Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15024 Ypr Gkp Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15024 Ypr Gkp Exp train live running status. 15024 Ypr Gkp Exp train runs from Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) to Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) on Thu. 15024 train covers 24 stations. The departure time for 15024 Ypr Gkp Exp from Yesvantpur Jn is 23:40. The arrival time to Gorakhpur Jn is 19:35. The total distance covered by Ypr Gkp Exp is 2463 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Yesvantpur Jn to Gorakhpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ypr Gkp Exp - 15024.
Today
18-08-2022
Yet to start from Yesvantpur Jn at 23:40
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yesvantpur Jn
-
Source
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
Source
Dharmavaram Jn
175 km
02:28
02:28
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
2min
Anantapur
209 km
02:58
02:58
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
2min
Kurnool City
375 km
06:28
06:28
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
2min
Mahbubnagar
506 km
08:29
08:29
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
1min
Kacheguda
612 km
10:40
10:40
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
10min
Kazipet Jn
749 km
13:13
13:13
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
2min
Sirpur Kagazngr
914 km
15:19
15:19
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
1min
Balharshah
984 km
17:20
17:20
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
5min
Chandrapur
998 km
17:38
17:38
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
1193 km
20:55
20:55
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
5min
Betul
1384 km
23:40
23:40
23:42
23:42
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
1491 km
01:50
01:50
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
10min
Bhopal Jn
1583 km
03:40
03:40
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
5min
Bina Jn
1722 km
05:30
05:30
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
5min
Lalitpur Jn
1784 km
06:38
06:38
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai
1875 km
07:45
07:45
07:53
07:53
On Time
-
8min
Orai
1989 km
09:08
09:08
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
2095 km
11:30
11:30
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
5min
Lucknow Nr
2167 km
13:05
13:05
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
10min
Ayodhaya Cant
2295 km
15:40
15:40
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
5min
Ayodhya
2302 km
16:25
16:25
16:26
16:26
On Time
-
1min
Mankapur Jn
2339 km
17:07
17:07
17:12
17:12
On Time
-
5min
Gorakhpur Jn
2463 km
19:35
19:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15024 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ypr Gkp Exp 15024 train running or not?

A. Ypr Gkp Exp 15024 train starts from Yesvantpur Jn at 23:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ypr Gkp Exp 15024 train now?

A. Check the location of Ypr Gkp Exp 15024 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 24 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ypr Gkp Exp 15024 train?

A. The last stop for Ypr Gkp Exp 15024 train is Gorakhpur Jn(GKP). The train reaches Gorakhpur Jn at 19:35