Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

19490 Gkp Adi Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 19490 Gkp Adi Express train live running status. 19490 Gkp Adi Express train runs from Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) to Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) on Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 19490 train covers 21 stations. The departure time for 19490 Gkp Adi Express from Gorakhpur Jn is 21:25. The arrival time to Ahmedabad Jn is 04:10. The total distance covered by Gkp Adi Express is 1663 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Gorakhpur Jn to Ahmedabad Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Gkp Adi Express - 19490.
Yesterday
29-05-2024
Today
30-05-2024
Tomorrow
31-05-2024
Yet to start from Gorakhpur Jn at 21:25
Refresh
Updated 47min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
21:25
21:25
On Time
6
Source
Deoria Sadar
50 km
22:21
22:21
22:26
22:26
On Time
3
5min
Bhatni Jn
71 km
22:54
22:54
22:56
22:56
On Time
3
2min
Mau Jn
139 km
23:50
23:50
23:55
23:55
On Time
1
5min
Varanasi Jn
231 km
02:00
02:00
02:30
02:30
On Time
2
30min
Prayagrajcheoki
365 km
05:25
05:25
05:30
05:30
On Time
4
5min
Satna
534 km
08:15
08:15
08:20
08:20
On Time
2
5min
Maihar
569 km
08:48
08:48
08:50
08:50
On Time
2
2min
Katni Murwara
634 km
10:00
10:00
10:10
10:10
On Time
1
10min
Damoh
743 km
11:38
11:38
11:40
11:40
On Time
1
2min
Saugor
821 km
12:45
12:45
12:50
12:50
On Time
2
5min
Bina Jn
895 km
14:45
14:45
14:55
14:55
On Time
1
10min
Vidisha
980 km
15:48
15:48
15:50
15:50
On Time
3
2min
S Hirdaramnagar
1044 km
17:15
17:15
17:20
17:20
On Time
1
5min
Ujjain Jn
1217 km
19:55
19:55
20:00
20:00
On Time
4
5min
Nagda Jn
1272 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
2
2min
Ratlam Jn
1313 km
22:05
22:05
22:15
22:15
On Time
4
10min
Dahod
1427 km
23:37
23:37
23:39
23:39
On Time
2
2min
CHHAYAPURI
1567 km
01:50
01:50
01:55
01:55
On Time
1
5min
Anand Jn
1599 km
02:41
02:41
02:43
02:43
On Time
3
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
1663 km
04:10
04:10
Destination
On Time
9
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

19490 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Gkp Adi Express 19490 train running or not?

A. Gkp Adi Express 19490 train starts from Gorakhpur Jn at 21:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Gkp Adi Express 19490 train now?

A. Check the location of Gkp Adi Express 19490 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 21 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Gkp Adi Express 19490 train?

A. The last stop for Gkp Adi Express 19490 train is Ahmedabad Jn(ADI). The train reaches Ahmedabad Jn at 04:10