Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Ju Dli Sf Exp 12461 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JU
20:10
Jodhpur Jn
10hr 20min
15 Stops
DLI
06:30
Old Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ju Dli Sf Exp 12461 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2230
2A
INR1325
2S
INR195
3A
INR920
SL
INR340
May 2022
Mon, 16 May
NA
Tue, 17 May
NA
Wed, 18 May
NA
Thu, 19 May
NA
Fri, 20 May
NA
Sat, 21 May
NA
Sun, 22 May
NA
Mon, 23 May
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DLI
JU
-
-
-

Ju Dli Sf Exp 12461 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ju Dli Sf Exp - 12461 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ju Dli Sf Exp 12461 runs from Jodhpur Jn to Old Delhi, 7 days. The Ju Dli Sf Exp 12461 mail express departs from Jodhpur Jn at 08:10 hrs and arrives at Old Delhi at 06:30 hrs. The total running duration of Ju Dli Sf Exp train is 10hr 20min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ju Dli Sf Exp - 12461 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ju Dli Sf Exp has the longest halt time at Jaipur, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Ju Dli Sf Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JUJodhpur Jnstarts20:10-0111On Time
GOTNGotan21:1021:122min83 km11111min
MTDMerta Road Jn21:2721:325min103 km11116min
DNADegana Jn22:0522:083min147 km11120min
MKNMakrana Jn22:3922:423min191 km11125min
KMNCKuchaman City22:5322:552min205 km11134min
JPJaipur01:0501:1510min310 km1125min
DODausa01:5802:002min372 km11210min
BKIBandikui Jn02:2302:252min400 km21210min
AWRAlwar03:1003:133min461 km21210min
RERewari04:3304:352min536 km112On Time
PTRDPataudi Road05:0305:052min557 km112On Time
GHHGarhi Harsaru05:2005:222min577 km1121min
GGNGurgaon05:3105:332min587 km1121min
DECDelhi Cantt05:4805:502min604 km1122min
DLIOld Delhi06:30ends-618 km3122min

Ju Dli Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
12-05-2022
Friday
13-05-2022
Saturday
14-05-2022
Yesterday
15-05-2022
Today
16-05-2022
Tomorrow
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Yet to start from Jodhpur Jn at 20:10
Refresh
Updated 1091hr 50min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jodhpur Jn
-
Source
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
Source
Gotan
83 km
21:10
21:10
21:12
21:12
On Time
-
2min
Merta Road Jn
102 km
21:27
21:27
21:32
21:32
On Time
-
5min
Degana Jn
146 km
22:05
22:05
22:08
22:08
On Time
-
3min
Makrana Jn
190 km
22:39
22:39
22:42
22:42
On Time
-
3min
Kuchaman City
204 km
22:53
22:53
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
2min
Jaipur
310 km
01:05
01:05
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
10min
Dausa
371 km
01:58
01:58
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
2min
Bandikui Jn
400 km
02:23
02:23
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
2min
Alwar
461 km
03:10
03:10
03:13
03:13
On Time
-
3min
Rewari
535 km
04:33
04:33
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
2min
Pataudi Road
557 km
05:03
05:03
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
2min
Garhi Harsaru
577 km
05:20
05:20
05:22
05:22
On Time
-
2min
Gurgaon
587 km
05:31
05:31
05:33
05:33
On Time
-
2min
Delhi Cantt
604 km
05:48
05:48
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
2min
Old Delhi
618 km
06:30
06:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ju Dli Sf Exp 12461 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ju Dli Sf Exp - 12461 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jodhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
EOG
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
H1
D1
D2
D3
EOG
Seat Layout
Ju Dli Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJu Dli Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ju Dli Sf Exp 12461 Train Information

Ju Dli Sf Exp (12461) train runs from Jodhpur Jn to Old Delhi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 618 km. The fare classes on 12461 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ju Dli Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ju Dli Sf Exp 12461 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
225 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Sleeper coach can be make better for public uses.. Elements in the sleeper like Fans,light or charging point should make more proper
Sleeper coach can be make better for public uses.. Elements in the sleeper like Fans,light or charging point should make more proper
Sleeper coach can be make better for public uses.. Elements in the sleeper like Fans,light or charging point should make more proper
Sleeper coach can be make better for public uses.. Elements in the sleeper like Fans,light or charging point should make more proper
Sleeper coach can be make better for public uses.. Elements in the sleeper like Fans,light or charging point should make more proper
you can feel a quality traveling experience.👌👍with good time👌 excellent👍 this should be extended to "Balotra.... FOR NAKODA JI" .
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW