Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Jodhpur to Jaisalmer Trains

20492 SBIB JSM SUP EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 20492 Running Status )
JU
Jodhpur Jn
06:20
Sun, 3 Mar
5hr 40min
301 km
JSM
Jaisalmer
12:00
Sun, 3 Mar
SL
3A
2A
INR240
15014 RANIKHET EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15014 Running Status )
JU
Jodhpur Jn
16:50
Sun, 3 Mar
5hr 40min
294 km
JSM
Jaisalmer
22:30
Sun, 3 Mar
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR205
Free Train Cancellation Offer
25014 CORBET PRK LINK
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 25014 Running Status )
JU
Jodhpur Jn
16:50
Sun, 3 Mar
5hr 40min
294 km
JSM
Jaisalmer
22:30
Sun, 3 Mar
SL
3A
2A
INR205
14087 RUNICHA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 14087 Running Status )
JU
Jodhpur Jn
21:30
Sun, 3 Mar
6hr 30min
294 km
JSM
Jaisalmer
04:00
Mon, 4 Mar
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR205
0 PG Charges on UPI Payments

Jodhpur to Jaisalmer Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Jodhpur to Jaisalmer trains – Approximately 4 trains are found running between Jodhpur to Jaisalmer covering a distance of approx 294 kms. Trains from Jodhpur to Jaisalmer are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Jodhpur to Jaisalmer train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Jodhpur to Jaisalmer train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Jodhpur to Jaisalmer online train ticket booking.

Also, plan your return journey by booking Jaisalmer to Jodhpur train tickets online.

Jodhpur to Jaisalmer Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Jodhpur to Jaisalmer is 20492 SBIB JSM SUP EXP. It takes about 5hr 40min hours to reach Jaisalmer. This train leaves Jodhpur (JU) at 06:20:00 and reaches Jaisalmer (JSM) at 12:00:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Jodhpur to Jaisalmer:

The cheapest train from Jodhpur to Jaisalmer is 14087 RUNICHA EXP. It takes around 6hr 30min to reach Jaisalmer. 14087 RUNICHA EXP leaves Jodhpur JU at 21:30:00 and reaches Jaisalmer JSM at 04:00:00. The price of RUNICHA EXP ticket is 205 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Jodhpur to Jaisalmer Last Train:

The last train to Jaisalmer from Jodhpur is 14087 RUNICHA EXP. It takes around 6hr 30min hours to reach Jaisalmer. The last train leaves Jodhpur JU at 21:30:00 and reaches Jaisalmer JSM at 04:00:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Jodhpur to Jaisalmer:

The first train from Jodhpur to Jaisalmer is 20492 SBIB JSM SUP EXP. This train takes about 5hr 40min to reach Jaisalmer. It leaves Jodhpur JU at 06:20:00 and reaches Jaisalmer JSM at 12:00:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

PNR status enquiry from Jodhpur to Jaisalmer:

If you are travelling from Jodhpur to Jaisalmer and want to know about your PNR status, then you can use PNR status enquiry feature and check the status at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Jodhpur to Jaisalmer Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Jodhpur to Jaisalmer?

A. 4 trains run daily between Jodhpur to Jaisalmer.

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Jodhpur to Jaisalmer by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Jodhpur to Jaisalmer is 294 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Jodhpur?

A. In Jodhpur there are 9 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Jaisalmer?

A. In Jaisalmer there are 1 railway stations.

Q. How many trains run weekly from Jodhpur to Jaisalmer?

A. To travel from Jodhpur to Jaisalmer, 4 weekly trains are available.

Q. If travelling from Jodhpur to Jaisalmer, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Jodhpur to Jaisalmer.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Jodhpur to Jaisalmer route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Jodhpur to Jaisalmer route is 14087 RUNICHA EXP. It departs from Jodhpur at 21:30:00 and reaches Jaisalmer at 04:00:00. The train covers a distance of 294 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Jodhpur to Jaisalmer?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Jodhpur to Jaisalmer one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Jodhpur to Jaisalmer?

A. When travelling from Jodhpur to Jaisalmer check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Jodhpur to Jaisalmer through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Jodhpur to Jaisalmer by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Jodhpur Jn Railway Station

City : Jodhpur
Code : JU
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Available

Jaisalmer Railway Station

City : Jaisalmer
Code : JSM
Avg Rating : 3.0
Wifi : Available
Train App Download Widget