more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Bengaluru to Hyderabad Trains

Looking for trains from Bengaluru to Hyderabad? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 30 COVID Special trains found running between Bengaluru to Hyderabad covering a distance of 1081 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Bengaluru to Hyderabad train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Hyderabad to Bengaluru train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

बंगलोर से हैदराबाद के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 15016Ynk Gorakpur ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15016 Running Status )
    YNK
    Yelhanka Jn
    07:45
    15hr 35min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    23:20
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 25 Feb
    -
    Thu, 4 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
    Thu, 18 Mar
    -
    Thu, 25 Mar
    -
    Thu, 1 Apr
    -
  • 19302Ypr Dadn ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19302 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    11:20
    12hr 20min
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    23:40
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Wed, 17 Mar
    -
    Wed, 24 Mar
    -
    Wed, 31 Mar
    -
    Wed, 7 Apr
    -
  • 18112Ypr Tata ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18112 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    11:30
    19hr 25min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    06:55
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Sun, 14 Mar
    -
    Sun, 21 Mar
    -
    Sun, 28 Mar
    -
    Sun, 4 Apr
    -
  • 06249Ypr Nzm Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06249 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    12:45
    19hr 30min
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    08:15
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 26 Feb
    -
    Sat, 27 Feb
    -
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
    Fri, 5 Mar
    -
  • 12975Jaipur ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12975 Running Status )
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    13:00
    13hr
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    02:00
    SL3ACC2A1A
    Thu, 25 Feb
    -
    Sat, 27 Feb
    -
    Thu, 4 Mar
    -
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
    Sat, 13 Mar
    -
  • 02975Mys Jp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02975 Running Status )
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    13:30
    12hr 20min
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    01:50
    SL3A2SCC2A1A
    Thu, 25 Feb
    -
    Sat, 27 Feb
    -
    Thu, 4 Mar
    -
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
    Sat, 13 Mar
    -
  • 16569Ypr Kcg ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16569 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    14:20
    13hr 10min
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    03:30
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 26 Feb
    -
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
    Fri, 5 Mar
    -
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
  • 17604Kacheguda ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17604 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    15:20
    13hr 40min
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    05:00
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 25 Feb
    -
    Fri, 26 Feb
    -
    Sat, 27 Feb
    -
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
  • 09302Ypr Dadn SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09302 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    15:50
    11hr 35min
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    03:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Tue, 16 Mar
    -
    Tue, 23 Mar
    -
    Tue, 30 Mar
    -
    Tue, 6 Apr
    -
  • 12193Ypr Jbp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12193 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    15:50
    11hr 55min
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    03:45
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Sun, 14 Mar
    -
    Sun, 21 Mar
    -
    Sun, 28 Mar
    -
    Sun, 4 Apr
    -
  • 02139Ypr Jbp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02139 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    15:50
    11hr 55min
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    03:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Sun, 14 Mar
    -
    Sun, 21 Mar
    -
    Sun, 28 Mar
    -
    Sun, 4 Apr
    -
  • 07604Ynk Kcg Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07604 Running Status )
    YNK
    Yelhanka Jn
    16:20
    12hr 40min
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    05:00
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 25 Feb
    -
    Fri, 26 Feb
    -
    Sat, 27 Feb
    -
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
  • 12736Sc Garib RathRuns on: SMTWTFS Garib Rath ( 12736 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    16:45
    12hr 15min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    05:00
    3ACC
    Thu, 25 Feb
    -
    Sat, 27 Feb
    -
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Thu, 4 Mar
    -
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
  • 02592Ypr Gkp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02592 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    17:20
    13hr 35min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    06:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 25 Feb
    -
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Thu, 4 Mar
    -
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
    Mon, 15 Mar
    -
  • 12592Gorakhpur ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12592 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    17:20
    13hr 35min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    06:55
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Mon, 15 Mar
    -
    Mon, 22 Mar
    -
    Mon, 29 Mar
    -
    Mon, 5 Apr
    -
  • 12786Kacheguda ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12786 Running Status )
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    18:20
    11hr 20min
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    05:40
    SL3ACC2A1A
    Thu, 25 Feb
    -
    Fri, 26 Feb
    -
    Sat, 27 Feb
    -
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
  • 02786Mys Kcg Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02786 Running Status )
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    18:20
    11hr 20min
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    05:40
    SL3A2SCC2A1A
    Thu, 25 Feb
    -
    Fri, 26 Feb
    -
    Sat, 27 Feb
    -
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
  • 02691Sbc Nzm Ac ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02691 Running Status )
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    20:00
    11hr 5min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    07:05
    3A2A1A
    Thu, 25 Feb
    -
    Fri, 26 Feb
    -
    Sat, 27 Feb
    -
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
  • 22691Rajdhani ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Rajdhani ( 22691 Running Status )
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    20:00
    11hr 35min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    07:35
    3A2A1A
    Thu, 25 Feb
    -
    Fri, 26 Feb
    -
    Sat, 27 Feb
    -
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
  • 12649Sampark KrantiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12649 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    22:00
    10hr 20min
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    08:20
    SL3A2A1A
    Fri, 26 Feb
    -
    Sat, 27 Feb
    -
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
    Fri, 5 Mar
    -
  • 12647Kongu ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12647 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    23:40
    10hr 45min
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    10:25
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Sun, 14 Mar
    -
    Sun, 21 Mar
    -
    Sun, 28 Mar
    -
    Sun, 4 Apr
    -
  • 02683Ypr Lko Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02683 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    23:40
    11hr 10min
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    10:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Mon, 15 Mar
    -
    Mon, 22 Mar
    -
    Mon, 29 Mar
    -
    Mon, 5 Apr
    -
  • 12213Duronto ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Duronto ( 12213 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    23:40
    9hr 15min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    08:55
    3A2A1A
    Sat, 27 Feb
    -
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Sat, 13 Mar
    -
    Sat, 20 Mar
    -
    Sat, 27 Mar
    -
    Sat, 3 Apr
    -
  • 15024Ypr Gkp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15024 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    23:40
    10hr 50min
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    10:30
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 25 Feb
    -
    Thu, 4 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
    Thu, 18 Mar
    -
    Thu, 25 Mar
    -
    Thu, 1 Apr
    -
  • 05024Gkp Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05024 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    23:40
    11hr 10min
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    10:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 25 Feb
    -
    Thu, 4 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
    Thu, 18 Mar
    -
    Thu, 25 Mar
    -
    Thu, 1 Apr
    -
  • 02251Yprkrba Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02251 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    23:40
    11hr 10min
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    10:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 26 Feb
    -
    Fri, 5 Mar
    -
    Fri, 12 Mar
    -
    Fri, 19 Mar
    -
    Fri, 26 Mar
    -
    Fri, 2 Apr
    -
  • 22683Ypr Lko ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22683 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    23:40
    10hr 50min
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    10:30
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Mon, 15 Mar
    -
    Mon, 22 Mar
    -
    Mon, 29 Mar
    -
    Mon, 5 Apr
    -
  • 05016Ypr Gorakpur ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05016 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    23:40
    11hr 15min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    10:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Wed, 17 Mar
    -
    Wed, 24 Mar
    -
    Wed, 31 Mar
    -
    Wed, 7 Apr
    -
  • 12251Wainganga ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12251 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    23:40
    10hr 50min
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    10:30
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 26 Feb
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Fri, 5 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Fri, 12 Mar
    -
    Tue, 16 Mar
    -
  • 06077Cbe Nzm SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06077 Running Status )
    YNK
    Yelhanka Jn
    23:42
    11hr 8min
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    10:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Sun, 14 Mar
    -
    Sun, 21 Mar
    -
    Sun, 28 Mar
    -
    Sun, 4 Apr
    -

Bengaluru to Hyderabad Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Bengaluru to Hyderabad?

A. There are 30 trains that run daily between Bengaluru to Hyderabad. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Bengaluru to Hyderabad by rail?

A. To travel from Bengaluru to Hyderabad by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 1081 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Bengaluru?

A. The number of railway stations in Bengaluru are 14. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Hyderabad?

A. The number of railway stations in Hyderabad are 30. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Bengaluru to Hyderabad?

A. The number of trains that operate on Bengaluru to Hyderabad route weekly are 30. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Hyderabad from Bengaluru?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Hyderabad from Bengaluru is 9hr 15min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Bengaluru to Hyderabad.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Bengaluru to Hyderabad.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from Bengaluru to Hyderabad?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from Bengaluru to Hyderabad.

Q. On Bengaluru to Hyderabad route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Bengaluru to Hyderabad route 06249 Ypr Nzm Fest Spl takes maximum time. It departs at 12:45:00 and covers a distance of approximately 1081 kms. It reaches Hyderabad at 08:15:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from Bengaluru to Hyderabad.

A. If you are travelling from Bengaluru to Hyderabad, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from Bengaluru and ends at Hyderabad. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Bengaluru to Hyderabad.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Bengaluru to Hyderabad?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Bengaluru to Hyderabad begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Yesvantpur Jn Railway Station

City : Bengaluru
Code : YPR
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Secunderabad Jn Railway Station

City : Hyderabad
Code : SC
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available

Bengaluru to Hyderabad Fastest Train:

12213 Duronto Express is the fastest train to run between Bengaluru and Hyderabad. It takes 9hr 15min hours to reach Hyderabad. Leaving Bengaluru YPR at 23:40:00 and reaching Hyderabad (SC) at 08:55:00, this train operates on Sat.

Cheapest Train from Bengaluru to Hyderabad:

09302 Ypr Dadn Spl is the cheapest train to run between Bengaluru and Hyderabad. It takes 11hr 35min to arrive at Hyderabad. The train leaves Bengaluru YPR at 15:50:00 and reaches Hyderabad SC at 03:25:00. The ticket price of this train is 205 INR and it operates on Tues.

Bengaluru to Hyderabad Last Train:

06077 Cbe Nzm Spl is the last train that runs between Bengaluru and Hyderabad. It takes 11hr 8min hours to reach Hyderabad. 06077 leaves Bengaluru YPR at 23:42:00 and reaches Hyderabad SC at 10:50:00. This train operates on Sun.

First Train from Bengaluru to Hyderabad:

15016 Ynk Gorakpur Exp is the first train to run between Bengaluru and Hyderabad. It takes 15hr 35min to reach Hyderabad. The train 15016 leaves Bengaluru YPR at 07:45:00 and reaches Hyderabad SC at 23:20:00. Ynk Gorakpur Exp operates on Thur.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02309 Train - Rajendra Nagar to New Delhi
02310 Train - New Delhi to Rajendra Nagar
02691 Train - Bengaluru to New Delhi
02692 Train - New Delhi to Bengaluru
02424 Train - New Delhi - Dibrugarh
02423 Train - Dibrugarh - New Delhi
View All Covid Special Trains