Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Jodhpur to Ahmedabad Trains

19224 JAT ADI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19224 Running Status )
JU
Jodhpur Jn
04:55
Thu, 29 Feb
8hr 55min
456 km
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
13:50
Thu, 29 Feb
SL
3A
2A
INR275
12461 VANDE BHARAT EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12461 Running Status )
JU
Jodhpur Jn
06:05
Thu, 29 Feb
6hr
449 km
SBIB
Sabarmati Bg
12:05
Thu, 29 Feb
CC
EC
INR1115
Free Train Cancellation Offer
16507 JU SBC EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 16507 Running Status )
JU
Jodhpur Jn
06:15
Thu, 29 Feb
7hr 45min
455 km
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
14:00
Thu, 29 Feb
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR275
20485 JU SBIB SF EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 20485 Running Status )
JU
Jodhpur Jn
11:50
Thu, 29 Feb
8hr 10min
458 km
SBIB
Sabarmati Bg
20:00
Thu, 29 Feb
SL
3A
2A
INR305
0 PG Charges on UPI Payments
14707 RANAKPUR EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 14707 Running Status )
JU
Jodhpur Jn
12:25
Thu, 29 Feb
10hr 20min
456 km
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
22:45
Thu, 29 Feb
SL
3A
2A
INR275
12479 SURYA NAGARI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12479 Running Status )
JU
Jodhpur Jn
19:45
Thu, 29 Feb
7hr 55min
455 km
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
03:40
Fri, 1 Mar
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR305

Jodhpur to Ahmedabad Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Jodhpur to Ahmedabad trains – Approximately 8 trains are found running between Jodhpur to Ahmedabad covering a distance of approx 449 kms. Trains from Jodhpur to Ahmedabad are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Jodhpur to Ahmedabad train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Jodhpur to Ahmedabad train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Jodhpur to Ahmedabad online train ticket booking.

Also, plan your return journey by booking Ahmedabad to Jodhpur train tickets online.

Jodhpur to Ahmedabad Fastest Train:

12461 VANDE BHARAT EXP is the fastest train to run between Jodhpur and Ahmedabad. It takes 6hr hours to reach Ahmedabad. Leaving Jodhpur JU at 06:05:00 and reaching Ahmedabad (ADI) at 12:05:00, this train operates on Mon, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Jodhpur to Ahmedabad:

16507 JU SBC EXPRESS is the cheapest train to run between Jodhpur and Ahmedabad. It takes 7hr 45min to arrive at Ahmedabad. The train leaves Jodhpur JU at 06:15:00 and reaches Ahmedabad ADI at 14:00:00. The ticket price of this train is 275 INR and it operates on Thur, Sat.

Jodhpur to Ahmedabad Last Train:

20491 JSM SBIB SF EXP is the last train that runs between Jodhpur and Ahmedabad. It takes 8hr 5min hours to reach Ahmedabad. 20491 leaves Jodhpur JU at 21:10:00 and reaches Ahmedabad ADI at 05:15:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Jodhpur to Ahmedabad:

19224 JAT ADI EXP is the first train to run between Jodhpur and Ahmedabad. It takes 8hr 55min to reach Ahmedabad. The train 19224 leaves Jodhpur JU at 04:55:00 and reaches Ahmedabad ADI at 13:50:00. JAT ADI EXP operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

How to know my PNR status from Jodhpur to Ahmedabad?

For the route between Jodhpur and Ahmedabad, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Jodhpur to Ahmedabad Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Jodhpur to Ahmedabad?

A. There are 8 trains that run daily between Jodhpur to Ahmedabad. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Jodhpur to Ahmedabad by rail?

A. To travel from Jodhpur to Ahmedabad by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 449 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Jodhpur?

A. The number of railway stations in Jodhpur are 9.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Ahmedabad?

A. The number of railway stations in Ahmedabad are 29.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Jodhpur to Ahmedabad?

A. The number of trains that operate on Jodhpur to Ahmedabad route weekly are 8.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Ahmedabad from Jodhpur?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Ahmedabad from Jodhpur is 6hr .

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Jodhpur to Ahmedabad.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Jodhpur to Ahmedabad.

Q. On Jodhpur to Ahmedabad route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Jodhpur to Ahmedabad route 14707 RANAKPUR EXP takes maximum time. It departs at 12:25:00 and covers a distance of approximately 449 kms. It reaches Ahmedabad at 22:45:00.

Q. The journey starts from Jodhpur and ends at Ahmedabad. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Jodhpur to Ahmedabad.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Jodhpur to Ahmedabad?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Jodhpur to Ahmedabad begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Jodhpur Jn Railway Station

City : Jodhpur
Code : JU
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Available

Ahmedabad Jn Railway Station

City : Ahmedabad
Code : ADI
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available
Train App Download Widget