Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.4

Bme Jp Sup Fast 20489 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BME
21:40
Barmer
9hr
14 Stops
JP
06:40
Jaipur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bme Jp Sup Fast 20489 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1225
3A
INR870
SL
INR335
July 2022
Sat, 02 Jul
NA
Sun, 03 Jul
NA
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
Sat, 09 Jul
NA
Sun, 10 Jul
NA
Tue, 12 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JP
BME
-
-
-

Bme Jp Sup Fast 20489 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bme Jp Sup Fast - 20489 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bme Jp Sup Fast 20489 runs from Barmer to Jaipur, 5 days. The Bme Jp Sup Fast 20489 mail express departs from Barmer at 09:40 hrs and arrives at Jaipur at 06:40 hrs. The total running duration of Bme Jp Sup Fast train is 9hr , stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bme Jp Sup Fast - 20489 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bme Jp Sup Fast has the longest halt time at Jodhpur Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Bme Jp Sup Fast.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BMEBarmerstarts21:40-0-11-
UTLUtarlai21:4921:512min11 km111-
BUTBaytu22:2022:222min47 km-11-
BLTBalotra Jn23:0123:065min97 km-11-
SMRSamdhari Jn23:3223:375min130 km-11-
LUNILuni Jn00:2800:313min178 km-12-
JUJodhpur Jn01:0001:1515min210 km112-
GOTNGotan02:2402:262min294 km-12-
MTDMerta Road Jn02:4102:465min314 km-12-
RENRen03:0403:062min331 km112-
DNADegana Jn03:2603:293min359 km-12-
MKNMakrana Jn04:0004:033min403 km-12-
KMNCKuchaman City04:1604:182min417 km112-
FLPhulera Jn05:3505:372min467 km-12-
JPJaipur06:40ends-522 km-12-

Bme Jp Sup Fast Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Yesterday
01-07-2022
Today
02-07-2022
Tomorrow
03-07-2022
Overall delay: 1min
Reached Balotra Jn at 23:03
Refresh
Updated 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barmer
-
Source
21:42
21:40
2min
-
Source
Utarlai
10 km
21:51
21:49
21:53
21:51
2min
-
2min
Baytu
46 km
22:22
22:20
22:24
22:22
2min
-
2min
Balotra Jn
96 km
23:03
23:01
23:07
23:06
2min
-
4min
Samdhari Jn
128 km
23:32
23:32
23:37
23:37
On Time
-
5min
Luni Jn
177 km
00:28
00:28
00:31
00:31
On Time
-
3min
Jodhpur Jn
209 km
01:00
01:00
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
15min
Gotan
292 km
02:24
02:24
02:26
02:26
On Time
-
2min
Merta Road Jn
312 km
02:41
02:41
02:46
02:46
On Time
-
5min
Ren
329 km
03:04
03:04
03:06
03:06
On Time
-
2min
Degana Jn
356 km
03:26
03:26
03:29
03:29
On Time
-
3min
Makrana Jn
400 km
04:00
04:00
04:03
04:03
On Time
-
3min
Kuchaman City
414 km
04:16
04:16
04:18
04:18
On Time
-
2min
Phulera Jn
465 km
05:35
05:35
05:37
05:37
On Time
-
2min
Jaipur
519 km
06:40
06:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bme Jp Sup Fast 20489 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bme Jp Sup Fast - 20489 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Barmer
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
DL2
D4
D3
AB1
AB2
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Bme Jp Sup Fast Coach Position and Seat LayoutBme Jp Sup Fast Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bme Jp Sup Fast 20489 Train Information

Bme Jp Sup Fast (20489) train runs from Barmer to Jaipur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 522 km. The fare classes on 20489 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bme Jp Sup Fast: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bme Jp Sup Fast 20489 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.4
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good train.i am going to travel on 21june.but senior citizens consession not provided.
रेल अच्छी है सातो दिन चलनी चाहिए 3 AC का किराया अघिक है
रेल अच्छी है सातो दिन चलनी चाहिए 3 AC का किराया अघिक है
Shandaar Indian trains super
रेल अच्छी है सातो दिन चलनी चाहिए 3 AC का किराया अघिक है
साफ सफाई की कमी है भोजन गुणवत्ता बहुत ही खराब है
रेल अच्छी है सातो दिन चलनी चाहिए 3 AC का किराया अघिक है
WRITE A REVIEW