Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Jodhpur to Barmer Trains

Looking for trains from Jodhpur to Barmer? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 6 trains found running between Jodhpur to Barmer covering a distance of 209 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Jodhpur to Barmer train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Barmer to Jodhpur train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

जोधपुर से बाड़मेर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 12323Hwh Bme ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12323 Running Status )
    JU
    Jodhpur Jn
    02:55
    4hr 10min
    BME
    Barmer
    07:05
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
    Sun, 2 Jan
    -
    Sun, 9 Jan
    -
  • 15632Ghy Bme ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15632 Running Status )
    JU
    Jodhpur Jn
    04:40
    3hr 45min
    BME
    Barmer
    08:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
    Sat, 8 Jan
    -
    Sat, 15 Jan
    -
  • 14659Runicha ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14659 Running Status )
    JU
    Jodhpur Jn
    05:40
    3hr 50min
    BME
    Barmer
    09:30
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
  • 14887Rksh Bme ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14887 Running Status )
    JU
    Jodhpur Jn
    16:30
    3hr 40min
    BME
    Barmer
    20:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
  • 24887Rksh Bme LinkRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 24887 Running Status )
    JU
    Jodhpur Jn
    16:55
    3hr 35min
    BME
    Barmer
    20:30
    SL3A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
  • 14662Jat Bme ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14662 Running Status )
    JU
    Jodhpur Jn
    23:20
    4hr 40min
    BME
    Barmer
    04:00
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -

Jodhpur to Barmer Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Jodhpur to Barmer?

A. There are 6 trains that run daily between Jodhpur to Barmer. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Jodhpur to Barmer by rail?

A. To travel from Jodhpur to Barmer by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 209 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Jodhpur?

A. The number of railway stations in Jodhpur are 9. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Barmer?

A. The number of railway stations in Barmer are 3. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Jodhpur to Barmer?

A. The number of trains that operate on Jodhpur to Barmer route weekly are 6. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Barmer from Jodhpur?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Barmer from Jodhpur is 3hr 35min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Jodhpur to Barmer.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Jodhpur to Barmer.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from Jodhpur to Barmer?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from Jodhpur to Barmer.

Q. On Jodhpur to Barmer route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Jodhpur to Barmer route 14662 Jat Bme Express takes maximum time. It departs at 23:20:00 and covers a distance of approximately 209 kms. It reaches Barmer at 04:00:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from Jodhpur to Barmer.

A. If you are travelling from Jodhpur to Barmer, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from Jodhpur and ends at Barmer. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Jodhpur to Barmer.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Jodhpur to Barmer?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Jodhpur to Barmer begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Jodhpur Jn Railway Station

City : Jodhpur
Code : JU
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Available

Barmer Railway Station

City : Barmer
Code : BME
Avg Rating : 3.0
Wifi : Not Available

Jodhpur to Barmer Fastest Train:

24887 Rksh Bme Link is the fastest train to run between Jodhpur and Barmer. It takes 3hr 35min hours to reach Barmer. Leaving Jodhpur JU at 16:55:00 and reaching Barmer (BME) at 20:30:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Jodhpur to Barmer:

14887 Rksh Bme Exp is the cheapest train to run between Jodhpur and Barmer. It takes 3hr 40min to arrive at Barmer. The train leaves Jodhpur JU at 16:30:00 and reaches Barmer BME at 20:10:00. The ticket price of this train is 95 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Jodhpur to Barmer Last Train:

14662 Jat Bme Express is the last train that runs between Jodhpur and Barmer. It takes 4hr 40min hours to reach Barmer. 14662 leaves Jodhpur JU at 23:20:00 and reaches Barmer BME at 04:00:00. This train operates on Wed, Fri, Sun.

First Train from Jodhpur to Barmer:

12323 Hwh Bme Exp is the first train to run between Jodhpur and Barmer. It takes 4hr 10min to reach Barmer. The train 12323 leaves Jodhpur JU at 02:55:00 and reaches Barmer BME at 07:05:00. Hwh Bme Exp operates on Fri.