Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.3

Gkp Adi Express 19490 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GKP
21:25
Gorakhpur Jn
30hr 45min
19 Stops
ADI
04:10
Ahmedabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gkp Adi Express 19490 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gkp Adi Express 19490. Check Gkp Adi Express 19490 seat availability from Gorakhpur Jn station to Ahmedabad Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2505
3A
INR1705
SL
INR635
December 2022
Sat, 03 Dec
WL 14
6hr 16min
Sun, 04 Dec
WL 11
36min
Mon, 05 Dec
WL 8
36min
Wed, 07 Dec
WL 14
36min
Thu, 08 Dec
WL 12
36min
Fri, 09 Dec
WL 12
36min
Sat, 10 Dec
WL 12
36min
Sun, 11 Dec
WL 8
6hr 38min
View 4 Months Calendar
ADI
GKP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops19
Duration30hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Gkp Adi Express 19490 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19490 Gkp Adi Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gorakhpur Jn station and ends at Ahmedabad Jn. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 30hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gorakhpur Jn and Ahmedabad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GKPGorakhpur Jnstarts21:25-0611-
DEOSDeoria Sadar22:2522:305min50 km311-
MAUMau Jn23:5023:555min139 km111-
BSBVaranasi Jn02:0002:3030min231 km812-
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki05:2505:272min365 km-12-
STASatna08:1508:205min534 km-12-
MYRMaihar08:4808:502min569 km-12-
KMZKatni Murwara10:0010:1010min634 km-12-
DMODamoh11:3811:402min743 km-12-
SGOSaugor12:4512:505min821 km-12-
BINABina Jn14:4514:5510min895 km-12-
BHSVidisha15:4815:502min980 km-12-
SHRNS Hirdaramnagar17:1517:205min1044 km-12-
UJNUjjain Jn19:5520:005min1217 km-12-
NADNagda Jn20:5821:002min1272 km-12-
RTMRatlam Jn22:0522:1510min1313 km-12-
DHDDahod23:3723:392min1427 km-12-
CYIChhayapuri01:5001:555min1567 km-13-
ANNDAnand Jn02:4102:432min1599 km313-
ADIAhmedabad Jn04:10ends-1663 km913-

Gkp Adi Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Yesterday
02-12-2022
Today
03-12-2022
Tomorrow
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Yet to start from Gorakhpur Jn at 21:25
Refresh
Updated 29hr 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
Source
Deoria Sadar
49 km
22:25
22:25
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
5min
Mau Jn
137 km
23:50
23:50
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
5min
Varanasi Jn
230 km
02:00
02:00
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
30min
Prayagrajcheoki
364 km
05:25
05:25
05:27
05:27
On Time
-
2min
Satna
534 km
08:15
08:15
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
5min
Maihar
569 km
08:48
08:48
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
2min
Katni Murwara
634 km
10:00
10:00
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
10min
Damoh
743 km
11:38
11:38
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
2min
Saugor
820 km
12:45
12:45
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
5min
Bina Jn
895 km
14:45
14:45
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
10min
Vidisha
980 km
15:48
15:48
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
2min
S Hirdaramnagar
1041 km
17:15
17:15
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
5min
Ujjain Jn
1215 km
19:55
19:55
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
5min
Nagda Jn
1270 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
1311 km
22:05
22:05
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
10min
Dahod
1425 km
23:37
23:37
23:39
23:39
On Time
-
2min
CHHAYAPURI
1564 km
01:50
01:50
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
5min
Anand Jn
1596 km
02:41
02:41
02:43
02:43
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
1661 km
04:10
04:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gkp Adi Express 19490 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gkp Adi Express - 19490 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gorakhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
EOG
Seat Layout
Gkp Adi Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutGkp Adi Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gkp Adi Express 19490 Train Information

Gkp Adi Express (19490) train runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Ahmedabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1663 km. The fare classes on 19490 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gkp Adi Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gkp Adi Express 19490 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.3
204 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Sleeper Coach me bhi General Coach Jesi Bhid hoti he Family or Bachho ke sath Travel nahi kar sakte 🤬🤬🤬
it's never ontime....1 o clock se waiting but arrived at 10pm
veri nice is Indian railways
this is so late so late so late so late so late
bakwas koi Shabd hi nahin hai
गन्दगी साफ-सफाई नही है। प्रियजनों को निराशा कभी जाना नही
dkkcjhkr r tyrkrurvrbrv6 5bh5iri4u4v5 h5urkrjru4h4
Train ki taiming bhaut kharab hai & cleaning poor
worst train ever train ki timing se koi mtlb ni h time management jaisa kuch h ni very bad experience i am not going to travel this train again
Cleanliness, On time arrival & departure, food quality etc are not good. Can book seat in this train only when you are in helpless condition.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW