Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Shalimar Malani 14662 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JAT
22:25
Jammu Tawi
29hr 5min
61 Stops
BME
03:30
Barmer
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Shalimar Malani 14662 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Shalimar Malani 14662. Check Shalimar Malani 14662 seat availability from Jammu Tawi station to Barmer station.

1A
INR3950
2A
INR2305
3A
INR1575
SL
INR580
February 2024
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JAT
BME
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops61
Duration29hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Shalimar Malani 14662 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14662 Shalimar Malani is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jammu Tawi station and ends at Barmer. Due to its 62 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -18hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jammu Tawi and Barmer and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JATJammu Tawistarts22:25-0311On Time
KTHUKathua23:2523:272min77 km21118min
PTKCPathankot Cantt00:0500:105min100 km11215min
MEXMukerian00:4300:452min139 km11217min
DZADasuya01:0101:021min155 km-12On Time
JRCJalandhar Cant02:0002:055min213 km2124min
PGWPhagwara Jn02:1702:192min229 km1129min
LDHLudhiana Jn03:0503:1510min265 km2125min
KNNKhanna04:0004:022min307 km2123min
SIRSirhind Jn04:1604:182min325 km2126min
RPJRajpura Jn04:4304:452min351 km2123min
UBCAmbala City05:0605:082min371 km1124min
UMBAmbala Cant Jn05:3505:405min378 km2121min
JUDWJagadhri Wshop06:1506:172min425 km1124min
YJUDYamunanagar Jud06:2306:252min429 km2124min
SRESaharanpur07:0507:1510min460 km3121min
DBDDeoband07:4307:452min494 km1123min
MOZMuzaffarnagar08:0308:052min518 km2121min
KATKhatauli08:2108:232min540 km1121min
SKFSakhoti Tanda08:3108:332min549 km1122min
MUTMeerut Cant08:4908:512min569 km1123min
MTCMeerut City09:0009:033min573 km2122min
MDNRModinagar09:1809:202min593 km2126min
MUDMuradnagar09:2909:312min603 km2127min
GZNN Ghaziabad09:4309:441min615 km3125min
GZBGhaziabad10:0110:032min621 km4124min
DLIOld Delhi10:4511:0015min640 km51212min
DEEDelhi S Rohilla11:1411:162min645 km11224min
DECDelhi Cantt11:3311:352min654 km11225min
PMPalam11:4111:432min658 km21226min
GGNGurgaon12:0612:082min671 km11227min
GHHGarhi Harsaru12:1712:192min681 km21220min
PTRDPataudi Road12:3412:362min701 km11222min
KIPKhalilpur12:4612:482min711 km21223min
RERewari13:2813:302min723 km1122min
BWLBawal08:1808:202min738 km-00-
HSIHarsauli08:3908:412min762 km-00-
KRHKhairthal08:5008:522min770 km-00-
AWRAlwar09:1209:153min797 km-00-
MKHMalakhera09:3209:342min816 km-00-
RHGRajgarh09:4909:512min833 km-00-
BUBaswa10:0310:052min845 km-00-
BKIBandikui Jn10:1810:202min857 km-00-
DODausa10:4210:442min886 km-00-
GTJTGetor Jagatpura11:2911:312min937 km-00-
GADJGandhinagar Jpr11:3811:413min942 km-00-
JPJaipur12:0512:1510min947 km-00-
FLPhulera Jn13:2913:312min1002 km-00-
KMNCKuchaman City14:0814:102min1053 km-00-
MKNMakrana Jn14:2314:263min1067 km-00-
DNADegana Jn20:2720:303min1111 km11238min
MTDMerta Road Jn21:1521:205min1156 km11238min
RKBRaika Bagh22:3122:332min1258 km21238min
JUJodhpur Jn22:4523:0015min1260 km11225min
BANEBasni23:1323:152min1266 km11228min
LUNILuni Jn23:4023:433min1291 km21229min
DORDundara00:0800:102min1317 km11329min
SMRSamdhari Jn00:5000:555min1340 km11325min
BLTBalotra Jn01:2501:305min1373 km11313min
BUTBaytu02:1002:122min1423 km11313min
UTLUtarlai02:4902:512min1459 km2133min
BMEBarmer03:30ends-1469 km113On Time

Shalimar Malani Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
23-02-2024
Saturday
24-02-2024
Sunday
25-02-2024
Yesterday
26-02-2024
Today
27-02-2024
Tomorrow
28-02-2024
Thursday
29-02-2024
Yet to start from Jammu Tawi at 22:25
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jammu Tawi
-
Source
22:25
22:25
On Time
3
Source
Kathua
77 km
23:25
23:25
23:27
23:27
On Time
2
2min
PATHANKOT CANTT
100 km
00:05
00:05
00:10
00:10
On Time
1
5min
Mukerian
139 km
00:43
00:43
00:45
00:45
On Time
1
2min
Dasuya
155 km
01:01
01:01
01:02
01:02
On Time
-
1min
Jalandhar Cant
213 km
02:00
02:00
02:05
02:05
On Time
2
5min
Phagwara Jn
229 km
02:17
02:17
02:19
02:19
On Time
1
2min
Ludhiana Jn
265 km
03:05
03:05
03:15
03:15
On Time
2
10min
Khanna
307 km
04:00
04:00
04:02
04:02
On Time
2
2min
Sirhind Jn
325 km
04:16
04:16
04:18
04:18
On Time
2
2min
Rajpura Jn
351 km
04:43
04:43
04:45
04:45
On Time
2
2min
Ambala City
371 km
05:06
05:06
05:08
05:08
On Time
1
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
378 km
05:35
05:35
05:40
05:40
On Time
2
5min
Jagadhri Wshop
425 km
06:15
06:15
06:17
06:17
On Time
1
2min
Yamunanagar Jud
429 km
06:23
06:23
06:25
06:25
On Time
2
2min
Saharanpur
460 km
07:05
07:05
07:15
07:15
On Time
3
10min
Deoband
494 km
07:43
07:43
07:45
07:45
On Time
1
2min
Muzaffarnagar
518 km
08:03
08:03
08:05
08:05
On Time
2
2min
Khatauli
540 km
08:21
08:21
08:23
08:23
On Time
1
2min
Sakhoti Tanda
549 km
08:31
08:31
08:33
08:33
On Time
1
2min
Meerut Cant
569 km
08:49
08:49
08:51
08:51
On Time
1
2min
Meerut City
573 km
09:00
09:00
09:03
09:03
On Time
2
3min
Modinagar
593 km
09:18
09:18
09:20
09:20
On Time
2
2min
Muradnagar
603 km
09:29
09:29
09:31
09:31
On Time
2
2min
N Ghaziabad
615 km
09:43
09:43
09:44
09:44
On Time
3
1min
Ghaziabad
621 km
10:01
10:01
10:03
10:03
On Time
4
2min
Old Delhi
640 km
10:45
10:45
11:00
11:00
On Time
5
15min
Delhi S Rohilla
645 km
11:14
11:14
11:16
11:16
On Time
1
2min
Delhi Cantt
654 km
11:33
11:33
11:35
11:35
On Time
1
2min
Palam
658 km
11:41
11:41
11:43
11:43
On Time
2
2min
Gurgaon
671 km
12:06
12:06
12:08
12:08
On Time
1
2min
Garhi Harsaru
681 km
12:17
12:17
12:19
12:19
On Time
2
2min
Pataudi Road
701 km
12:34
12:34
12:36
12:36
On Time
1
2min
Khalilpur
711 km
12:46
12:46
12:48
12:48
On Time
2
2min
Rewari
723 km
13:28
13:28
13:30
13:30
On Time
1
2min
Bawal
738 km
13:48
13:48
13:50
13:48
On Time
-
2min
Harsauli
762 km
14:09
14:09
14:11
14:09
On Time
-
2min
Khairthal
770 km
14:20
14:20
14:22
14:20
On Time
-
2min
Alwar
797 km
14:42
14:42
14:45
14:42
On Time
-
3min
Malakhera
816 km
15:02
15:02
15:04
15:02
On Time
-
2min
Rajgarh
833 km
15:19
15:19
15:21
15:19
On Time
-
2min
Baswa
845 km
15:33
15:33
15:35
15:33
On Time
-
2min
Bandikui Jn
858 km
15:48
15:48
15:50
15:48
On Time
-
2min
Dausa
886 km
16:12
16:12
16:14
16:12
On Time
-
2min
Getor Jagatpura
937 km
16:59
16:59
17:01
16:59
On Time
-
2min
Gandhinagar Jpr
942 km
17:08
17:08
17:11
17:08
On Time
-
3min
Jaipur
948 km
17:35
17:35
17:45
17:35
On Time
-
10min
Phulera Jn
1002 km
18:59
18:59
19:01
18:59
On Time
-
2min
Kuchaman City
1053 km
19:38
19:38
19:40
19:38
On Time
-
2min
Makrana Jn
1067 km
19:53
19:53
19:56
19:53
On Time
-
3min
Degana Jn
1111 km
20:27
20:27
20:30
20:30
On Time
1
3min
Merta Road Jn
1156 km
21:15
21:15
21:20
21:20
On Time
1
5min
Raika Bagh
1258 km
22:31
22:31
22:33
22:33
On Time
2
2min
Jodhpur Jn
1260 km
22:45
22:45
23:00
23:00
On Time
1
15min
Basni
1266 km
23:13
23:13
23:15
23:15
On Time
1
2min
Luni Jn
1291 km
23:40
23:40
23:43
23:43
On Time
2
3min
Dundara
1317 km
00:08
00:08
00:10
00:10
On Time
1
2min
Samdhari Jn
1340 km
00:50
00:50
00:55
00:55
On Time
1
5min
Balotra Jn
1373 km
01:25
01:25
01:30
01:30
On Time
1
5min
Baytu
1423 km
02:10
02:10
02:12
02:12
On Time
1
2min
Utarlai
1459 km
02:49
02:49
02:51
02:51
On Time
2
2min
Barmer
1469 km
03:30
03:30
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Shalimar Malani 14662 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Shalimar Malani - 14662 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jammu Tawi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
HA1
HA2
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Shalimar Malani Coach Position and Seat LayoutShalimar Malani Coach Position and Seat Layout

Shalimar Malani 14662 Train Information

Shalimar Malani (14662) train runs from Jammu Tawi to Barmer. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1469 km. The fare classes on 14662 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Shalimar Malani: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Jammu to Barmer Trains Seat Availability
Jammu to Barmer Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Jammu to Barmer