Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Kcg Maq Exp 17606 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KCG
06:00
Kacheguda
28hr 30min
27 Stops
MAQ
10:30
Mangaluru Cntl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kcg Maq Exp 17606 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kcg Maq Exp 17606. Check Kcg Maq Exp 17606 seat availability from Kacheguda station to Mangaluru Cntl station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2350
3A
INR1605
SL
INR595
October 2022
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Tue, 11 Oct
NA
Fri, 14 Oct
NA
Tue, 18 Oct
NA
Fri, 21 Oct
NA
Tue, 25 Oct
NA
Fri, 28 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MAQ
KCG
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue, Fri
Stops27
Duration28hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kcg Maq Exp 17606 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17606 Kcg Maq Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kacheguda station and ends at Mangaluru Cntl. Due to its 28 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 28hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kacheguda and Mangaluru Cntl and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KCGKachegudastarts06:00-05112min
JCLJadcherla07:2907:301min88 km-1149min
MBNRMahbubnagar07:5007:511min106 km-1151min
GWDGadwal09:0409:051min181 km1111hr 10min
KRNTKurnool City10:1810:202min237 km2111hr 4min
DHNEDhone11:1011:155min291 km11149min
GYGooty12:1312:152min346 km11144min
YAYerraguntla13:5814:002min463 km21149min
HXCuddapah14:3814:402min502 km11151min
RJPRazampeta15:2915:301min553 km-11On Time
RURenigunta Jn17:2017:3010min628 km-1128min
KPDKatpadi Jn19:4519:505min752 km11127min
JTJJolarpettai21:1821:202min837 km-1118min
SASalem Jn23:1723:203min957 km51124min
EDErode Jn00:2000:255min1017 km21223min
TUPTiruppur01:0801:102min1067 km11224min
CBECoimbatore Jn01:5702:003min1118 km-1225min
PGTPalakkad Jn03:1703:203min1173 km-122hr 2min
SRRShoranur Jn04:2004:255min1218 km51219min
TIRTirur05:0305:052min1263 km11224min
CLTKozhikkode05:4705:503min1304 km21222min
BDJVadakara06:2306:252min1350 km2122hr 19min
TLYThalassery06:4806:502min1372 km21227min
CANKannur07:2207:253min1393 km1122hr 17min
PAYPayyanur07:5808:002min1427 km11227min
KZEKanhangad08:2808:302min1456 km21226min
KGQKasaragod08:5809:002min1479 km-1220min
MAQMangaluru Cntl10:30ends-1525 km2122hr 18min

Kcg Maq Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
30-09-2022
Today
04-10-2022
On Time
Reached Mangaluru Cntl at 08:48
Refresh
Updated 62hr 50min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kacheguda
-
Source
06:05
On Time
3
Source
Jadcherla
88 km
07:25
07:19
07:34
07:20
14min
3
9min
Mahbubnagar
105 km
07:48
07:38
08:03
07:40
23min
1
15min
Gadwal
181 km
09:06
08:39
09:10
08:40
30min
1
4min
Kurnool City
236 km
09:57
09:38
10:21
09:40
41min
1
24min
Dhone
290 km
11:42
11:10
11:53
11:15
38min
1
11min
Gooty
345 km
12:36
12:19
12:44
12:20
24min
1
8min
Yerraguntla
462 km
14:11
13:49
14:15
13:50
25min
1
4min
Cuddapah
502 km
14:44
14:28
14:53
14:30
23min
2
9min
Renigunta Jn
627 km
16:30
16:48
17:16
16:50
26min
1
46min
Katpadi Jn
752 km
19:36
19:20
19:41
19:25
16min
1
5min
Jolarpettai
836 km
20:46
20:43
20:54
20:45
9min
1
8min
Salem Jn
957 km
22:40
22:12
22:46
22:15
31min
4
6min
Erode Jn
1016 km
23:31
23:15
23:20
On Time
3
-
Tiruppur
1067 km
00:18
00:03
00:24
00:05
19min
1
6min
Coimbatore Jn
1117 km
01:35
00:57
01:50
01:00
50min
1
15min
Palakkad Jn
1173 km
03:03
02:32
03:10
02:35
35min
3
7min
Shoranur Jn
1217 km
03:42
03:25
03:54
03:30
24min
4
12min
Tirur
1262 km
04:32
04:08
04:36
04:10
26min
1
4min
Kozhikkode
1303 km
05:09
04:52
05:16
04:55
21min
4
7min
Vadakara
1350 km
05:47
05:29
05:50
05:30
20min
2
3min
Thalassery
1372 km
06:18
05:48
06:26
05:50
36min
1
8min
Kannur
1392 km
06:44
06:17
06:47
06:20
27min
1
3min
Payyanur
1426 km
07:18
06:48
07:24
06:50
34min
1
6min
Kanhangad
1455 km
07:45
07:18
07:47
07:20
27min
2
2min
Kasaragod
1478 km
08:01
07:43
08:03
07:45
18min
2
2min
Mangaluru Cntl
1524 km
08:48
09:30
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Kcg Maq Exp 17606 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kcg Maq Exp - 17606 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kacheguda
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
EOG
D1
D2
D3
A1
B1
B2
B3
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
D4
D5
EOG
Seat Layout
Kcg  Maq  Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKcg  Maq  Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kcg Maq Exp 17606 Train Information

Kcg Maq Exp (17606) train runs from Kacheguda to Mangaluru Cntl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1525 km. The fare classes on 17606 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kcg Maq Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kcg Maq Exp 17606 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
52 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
salmudden 64372818555155a
good ceanless but please provide food fecility
this train is so late and they have not cleaned this train floor and bathrooms r not clean and it emits bad smell
need more coaches and increase the speed and time
good ceanless but please provide food fecility
good ceanless but please provide food fecility
excellent timing never be late
what happened to this train tickets are not showing. can anyone explain what's going on here
not bad but has to improve more... sometimes there is no water in toilet...
fyggfuffuhfdthjjohojfggfyiufrhu
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW