Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Okha Ndt Exp 19575 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
OKHA
08:20
Okha
22hr 10min
18 Stops
NDT
06:30
Nathdwara
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Okha Ndt Exp 19575 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Okha Ndt Exp 19575. Check Okha Ndt Exp 19575 seat availability from Okha station to Nathdwara station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1950
3A
INR1340
SL
INR495
October 2022
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Wed, 12 Oct
NA
Wed, 19 Oct
NA
Wed, 26 Oct
NA
November 2022
Wed, 02 Nov
NA
Wed, 09 Nov
NA
Wed, 16 Nov
NA
Wed, 23 Nov
NA
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NDT
OKHA
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed
Stops18
Duration22hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Okha Ndt Exp 19575 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19575 Okha Ndt Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Okha station and ends at Nathdwara. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 22hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Okha and Nathdwara and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
OKHAOkhastarts08:20-0111-
DWKDwarka08:3808:435min29 km111-
KMBLKhambhaliya09:4709:492min114 km111-
JAMJamnagar10:4310:485min168 km111-
HAPAHapa11:0311:052min177 km111-
RJTRajkot Jn12:4112:465min253 km311-
WKRWankaner Jn13:2613:282min294 km211-
SUNRSurendranagar14:4014:422min369 km211-
ADIAhmedabad Jn17:1017:2515min499 km511-
NDNadiad Jn18:1618:182min545 km111-
ANNDAnand Jn18:3318:352min563 km411-
CYIChhayapuri19:3019:355min595 km211-
DHDDahod21:3321:352min736 km311-
RTMRatlam Jn23:2023:3010min849 km611-
MDSMandasor01:1001:122min933 km112-
NMHNimach02:1902:212min982 km212-
CORChittaurgarh03:3003:4010min1038 km112-
MVJMavli Jn05:0005:2020min1110 km112-
NDTNathdwara06:30ends-1125 km212-

Okha Ndt Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Arrived early on by: 20min
Reached Nathdwara at 06:10
Refresh
Updated 37hr 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Okha
-
Source
08:21
08:20
1min
-
Source
Dwarka
29 km
08:48
08:38
08:53
08:43
10min
-
5min
Khambhaliya
113 km
10:09
09:47
10:11
09:49
22min
-
2min
Jamnagar
167 km
11:03
10:43
11:13
10:48
25min
-
10min
Hapa
176 km
11:30
11:03
11:42
11:05
37min
-
12min
Rajkot Jn
251 km
12:53
12:41
13:09
12:46
23min
-
16min
Wankaner Jn
293 km
14:50
13:26
14:52
13:28
1hr 24min
-
2min
Surendranagar
368 km
15:51
14:40
15:54
14:42
1hr 12min
-
3min
Ahmedabad Jn
498 km
17:43
17:10
18:07
17:25
42min
-
24min
Nadiad Jn
544 km
18:50
18:16
18:52
18:18
34min
-
2min
Anand Jn
563 km
19:13
18:33
19:15
18:35
40min
-
2min
CHHAYAPURI
595 km
19:53
19:30
19:57
19:35
22min
-
4min
Dahod
734 km
21:41
21:33
21:43
21:35
8min
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
848 km
23:21
23:20
23:35
23:30
5min
-
14min
Mandasor
932 km
01:06
01:10
01:17
01:12
5min
-
11min
Nimach
981 km
01:57
02:19
02:21
02:21
On Time
-
24min
Chittaurgarh
1037 km
03:09
03:30
03:50
03:40
10min
-
41min
Mavli Jn
1108 km
04:45
05:00
05:25
05:20
5min
-
40min
Nathdwara
1123 km
06:10
06:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Okha Ndt Exp 19575 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Okha Ndt Exp - 19575 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Okha
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Okha  Ndt Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutOkha  Ndt Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Okha Ndt Exp 19575 Train Information

Okha Ndt Exp (19575) train runs from Okha to Nathdwara. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1125 km. The fare classes on 19575 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Okha Ndt Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Okha Ndt Exp 19575 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
40 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
travelling time should be less than 17 hours something, passenger gets bored while travelling.
good very nice good very nice
very poor timing from rajkot to nathdwara in compare travels it rich 12 hours then this train rich 18 hours
very poor timing from rajkot to nathdwara in compare travels it rich 12 hours then this train rich 18 hours
very poor timing from rajkot to nathdwara in compare travels it rich 12 hours then this train rich 18 hours
very poor timing from rajkot to nathdwara in compare travels it rich 12 hours then this train rich 18 hours
good train.. but sometimes timing problems..
very poor timing from rajkot to nathdwara in compare travels it rich 12 hours then this train rich 18 hours
fantastic mind blowing extra ordinary eco friendly
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW