Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Jodhpur to Jaipur Trains

20487 MALANI EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 20487 Running Status )
JU
Jodhpur Jn
01:50
Tue, 23 Apr
5hr
313 km
JP
Jaipur
06:50
Tue, 23 Apr
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR245
12466 RANTHAMBORE EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12466 Running Status )
JU
Jodhpur Jn
05:00
Tue, 23 Apr
4hr 45min
313 km
JP
Jaipur
09:45
Tue, 23 Apr
SL
3A
INR245
14661 SHALIMAR MALANI
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 14661 Running Status )
JU
Jodhpur Jn
05:15
Tue, 23 Apr
5hr
313 km
JP
Jaipur
10:15
Tue, 23 Apr
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR215
14864 MARUDHAR EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 14864 Running Status )
JU
Jodhpur Jn
08:15
Tue, 23 Apr
5hr 10min
313 km
JP
Jaipur
13:25
Tue, 23 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR215
15013 RANIKHET EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15013 Running Status )
JU
Jodhpur Jn
08:40
Tue, 23 Apr
6hr 35min
378 km
JP
Jaipur
15:15
Tue, 23 Apr
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR240
14813 JU BPL EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 14813 Running Status )
JU
Jodhpur Jn
10:00
Tue, 23 Apr
6hr 45min
313 km
JP
Jaipur
16:45
Tue, 23 Apr
SL
3A
INR215
22978 JU JP EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22978 Running Status )
JU
Jodhpur Jn
16:00
Tue, 23 Apr
5hr 15min
313 km
JP
Jaipur
21:15
Tue, 23 Apr
2S
CC
3A
2A
1A
INR145
22996 MANDORE EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22996 Running Status )
JU
Jodhpur Jn
20:30
Tue, 23 Apr
4hr 35min
313 km
JP
Jaipur
01:05
Wed, 24 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR245
12308 JU HWH EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12308 Running Status )
JU
Jodhpur Jn
23:55
Tue, 23 Apr
4hr 50min
313 km
JP
Jaipur
04:45
Wed, 24 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR245
05046 RJT LKU SPL
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 05046 Running Status )
JU
Jodhpur Jn
10:30
Tue, 23 Apr
5hr 20min
313 km
JP
Jaipur
15:50
Tue, 23 Apr
SL
3A
2A
INR385

Jodhpur to Jaipur Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Jodhpur to Jaipur trains – Approximately 10 trains run today between Jodhpur and Jaipur, covering a distance of about 313 km by train. Trains from Jodhpur to Jaipur are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Jodhpur to Jaipur train reservation, Jodhpur to Jaipur train ticket price, and Jodhpur Jaipur railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Jodhpur to Jaipur train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Jodhpur to Jaipur.

With ixigo, you can check Jodhpur to Jaipur train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Jodhpur to Jaipur train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Jodhpur to Jaipur train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Jaipur to Jodhpur train tickets online. You can also book Jodhpur to Jaipur train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Jodhpur to Jaipur Fastest Train:

To reach Jaipur from Jodhpur, 22996 MANDORE EXPRESS is the fastest train you can take. From Jodhpur, it takes 4hr 35min hours to reach Jaipur. Departing at 20:30:00 from Jodhpur JU, it arrives at 01:05:00 in Jaipur. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from Jodhpur to Jaipur:

From Jodhpur to Jaipur, the cheapest train is 22978 JU JP EXP. To travel from Jodhpur to Jaipur, the train takes 5hr 15min. The train departs from Jodhpur JU at 16:00:00 and arrives in Jaipur JP at 21:15:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Jodhpur to Jaipur Last Train:

From Jodhpur, 12308 JU HWH EXPRESS is the last train you can take to reach Jaipur. To travel from Jodhpur to Jaipur, it takes this train 4hr 50min hours. Departing from Jodhpur JU at 23:55:00, it arrives in Jaipur JP at 04:45:00. 12308 JU HWH EXPRESS operates on Mon, Tues, Thur, Fri.

First Train from Jodhpur to Jaipur:

The train that runs first from Jodhpur to Jaipur is 20487 MALANI EXPRESS. From Jodhpur it arrives at Jaipur taking almost 5hr hours. This train departs from Jodhpur JU at 01:50:00 and arrives in Jaipur JP at 06:50:00. The days on which this train operates are Tues, Fri.

Check online PNR status from Jodhpur to Jaipur:

If the journey starts from Jodhpur and ends at Jaipur, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Jodhpur to Jaipur Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Jodhpur to Jaipur how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Jodhpur to Jaipur, 10 trains run everyday.

Q. From Jodhpur how many trains are there to Jaipur each week?

A. From Jodhpur there are 10 trains to Jaipur each week.

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Jaipur from Jodhpur?

A. To reach Jaipur from Jodhpur, 313 km needs to be covered.

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Jodhpur?

A. The number of railway station in Jodhpur is 9. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Jaipur how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Jaipur, there are 7 railway stations.

Q. For travelling from Jodhpur to Jaipur, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Jodhpur to Jaipur, trains take 4hr 35min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Jodhpur and ends at Jaipur. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Jodhpur and ends at Jaipur. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Jodhpur and Jaipur which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Jodhpur and Jaipur JU BPL EXP is the slowest train. It departs from Jodhpur at 10:00:00 and reaches Jaipur at 16:45:00. JU BPL EXP cover a distance of 313 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Jodhpur to Jaipur?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Jodhpur to Jaipur.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Jodhpur to Jaipur??

A. If you are travelling from Jodhpur to Jaipur then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Jodhpur and Jaipur?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Jodhpur and Jaipur can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Jodhpur Jn Railway Station

City : Jodhpur
Code : JU
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Available

Jaipur Railway Station

City : Jaipur
Code : JP
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available
Train App Download Widget