Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Jat Bme Express 14662 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JAT
22:25
Jammu Tawi
9hr 18min
15 Stops
DBD
07:43
Deoband
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jat Bme Express 14662 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jat Bme Express 14662. Check Jat Bme Express 14662 seat availability from Jammu Tawi station to Deoband station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3950
2A
INR2305
3A
INR1575
SL
INR580
December 2022
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
Fri, 16 Dec
NA
Sun, 18 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BME
JAT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed, Fri, Sun
Stops15
Duration9hr 18min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Jat Bme Express 14662 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14662 Jat Bme Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jammu Tawi station and ends at Deoband. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 9hr 18min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jammu Tawi and Deoband and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JATJammu Tawistarts22:25-0211-
KTHUKathua23:2523:272min77 km211-
PTKCPathankot Cantt00:0500:105min100 km112-
MEXMukerian00:4300:452min139 km112-
JRCJalandhar Cant02:0002:055min213 km212-
PGWPhagwara Jn02:1702:192min229 km112-
LDHLudhiana Jn03:0303:1310min265 km312-
KNNKhanna04:0004:022min307 km212-
SIRSirhind Jn04:1804:202min325 km212-
RPJRajpura Jn04:4704:492min351 km212-
UBCAmbala City05:1005:122min371 km112-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn05:3505:405min378 km-12-
JUDWJagadhri Wshop06:1506:172min425 km112-
YJUDYamunanagar Jud06:2306:252min429 km212-
SRESaharanpur07:0507:1510min460 km412-
DBDDeoband07:4307:452min494 km-12-

Jat Bme Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Today
02-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Yet to start from Jammu Tawi at 22:25
Refresh
Updated 78hr 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jammu Tawi
-
Source
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
Source
Kathua
76 km
23:25
23:25
23:27
23:27
On Time
-
2min
PATHANKOT CANTT
99 km
00:05
00:05
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
5min
Mukerian
138 km
00:43
00:43
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar Cant
211 km
02:00
02:00
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
5min
Phagwara Jn
228 km
02:17
02:17
02:19
02:19
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
264 km
03:03
03:03
03:13
03:13
On Time
-
10min
Khanna
306 km
04:00
04:00
04:02
04:02
On Time
-
2min
Sirhind Jn
324 km
04:18
04:18
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
2min
Rajpura Jn
349 km
04:47
04:47
04:49
04:49
On Time
-
2min
Ambala City
370 km
05:10
05:10
05:12
05:12
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
377 km
05:35
05:35
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
5min
Jagadhri Wshop
423 km
06:15
06:15
06:17
06:17
On Time
-
2min
Yamunanagar Jud
428 km
06:23
06:23
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
2min
Saharanpur
459 km
07:05
07:05
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
10min
Deoband
493 km
07:43
07:43
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
2min
Muzaffarnagar
517 km
08:03
08:03
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
2min
Khatauli
539 km
08:21
08:21
08:23
08:23
On Time
-
2min
Sakhoti Tanda
548 km
08:31
08:31
08:33
08:33
On Time
-
2min
Meerut Cant
568 km
08:49
08:49
08:51
08:51
On Time
-
2min
Meerut City
572 km
09:00
09:00
09:03
09:03
On Time
-
3min
Modinagar
592 km
09:18
09:18
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
2min
Muradnagar
602 km
09:29
09:29
09:31
09:31
On Time
-
2min
N Ghaziabad
614 km
09:43
09:43
09:44
09:44
On Time
-
1min
Ghaziabad
620 km
10:01
10:01
10:03
10:03
On Time
-
2min
Old Delhi
640 km
10:45
10:45
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
15min
Delhi S Rohilla
644 km
11:14
11:14
11:16
11:16
On Time
-
2min
Delhi Cantt
654 km
11:33
11:33
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
2min
Palam
658 km
11:41
11:41
11:43
11:43
On Time
-
2min
Gurgaon
671 km
11:56
11:56
11:58
11:58
On Time
-
2min
Garhi Harsaru
681 km
12:22
12:22
12:24
12:24
On Time
-
2min
Pataudi Road
701 km
12:39
12:39
12:41
12:41
On Time
-
2min
Khalilpur
712 km
12:51
12:51
12:53
12:53
On Time
-
2min
Rewari
722 km
13:33
13:33
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
2min
Bawal
738 km
13:55
13:55
13:57
13:57
On Time
-
2min
Harsauli
762 km
14:15
14:15
14:17
14:17
On Time
-
2min
Khairthal
770 km
14:26
14:26
14:28
14:28
On Time
-
2min
Alwar
797 km
14:50
14:50
14:53
14:53
On Time
-
3min
Malakhera
816 km
15:07
15:07
15:09
15:09
On Time
-
2min
Rajgarh
833 km
15:23
15:23
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
2min
Baswa
845 km
15:37
15:37
15:39
15:39
On Time
-
2min
Bandikui Jn
858 km
15:55
15:55
15:57
15:57
On Time
-
2min
Dausa
886 km
16:16
16:16
16:18
16:18
On Time
-
2min
Getor Jagatpura
937 km
16:54
16:54
16:56
16:56
On Time
-
2min
Gandhinagar Jpr
943 km
17:03
17:03
17:06
17:06
On Time
-
3min
Jaipur
948 km
17:35
17:35
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
10min
Phulera Jn
1003 km
18:59
18:59
19:01
19:01
On Time
-
2min
Makrana Jn
1067 km
19:55
19:55
19:58
19:58
On Time
-
3min
Degana Jn
1111 km
20:27
20:27
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
3min
Merta Road Jn
1155 km
21:01
21:01
21:06
21:06
On Time
-
5min
Raika Bagh
1256 km
22:16
22:16
22:18
22:18
On Time
-
2min
Jodhpur Jn
1258 km
22:45
22:45
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
15min
Basni
1265 km
23:21
23:21
23:23
23:23
On Time
-
2min
Luni Jn
1290 km
23:43
23:43
23:46
23:46
On Time
-
3min
Dundara
1316 km
00:18
00:18
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
2min
Samdhari Jn
1339 km
00:49
00:49
00:54
00:54
On Time
-
5min
Balotra Jn
1372 km
01:40
01:40
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
5min
Baytu
1422 km
02:28
02:28
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
2min
Utarlai
1457 km
03:19
03:19
03:21
03:21
On Time
-
2min
Barmer
1468 km
04:00
04:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jat Bme Express 14662 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jat Bme Express - 14662 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jammu Tawi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
HA1
HA2
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
SE1
SE2
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jat Bme Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutJat Bme Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jat Bme Express 14662 Train Information

Jat Bme Express (14662) train runs from Jammu Tawi to Deoband. This mail express train covers a distance of about 494 km. The fare classes on 14662 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jat Bme Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jat Bme Express 14662 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
151 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
toilet not cleaning train will be let and water tank empty
lack of cleanliness in this train and sometimes this train come late.
sb Kuch Perfect 💯👍 hai But Time Pr Nhi hai 🥺
best for me , slow but best
very pooja condition of train i will suggest every one not to travel in this train
local log bot presan krte he sit ke liye
best facilities in the train for barmer travelar it's very long rout
good work I do not use but a good experience of my relatives with rapido
very bad ac cooling ...esse better sleepar coach
very good vhjdgngsgn jfdbxg nahi utha rahe the ki
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Jammu to Deoband