagraj??

A. If you are travelling from Gorakhpur to Prayagraj then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Gorakhpur and Prayagraj?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Gorakhpur and Prayagraj can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Gorakhpur Jn Railway Station

City : Gorakhpur
Code : GKP
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available

Allahabad Jn Railway Station

City : Prayagraj
Code : ALD
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available