Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Okha Ndt Exp 19575 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
OKHA
08:20
Okha
22hr 5min
19 Stops
NDT
06:25
Nathdwara
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Okha Ndt Exp 19575 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Okha Ndt Exp 19575. Check Okha Ndt Exp 19575 seat availability from Okha station to Nathdwara station.

1A
INR3330
2A
INR1950
3E
SL
INR495
February 2024
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
March 2024
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Wed, 13 Mar
NA
Wed, 20 Mar
NA
Wed, 27 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
OKHA
NDT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3E, SL
Service Days Wed
Stops19
Duration22hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Okha Ndt Exp 19575 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19575 Okha Ndt Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Okha station and ends at Nathdwara. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -1hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Okha and Nathdwara and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
OKHAOkhastarts08:20-0111On Time
DWKDwarka08:5108:565min29 km11156min
KMBLKhambhaliya10:0210:042min114 km1111hr 2min
JAMJamnagar10:4710:525min168 km1111hr 11min
HAPAHapa11:0611:082min177 km1111hr 18min
RJTRajkot Jn12:5012:555min253 km3111hr 8min
WKRWankaner Jn13:3513:372min294 km2111hr 17min
SUNRSurendranagar14:4714:492min369 km21158min
ADIAhmedabad Jn17:1017:2010min499 km8111hr 3min
NDNadiad Jn18:1118:132min545 km1111hr 13min
ANNDAnand Jn18:3218:342min563 km4111hr 18min
CYIChhayapuri19:1519:205min595 km2111hr 7min
DHDDahod21:4821:502min736 km31159min
RTMRatlam Jn23:3023:4010min849 km5111hr
JAOJaora00:1100:132min882 km-12On Time
MDSMandasor01:1001:122min933 km21255min
NMHNimach02:1902:212min982 km21248min
CORChittaurgarh03:3003:4010min1038 km51236min
MVJMavli Jn05:0005:2020min1110 km11232min
NDTNathdwara06:25ends-1125 km21219min

Okha Ndt Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Arrived early on by: 16min
Reached Nathdwara at 06:08
Refresh
Updated 65hr 37min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Okha
-
Source
08:20
08:20
On Time
1
Source
Dwarka
29 km
08:54
08:51
08:59
08:56
3min
1
5min
Khambhaliya
114 km
10:16
10:02
10:25
10:04
21min
1
2min
Jamnagar
168 km
11:20
10:47
11:30
10:52
38min
1
5min
Hapa
177 km
11:39
11:06
11:41
11:08
33min
1
2min
Rajkot Jn
253 km
13:16
12:50
13:21
12:55
26min
3
5min
Wankaner Jn
294 km
13:53
13:35
13:57
13:37
20min
2
2min
Surendranagar
369 km
14:47
14:49
On Time
2
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
499 km
17:09
17:10
17:34
17:20
14min
8
10min
Nadiad Jn
545 km
18:18
18:11
18:25
18:13
12min
1
2min
Anand Jn
563 km
18:41
18:32
18:47
18:34
13min
4
2min
CHHAYAPURI
595 km
19:25
19:15
19:32
19:20
12min
2
5min
Dahod
736 km
21:36
21:48
21:50
21:50
On Time
3
2min
Ratlam Jn
849 km
23:36
23:30
00:18
23:40
38min
5
10min
Jaora
882 km
00:44
00:11
00:49
00:13
36min
-
2min
Mandasor
933 km
01:23
01:10
01:25
01:12
13min
2
2min
Nimach
982 km
02:41
02:19
02:44
02:21
23min
2
2min
Chittaurgarh
1038 km
03:29
03:30
03:58
03:40
18min
5
10min
Mavli Jn
1110 km
04:37
05:00
05:30
05:20
10min
1
20min
Nathdwara
1125 km
06:08
06:25
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Okha Ndt Exp 19575 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Okha Ndt Exp - 19575 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Okha
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
M1
M2
M3
M4
M5
M6
A1
A2
H1
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Okha  Ndt Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutOkha  Ndt Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Okha Ndt Exp 19575 Train Information

Okha Ndt Exp (19575) train runs from Okha to Nathdwara. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1125 km. The fare classes on 19575 train are 1A,2A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Okha Ndt Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Okha to Mavli Trains Seat Availability
Okha to Mavli Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Okha to Mavli