more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Dwarka to Ahmedabad Trains

Looking for trains from Dwarka to Ahmedabad? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 23 COVID Special trains found running between Dwarka to Ahmedabad covering a distance of 470 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Dwarka to Ahmedabad train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Ahmedabad to Dwarka train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

द्वारका से अहमदाबाद के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 19568Vivek ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19568 Running Status )
    DWK
    Dwarka
    00:25
    9hr 15min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    09:40
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Fri, 20 Aug
    -
    Fri, 27 Aug
    -
    Fri, 3 Sep
    -
  • 09568Okha Tn SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09568 Running Status )
    DWK
    Dwarka
    01:18
    8hr 12min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    09:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Fri, 20 Aug
    -
    Fri, 27 Aug
    -
    Fri, 3 Sep
    -
  • 16337Okha Ers ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16337 Running Status )
    DWK
    Dwarka
    04:33
    8hr 17min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    12:50
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
  • 06337Festival SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06337 Running Status )
    DWK
    Dwarka
    07:08
    8hr 22min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    15:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
  • 06437Festival SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06437 Running Status )
    DWK
    Dwarka
    07:08
    8hr 12min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    15:20
    SL3A2S
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Wed, 18 Aug
    -
    Wed, 25 Aug
    -
    Wed, 1 Sep
    -
  • 22905Okha Howrah ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22905 Running Status )
    DWK
    Dwarka
    07:33
    9hr 22min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    16:55
    SL3A
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
  • 19575Okha Ndt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19575 Running Status )
    DWK
    Dwarka
    08:13
    8hr 42min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    16:55
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
    Sat, 21 Aug
    -
    Sat, 28 Aug
    -
  • 16734Rameswaram ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16734 Running Status )
    DWK
    Dwarka
    08:13
    8hr 42min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    16:55
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Tue, 17 Aug
    -
    Tue, 24 Aug
    -
    Tue, 31 Aug
    -
  • 09575Okha NdtsplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09575 Running Status )
    DWK
    Dwarka
    08:43
    8hr 27min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    17:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Wed, 18 Aug
    -
    Wed, 25 Aug
    -
    Wed, 1 Sep
    -
  • 18402Okha Puri ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18402 Running Status )
    DWK
    Dwarka
    08:58
    9hr 7min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    18:05
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Wed, 18 Aug
    -
    Wed, 25 Aug
    -
    Wed, 1 Sep
    -
  • 06734Rmm Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06734 Running Status )
    DWK
    Dwarka
    09:03
    8hr 22min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    17:25
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Tue, 17 Aug
    -
    Tue, 24 Aug
    -
    Tue, 31 Aug
    -
  • 02905Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02905 Running Status )
    DWK
    Dwarka
    09:03
    8hr 27min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    17:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
    Sun, 22 Aug
    -
    Sun, 29 Aug
    -
  • 02946Okha Mmct Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02946 Running Status )
    DWK
    Dwarka
    11:31
    8hr 44min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    20:15
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
  • 09501Okha Ghy SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09501 Running Status )
    DWK
    Dwarka
    12:03
    9hr 2min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    21:05
    SL2S
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Fri, 20 Aug
    -
    Fri, 27 Aug
    -
    Fri, 3 Sep
    -
  • 05635Guwahati ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05635 Running Status )
    DWK
    Dwarka
    12:03
    9hr 2min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    21:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Fri, 20 Aug
    -
    Fri, 27 Aug
    -
    Fri, 3 Sep
    -
  • 15635Guwahati ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15635 Running Status )
    DWK
    Dwarka
    12:08
    9hr 2min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    21:10
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Fri, 20 Aug
    -
    Fri, 27 Aug
    -
    Fri, 3 Sep
    -
  • 22946Saurashtra MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22946 Running Status )
    DWK
    Dwarka
    13:41
    8hr 59min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    22:40
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
  • 22969Okha Bsb ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22969 Running Status )
    DWK
    Dwarka
    14:13
    8hr 42min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    22:55
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Thu, 19 Aug
    -
    Thu, 26 Aug
    -
    Thu, 2 Sep
    -
  • 09069Okha Bsb Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09069 Running Status )
    DWK
    Dwarka
    14:41
    8hr 14min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    22:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Thu, 19 Aug
    -
    Thu, 26 Aug
    -
    Thu, 2 Sep
    -
  • 08402Okha Kur SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08402 Running Status )
    DWK
    Dwarka
    19:03
    8hr 57min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    04:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Wed, 18 Aug
    -
    Wed, 25 Aug
    -
    Wed, 1 Sep
    -
  • 15046Gorakhpur ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15046 Running Status )
    DWK
    Dwarka
    21:28
    8hr 57min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    06:25
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
    Sun, 22 Aug
    -
    Sun, 29 Aug
    -
  • 59548Okha Adi PassRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 59548 Running Status )
    DWK
    Dwarka
    22:44
    15hr 26min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    14:10
    SL
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
  • 05046Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05046 Running Status )
    DWK
    Dwarka
    23:23
    8hr 52min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    08:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
    Sun, 22 Aug
    -
    Sun, 29 Aug
    -

Dwarka to Ahmedabad Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Dwarka to Ahmedabad?

A. There are 23 trains that run daily between Dwarka to Ahmedabad. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Dwarka to Ahmedabad by rail?

A. To travel from Dwarka to Ahmedabad by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 470 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Dwarka?

A. The number of railway stations in Dwarka are 1. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Ahmedabad?

A. The number of railway stations in Ahmedabad are 29. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Dwarka to Ahmedabad?

A. The number of trains that operate on Dwarka to Ahmedabad route weekly are 23. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Ahmedabad from Dwarka?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Ahmedabad from Dwarka is 8hr 12min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Dwarka to Ahmedabad.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Dwarka to Ahmedabad.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from Dwarka to Ahmedabad?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from Dwarka to Ahmedabad.

Q. On Dwarka to Ahmedabad route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Dwarka to Ahmedabad route 59548 Okha Adi Pass takes maximum time. It departs at 22:44:00 and covers a distance of approximately 470 kms. It reaches Ahmedabad at 14:10:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from Dwarka to Ahmedabad.

A. If you are travelling from Dwarka to Ahmedabad, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from Dwarka and ends at Ahmedabad. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Dwarka to Ahmedabad.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Dwarka to Ahmedabad?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Dwarka to Ahmedabad begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Dwarka Railway Station

City : Dwarka
Code : DWK
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Not Available

Ahmedabad Jn Railway Station

City : Ahmedabad
Code : ADI
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available

Dwarka to Ahmedabad Fastest Train:

09568 Okha Tn Spl is the fastest train to run between Dwarka and Ahmedabad. It takes 8hr 12min hours to reach Ahmedabad. Leaving Dwarka DWK at 01:18:00 and reaching Ahmedabad (ADI) at 09:30:00, this train operates on Fri.

Cheapest Train from Dwarka to Ahmedabad:

09501 Okha Ghy Spl is the cheapest train to run between Dwarka and Ahmedabad. It takes 9hr 2min to arrive at Ahmedabad. The train leaves Dwarka DWK at 12:03:00 and reaches Ahmedabad ADI at 21:05:00. The ticket price of this train is 160 INR and it operates on Fri.

Dwarka to Ahmedabad Last Train:

05046 Festival Spl is the last train that runs between Dwarka and Ahmedabad. It takes 8hr 52min hours to reach Ahmedabad. 05046 leaves Dwarka DWK at 23:23:00 and reaches Ahmedabad ADI at 08:15:00. This train operates on Sun.

First Train from Dwarka to Ahmedabad:

19568 Vivek Express is the first train to run between Dwarka and Ahmedabad. It takes 9hr 15min to reach Ahmedabad. The train 19568 leaves Dwarka DWK at 00:25:00 and reaches Ahmedabad ADI at 09:40:00. Vivek Express operates on Thur.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02309 Train - Rajendra Nagar to New Delhi
02310 Train - New Delhi to Rajendra Nagar
02691 Train - Bengaluru to New Delhi
02692 Train - New Delhi to Bengaluru
02424 Train - New Delhi - Dibrugarh
02423 Train - Dibrugarh - New Delhi
View All Covid Special Trains