Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Gkp Adi Express 19490 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GKP
21:30
Gorakhpur Jn
30hr 40min
19 Stops
ADI
04:10
Ahmedabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gkp Adi Express 19490 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gkp Adi Express 19490. Check Gkp Adi Express 19490 seat availability from Gorakhpur Jn station to Ahmedabad Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2530
3A
INR1720
SL
INR640
September 2022
Wed, 28 Sep
RAC 2
10min
Thu, 29 Sep
AVL 002
10min
Fri, 30 Sep
RAC 4
10min
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
RAC14
10min
Sun, 02 Oct
AVL 003
10min
Mon, 03 Oct
AVL 001
10min
Wed, 05 Oct
RAC 2
44min
Thu, 06 Oct
RAC 3
44min
Fri, 07 Oct
RAC 6
1hr 13min
Sat, 08 Oct
WL 3
1hr 13min
Sun, 09 Oct
AVL 0003
1hr 31min
View 4 Months Calendar
ADI
GKP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops19
Duration30hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Gkp Adi Express 19490 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19490 Gkp Adi Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gorakhpur Jn station and ends at Ahmedabad Jn. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 30hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gorakhpur Jn and Ahmedabad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GKPGorakhpur Jnstarts21:30-0611-
DEOSDeoria Sadar22:2522:305min50 km311-
MAUMau Jn23:5023:555min139 km111-
BSBVaranasi Jn02:0002:3030min231 km-12-
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki05:2505:272min365 km-12-
STASatna08:1508:205min534 km-12-
MYRMaihar08:4808:502min569 km-12-
KMZKatni Murwara10:0010:1010min634 km-12-
DMODamoh11:3811:402min743 km-12-
SGOSaugor12:4512:505min821 km-12-
BINABina Jn14:4514:5510min895 km-12-
BHSVidisha15:4815:502min980 km-12-
SHRNS Hirdaramnagar17:1017:155min1044 km-12-
UJNUjjain Jn19:5520:005min1217 km-12-
NADNagda Jn20:5821:002min1272 km-12-
RTMRatlam Jn22:0522:1510min1313 km-12-
DHDDahod23:3723:392min1427 km-12-
CYIChhayapuri01:5002:0010min1567 km-13-
ANNDAnand Jn02:4102:432min1599 km-13-
ADIAhmedabad Jn04:10ends-1663 km913-

Gkp Adi Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
23-09-2022
Saturday
24-09-2022
Sunday
25-09-2022
Yesterday
26-09-2022
Tomorrow
28-09-2022
Thursday
29-09-2022
Yet to start from Gorakhpur Jn at 21:30
Refresh
Updated 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
Source
Deoria Sadar
49 km
22:25
22:25
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
5min
Mau Jn
137 km
23:50
23:50
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
5min
Varanasi Jn
230 km
02:00
02:00
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
30min
Prayagrajcheoki
386 km
05:25
05:25
05:27
05:27
On Time
-
2min
Satna
557 km
08:15
08:15
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
5min
Maihar
592 km
08:48
08:48
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
2min
S Hirdaramnagar
1064 km
17:10
17:10
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
5min
Ujjain Jn
1237 km
19:55
19:55
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
5min
Nagda Jn
1293 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
1334 km
22:05
22:05
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
10min
Dahod
1448 km
23:37
23:37
23:39
23:39
On Time
-
2min
CHHAYAPURI
1587 km
01:50
01:50
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
10min
Anand Jn
1619 km
02:41
02:41
02:43
02:43
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
1684 km
04:10
04:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gkp Adi Express 19490 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gkp Adi Express - 19490 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gorakhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
EOG
Seat Layout
Gkp Adi Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutGkp Adi Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gkp Adi Express 19490 Train Information

Gkp Adi Express (19490) train runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Ahmedabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1663 km. The fare classes on 19490 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gkp Adi Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gkp Adi Express 19490 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
147 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bahut bera train hai time se nahi chalti
Mostly Delaying to rech at the Destination.
it's train Time is very 😞😞😞
Wrost train. Too late.............
let hapsbbe Haha hahhj hwhiwo haha
good service and cleaning. No delay
dirty train but on time food is not bed
very nice but slowly working app
ekdam badhiya train kabhi late nahin hua hai aap be jhijhak ja sakte ho
good tren and best routine this tren
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW