Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Jodhpur to Ajmer Trains

Book Jodhpur to Ajmer trains – Approximately 3 trains are found running between Jodhpur to Ajmer covering a distance of approx 240 kms. Trains from Jodhpur to Ajmer are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Jodhpur to Ajmer train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Jodhpur to Ajmer train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Jodhpur to Ajmer online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Ajmer to Jodhpur train tickets online.

जोधपुर से अजमेर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 14801Ju Indb ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14801 Running Status )
    JU
    Jodhpur Jn
    08:05
    4hr 40min
    AII
    Ajmer Jn
    12:45
    SL3A
    Mon, 28 Nov
    -
    Tue, 29 Nov
    -
    Wed, 30 Nov
    -
    Thu, 1 Dec
    -
    Fri, 2 Dec
    -
    Sat, 3 Dec
    -
  • 15013Ranikhet ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15013 Running Status )
    JU
    Jodhpur Jn
    08:15
    4hr 45min
    AII
    Ajmer Jn
    13:00
    SL3A2A1A
    Mon, 28 Nov
    -
    Tue, 29 Nov
    -
    Wed, 30 Nov
    -
    Thu, 1 Dec
    -
    Fri, 2 Dec
    -
    Sat, 3 Dec
    -
  • 09094Bgkt Bdts SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09094 Running Status )
    BGKT
    Bhagat Ki Kothi
    12:15
    4hr 35min
    AII
    Ajmer Jn
    16:50
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 11 Dec
    -
    Sun, 18 Dec
    -
    Sun, 25 Dec
    -
    Sun, 1 Jan
    -
    Sun, 8 Jan
    -

Jodhpur to Ajmer Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Jodhpur to Ajmer is 09094 Bgkt Bdts Spl. It takes about 4hr 35min hours to reach Ajmer. This train leaves Jodhpur (JU) at 12:15:00 and reaches Ajmer (AII) at 16:50:00. It operates on Sun.

Cheapest Train from Jodhpur to Ajmer:

The cheapest train from Jodhpur to Ajmer is 14801 Ju Indb Express. It takes around 4hr 40min to reach Ajmer. 14801 Ju Indb Express leaves Jodhpur JU at 08:05:00 and reaches Ajmer AII at 12:45:00. The price of Ju Indb Express ticket is 165 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Jodhpur to Ajmer Last Train:

The last train to Ajmer from Jodhpur is 09094 Bgkt Bdts Spl. It takes around 4hr 35min hours to reach Ajmer. The last train leaves Jodhpur JU at 12:15:00 and reaches Ajmer AII at 16:50:00 and operates on Sun.

First Train from Jodhpur to Ajmer:

The first train from Jodhpur to Ajmer is 14801 Ju Indb Express. This train takes about 4hr 40min to reach Ajmer. It leaves Jodhpur JU at 08:05:00 and reaches Ajmer AII at 12:45:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Where is my train from Jodhpur to Ajmer?

You can easily check the status of your train between Jodhpur and Ajmer by using ’Where is my train’ on ixigo. It will give you the current train status accurately.

PNR status enquiry from Jodhpur to Ajmer:

If you are travelling from Jodhpur to Ajmer and want to know about your PNR status, then you can use PNR status enquiry feature and check the status at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Jodhpur to Ajmer Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Jodhpur to Ajmer?

A. 3 trains run daily between Jodhpur to Ajmer. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Jodhpur to Ajmer by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Jodhpur to Ajmer is 240 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Jodhpur?

A. In Jodhpur there are 9 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Ajmer?

A. In Ajmer there are 6 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Jodhpur to Ajmer?

A. To travel from Jodhpur to Ajmer, 3 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Jodhpur to Ajmer, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Jodhpur to Ajmer.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Jodhpur to Ajmer route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Jodhpur to Ajmer route is 15013 Ranikhet Exp. It departs from Jodhpur at 08:15:00 and reaches Ajmer at 13:00:00. The train covers a distance of 240 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Jodhpur to Ajmer?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Jodhpur to Ajmer one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Jodhpur to Ajmer?

A. When travelling from Jodhpur to Ajmer check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Jodhpur to Ajmer through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Jodhpur to Ajmer by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Jodhpur Jn Railway Station

City : Jodhpur
Code : JU
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Available

Ajmer Jn Railway Station

City : Ajmer
Code : AII
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available