Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

15024 Ypr Gkp Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15024 Ypr Gkp Exp train live running status. 15024 Ypr Gkp Exp train runs from Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) to Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) on Thu. 15024 train covers 24 stations. The departure time for 15024 Ypr Gkp Exp from Yesvantpur Jn is 23:41. The arrival time to Gorakhpur Jn is 21:05. The total distance covered by Ypr Gkp Exp is 2492 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Yesvantpur Jn to Gorakhpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ypr Gkp Exp - 15024.
Overall delay: 1hr 30min
Reached Gorakhpur Jn at 21:05
Refresh
Updated 18hr 53min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yesvantpur Jn
-
Source
23:41
23:40
1min
6
Source
Dharmavaram Jn
187 km
02:55
02:35
03:05
02:40
25min
1
10min
Anantapur
220 km
03:39
03:08
03:40
03:10
30min
2
1min
Kurnool City
386 km
06:42
06:18
06:45
06:20
25min
1
3min
Mahbubnagar
516 km
08:49
08:38
08:52
08:40
12min
2
3min
Kacheguda
622 km
10:30
10:40
11:04
10:50
14min
1
34min
Kazipet Jn
760 km
13:20
13:08
13:46
13:10
36min
1
26min
Sirpur Kagazngr
924 km
16:23
15:19
16:25
15:20
1hr 5min
1
2min
Balharshah
994 km
17:17
17:20
17:31
17:25
6min
5
14min
Chandrapur
1008 km
17:48
17:38
17:50
17:40
10min
2
2min
Nagpur
1205 km
21:41
20:55
21:48
21:00
48min
1
7min
Betul
1395 km
00:48
23:40
00:50
23:42
1hr 8min
2
2min
Itarsi Jn
1502 km
02:32
01:50
02:43
02:00
43min
1
11min
Bhopal Jn
1601 km
04:13
03:30
04:20
03:35
45min
2
7min
Bina Jn
1739 km
05:50
05:30
05:54
05:35
19min
4
4min
Lalitpur Jn
1802 km
06:42
06:32
06:47
06:34
13min
3
5min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
1891 km
07:51
07:45
07:59
07:53
6min
1
8min
Orai
2005 km
09:35
09:08
09:39
09:10
29min
1
4min
Kanpur Central
2111 km
11:33
11:30
11:45
11:35
10min
5
12min
Lucknow Nr
2185 km
13:33
13:10
13:47
13:20
27min
1
14min
Ayodhaya Cant
2320 km
17:37
15:35
17:45
15:40
2hr 5min
2
8min
Ayodhya Dham Jn
2328 km
18:04
16:24
18:10
16:26
1hr 44min
1
6min
Mankapur Jn
2366 km
18:53
17:07
18:57
17:12
1hr 45min
3
4min
Gorakhpur Jn
2492 km
21:05
19:35
Destination
1hr 30min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15024 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ypr Gkp Exp 15024 train running or not?

A. Ypr Gkp Exp 15024 train starts from Yesvantpur Jn at 23:41. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ypr Gkp Exp 15024 train now?

A. Check the location of Ypr Gkp Exp 15024 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 24 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ypr Gkp Exp 15024 train?

A. The last stop for Ypr Gkp Exp 15024 train is Gorakhpur Jn(GKP). The train reaches Gorakhpur Jn at 21:05