Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

19490 Gkp Adi Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 19490 Gkp Adi Express train live running status. 19490 Gkp Adi Express train runs from Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) to Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) on Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 19490 train covers 20 stations. The departure time for 19490 Gkp Adi Express from Gorakhpur Jn is 21:30. The arrival time to Ahmedabad Jn is 04:10. The total distance covered by Gkp Adi Express is 1684 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Gorakhpur Jn to Ahmedabad Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Gkp Adi Express - 19490.
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Friday
20-05-2022
Yesterday
21-05-2022
Today
22-05-2022
Tomorrow
23-05-2022
Yet to start from Gorakhpur Jn at 21:30
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
Source
Deoria Sadar
49 km
22:25
22:25
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
5min
Mau Jn
137 km
23:50
23:50
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
5min
Varanasi Jn
230 km
02:00
02:00
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
30min
Prayagrajcheoki
386 km
05:25
05:25
05:27
05:27
On Time
-
2min
Satna
557 km
08:15
08:15
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
5min
Maihar
592 km
08:48
08:48
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
2min
Katni Murwara
657 km
10:00
10:00
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
10min
Damoh
766 km
11:38
11:38
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
2min
Saugor
843 km
12:45
12:45
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
5min
Bina Jn
918 km
14:45
14:45
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
10min
Vidisha
1003 km
15:48
15:48
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
2min
S Hirdaramnagar
1064 km
17:10
17:10
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
5min
Ujjain Jn
1237 km
19:55
19:55
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
5min
Nagda Jn
1293 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
1334 km
22:05
22:05
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
10min
Dahod
1448 km
23:37
23:37
23:39
23:39
On Time
-
2min
Chhayapuri
1587 km
01:50
01:50
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
10min
Anand Jn
1619 km
02:41
02:41
02:43
02:43
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
1684 km
04:10
04:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination

19490 Running Status Quick Facts

Q. Is Gkp Adi Express 19490 running or not?

A. Gkp Adi Express 19490 starts from Gorakhpur Jn at 21:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Gkp Adi Express 19490 now?

A. Check the location of Gkp Adi Express 19490 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 20 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Gkp Adi Express 19490 train?

A. The last stop for Gkp Adi Express 19490 train is Ahmedabad Jn(ADI). The train reaches Ahmedabad Jn at 04:10