Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Tpj Sf Humsafar 20481 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BGKT
16:10
Bhagat Ki Kothi
47hr 20min
20 Stops
TPJ
15:30
Tiruchchirapali
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tpj Sf Humsafar 20481 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tpj Sf Humsafar 20481. Check Tpj Sf Humsafar 20481 seat availability from Bhagat Ki Kothi station to Tiruchchirapali station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR2255
SL
INR855
October 2022
Wed, 05 Oct
AVL 214
12min
Wed, 12 Oct
AVL 525
12min
Wed, 19 Oct
AVL 324
12min
Wed, 26 Oct
AVL 391
12min
November 2022
Wed, 02 Nov
AVL 483
12min
Wed, 09 Nov
AVL 525
12min
Wed, 16 Nov
NA
Wed, 23 Nov
NA
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TPJ
BGKT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A, SL
Service Days Wed
Stops20
Duration47hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Tpj Sf Humsafar 20481 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 20481 Tpj Sf Humsafar is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhagat Ki Kothi station and ends at Tiruchchirapali. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 47hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Tiruchchirapali and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BGKTBhagat Ki Kothistarts16:10-0111-
JUJodhpur Jn16:2016:3010min4 km111-
JPJaipur21:2021:3010min316 km411-
SWMSawai Madhopur23:3023:4515min448 km411-
KOTAKota Jn01:1501:3520min555 km-12-
GUNAGuna04:5005:0010min740 km-12-
ASKNAshok Nagar05:3505:372min784 km212-
BINABina Jn06:5507:005min859 km-12-
BPLBhopal Jn08:5509:005min997 km312-
ETItarsi Jn10:4510:505min1089 km212-
NGPNagpur15:2515:305min1386 km212-
BPQBalharshah19:2019:255min1597 km-12-
WLWarangal22:5823:002min1839 km112-
BZAVijayawada Jn01:5002:0010min2046 km-13-
GDRGudur Jn06:3806:402min2339 km-13-
MSChennai Egmore09:3009:4515min2478 km-13-
TBMTambaram10:1310:152min2503 km713-
CGLChengalpattu10:4810:502min2533 km-13-
VMVillupuram Jn12:3012:355min2636 km-13-
ALUAriyalur13:4513:461min2744 km-13-
TPJTiruchchirapali15:30ends-2814 km-13-

Tpj Sf Humsafar Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
05-10-2022
Overall delay: 26min
Reached Tiruchchirapali at 15:56
Refresh
Updated 73hr 57min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhagat Ki Kothi
-
Source
16:10
On Time
1
Source
Jodhpur Jn
3 km
16:22
16:20
16:39
16:30
9min
1
17min
Jaipur
313 km
21:34
21:20
21:30
On Time
4
-
Sawai Madhopur
445 km
23:22
23:30
23:50
23:45
5min
4
28min
Kota Jn
553 km
01:01
01:15
01:35
On Time
4
-
Guna
738 km
04:33
04:50
05:03
05:00
3min
2
30min
Ashok Nagar
782 km
05:39
05:35
05:41
05:37
4min
3
2min
Bina Jn
856 km
07:07
06:55
07:22
07:00
22min
3
15min
Bhopal Jn
995 km
09:08
08:55
09:18
09:00
18min
1
10min
Itarsi Jn
1087 km
10:51
10:45
10:50
On Time
3
-
Nagpur
1385 km
15:39
15:25
15:30
On Time
2
-
Balharshah
1594 km
19:08
19:20
19:25
On Time
1
-
Warangal
1837 km
23:13
22:58
23:18
23:00
18min
1
5min
Vijayawada Jn
2044 km
02:12
01:50
02:50
02:00
50min
8
38min
Gudur Jn
2337 km
07:38
06:38
07:44
06:40
1hr 4min
1
6min
Chennai Egmore
2479 km
10:22
09:30
10:43
09:45
58min
4
21min
Tambaram
2504 km
11:09
10:13
10:15
On Time
8
-
Chengalpattu
2535 km
11:40
10:48
11:43
10:50
53min
6
3min
Villupuram Jn
2638 km
13:01
12:30
13:26
12:35
51min
5
25min
Ariyalur
2746 km
14:50
13:45
14:56
13:46
1hr 10min
2
6min
Tiruchchirapali
2816 km
15:56
15:30
Destination
26min
-
Destination
view full running status

Tpj Sf Humsafar 20481 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tpj Sf Humsafar - 20481 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhagat Ki Kothi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
S1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
PC
B9
B10
B11
B12
B13
B14
B15
B16
EOG
Seat Layout
Tpj Sf Humsafar Coach Position and Seat LayoutTpj Sf Humsafar Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tpj Sf Humsafar 20481 Train Information

Tpj Sf Humsafar (20481) train runs from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Tiruchchirapali. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2814 km. The fare classes on 20481 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tpj Sf Humsafar: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tpj Sf Humsafar 20481 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
58 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍🚞🚞🚞🚞🚞🚞🚞🚞🚞🚞🚞🚞🚞🚞🚞🚞👍👍👍👍🚞🚞🚞🚞🚞🚞🚞👍👍
fantasty. happy safar . noiseless movement
very bad hygine this humsafar train
always good but Bathroom is poor,improve our toilet and water .thank you
it's buttifull train and right time
bad app bad app bad app bad app
there is only one coach for sleeper non ac people use it as a local coach
good and nice super workers and technicians
nice nice and good good very good very nice
good very good hry urds iffic bird I fii
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW