Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

Malani Express 20488 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DLI
15:40
Old Delhi
14hr 50min
18 Stops
BME
06:30
Barmer
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Malani Express 20488 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1660
3A
INR1165
SL
INR440
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
NA
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
Tue, 12 Jul
NA
Fri, 15 Jul
NA
Tue, 19 Jul
NA
Fri, 22 Jul
NA
Tue, 26 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BME
DLI
-
-
-

Malani Express 20488 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Malani Express - 20488 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Malani Express 20488 runs from Old Delhi to Barmer, 2 days. The Malani Express 20488 mail express departs from Old Delhi at 03:40 hrs and arrives at Barmer at 06:30 hrs. The total running duration of Malani Express train is 14hr 50min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Malani Express - 20488 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Malani Express has the longest halt time at Jodhpur Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Malani Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DLIOld Delhistarts15:40-01011-
DECDelhi Cantt16:0816:102min14 km-11-
GGNGurgaon16:2616:282min31 km-11-
RERewari17:1517:172min83 km-11-
AWRAlwar18:1718:203min157 km-11-
DODausa19:3819:402min246 km-11-
GADJGandhinagar Jpr20:2020:233min302 km-11-
JPJaipur20:4020:5010min308 km311-
FLPhulera Jn21:5021:522min362 km-11-
MKNMakrana Jn22:4522:483min427 km-11-
DNADegana Jn23:2023:233min471 km-11-
MTDMerta Road Jn00:0200:075min516 km-12-
JUJodhpur Jn01:4502:0015min620 km112-
LUNILuni Jn02:4202:453min652 km-12-
SMRSamdhari Jn03:4303:485min700 km-12-
BLTBalotra Jn04:1304:185min733 km-12-
BUTBaytu05:0005:022min783 km-12-
UTLUtarlai05:5205:542min819 km112-
BMEBarmer06:30ends-829 km-12-

Malani Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Today
01-07-2022
Yet to start from Old Delhi at 15:40
Refresh
Updated 52min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
Source
Delhi Cantt
14 km
16:08
16:08
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
2min
Gurgaon
31 km
16:26
16:26
16:28
16:28
On Time
-
2min
Rewari
82 km
17:15
17:15
17:17
17:17
On Time
-
2min
Alwar
156 km
18:17
18:17
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
3min
Dausa
246 km
19:38
19:38
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
2min
Gandhinagar Jpr
302 km
20:20
20:20
20:23
20:23
On Time
-
3min
Jaipur
308 km
20:40
20:40
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
10min
Phulera Jn
362 km
21:50
21:50
21:52
21:52
On Time
-
2min
Makrana Jn
427 km
22:45
22:45
22:48
22:48
On Time
-
3min
Degana Jn
471 km
23:20
23:20
23:23
23:23
On Time
-
3min
Merta Road Jn
515 km
00:02
00:02
00:07
00:07
On Time
-
5min
Jodhpur Jn
618 km
01:45
01:45
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
15min
Luni Jn
650 km
02:42
02:42
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
3min
Samdhari Jn
698 km
03:43
03:43
03:48
03:48
On Time
-
5min
Balotra Jn
731 km
04:13
04:13
04:18
04:18
On Time
-
5min
Baytu
781 km
05:00
05:00
05:02
05:02
On Time
-
2min
Utarlai
817 km
05:52
05:52
05:54
05:54
On Time
-
2min
Barmer
827 km
06:30
06:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Malani Express 20488 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Malani Express - 20488 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Old Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
DL1
D1
D2
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
AB2
AB1
D3
D4
DL2
Seat Layout
Malani Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutMalani Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Malani Express 20488 Train Information

Malani Express (20488) train runs from Old Delhi to Barmer. This mail express train covers a distance of about 829 km. The fare classes on 20488 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Malani Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Malani Express 20488 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
2 ghante let etna koi tran ni krta
super claening train on time fully Masti bytrain
fhhtt bjyuik jgruijj khdtui jjttii kitten kuttj itrgi
fhhtt bjyuik jgruijj khdtui jjttii kitten kuttj itrgi
fhhtt bjyuik jgruijj khdtui jjttii kitten kuttj itrgi
fhhtt bjyuik jgruijj khdtui jjttii kitten kuttj itrgi
fhhtt bjyuik jgruijj khdtui jjttii kitten kuttj itrgi
fhhtt bjyuik jgruijj khdtui jjttii kitten kuttj itrgi
fhhtt bjyuik jgruijj khdtui jjttii kitten kuttj itrgi
fhhtt bjyuik jgruijj khdtui jjttii kitten kuttj itrgi
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW