Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

Ambala Cantt. - Darbhanga Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) 05542 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NKE
09:00
Narkatiaganj Jn
1hr 10min
7 Stops
RXL
10:10
Raxaul Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ambala Cantt. - Darbhanga Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) 05542 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ambala Cantt. - Darbhanga Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) 05542. Check Ambala Cantt. - Darbhanga Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) 05542 seat availability from Narkatiaganj Jn station to Raxaul Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
-
RXL
NKE
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops7
Duration1hr 10min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Ambala Cantt. - Darbhanga Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) 05542 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 05542 Ambala Cantt. - Darbhanga Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Narkatiaganj Jn station and ends at Raxaul Jn. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Narkatiaganj Jn and Raxaul Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NKENarkatiaganj Jnstarts09:00-0-11On Time
GKAGokhula09:1009:122min9 km111-
MRJDMarajdwa09:1909:212min16 km111-
PSPHPurushottampur Halt09:2609:271min19 km111-
STFSikta09:3109:332min24 km-11-
KNLIKangali Halt09:3909:401min28 km111-
BLVBhelwa09:4409:462min33 km-11-
RXLRaxaul Jn10:10ends-41 km-11-

Ambala Cantt. - Darbhanga Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Yesterday
27-11-2022
Today
28-11-2022
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Overall delay: 6min
Reached GOKHULA at 09:12
Refresh
Updated 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Narkatiaganj Jn
-
Source
09:00
On Time
2
Source
GOKHULA
8 km
09:12
09:10
09:17
09:12
2min
1
5min
MARAJDWA
16 km
09:23
09:19
09:23
09:21
4min
1
-
Purushottampur Halt
18 km
09:26
09:26
09:27
09:27
On Time
1
1min
SIKTA
23 km
09:31
09:31
09:34
09:33
On Time
1
3min
KANGALI HALT
28 km
09:39
09:39
09:40
09:40
On Time
1
1min
BHELWA
33 km
09:44
09:44
09:45
09:46
On Time
1
1min
Raxaul Jn
40 km
10:09
10:10
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Ambala Cantt. - Darbhanga Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) 05542 Train Information

Ambala Cantt. - Darbhanga Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) (05542) train runs from Narkatiaganj Jn to Raxaul Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 41 km. The fare classes on 05542 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Ambala Cantt. - Darbhanga Jansadharan Special (UnReserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ambala Cantt. - Darbhanga Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) 05542 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
koi time tebal Sahi nahi hai
WRITE A REVIEW