Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

20488 Malani Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 20488 Malani Express train live running status. 20488 Malani Express train runs from Old Delhi (DLI) to Barmer (BME) on Tue, Fri. 20488 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 20488 Malani Express from Old Delhi is 15:40. The arrival time to Barmer is 06:30. The total distance covered by Malani Express is 827 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Old Delhi to Barmer. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Malani Express - 20488.
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Tomorrow
01-07-2022
Yet to start from Old Delhi at 15:40
Refresh
Updated 1hr 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
Source
Delhi Cantt
14 km
16:08
16:08
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
2min
Gurgaon
31 km
16:26
16:26
16:28
16:28
On Time
-
2min
Rewari
82 km
17:15
17:15
17:17
17:17
On Time
-
2min
Alwar
156 km
18:17
18:17
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
3min
Dausa
246 km
19:38
19:38
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
2min
Gandhinagar Jpr
302 km
20:20
20:20
20:23
20:23
On Time
-
3min
Jaipur
308 km
20:40
20:40
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
10min
Phulera Jn
362 km
21:50
21:50
21:52
21:52
On Time
-
2min
Makrana Jn
427 km
22:45
22:45
22:48
22:48
On Time
-
3min
Degana Jn
471 km
23:20
23:20
23:23
23:23
On Time
-
3min
Merta Road Jn
515 km
00:02
00:02
00:07
00:07
On Time
-
5min
Jodhpur Jn
618 km
01:45
01:45
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
15min
Luni Jn
650 km
02:42
02:42
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
3min
Samdhari Jn
698 km
03:43
03:43
03:48
03:48
On Time
-
5min
Balotra Jn
731 km
04:13
04:13
04:18
04:18
On Time
-
5min
Baytu
781 km
05:00
05:00
05:02
05:02
On Time
-
2min
Utarlai
817 km
05:52
05:52
05:54
05:54
On Time
-
2min
Barmer
827 km
06:30
06:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

20488 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Malani Express 20488 running or not?

A. Malani Express 20488 starts from Old Delhi at 15:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Malani Express 20488 now?

A. Check the location of Malani Express 20488 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Malani Express 20488 train?

A. The last stop for Malani Express 20488 train is Barmer(BME). The train reaches Barmer at 06:30
New Delhi to Barmer Trains Running Status