Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15024Running Status

SMTWTFS
Thursday
15-08-2019
Overall delay: 5hr 30min
Reached Gorakhpur Jn at 01:15
Refresh
Updated 12hr 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yesvantpur Jn
-
Source
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
Source
Dharmavaram Jn
184 km
02:43
02:33
02:51
02:35
16min
-
8min
Anantapur
217 km
03:25
03:08
03:27
03:10
17min
-
2min
Kurnool City
382 km
06:24
06:33
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
11min
Mahbubnagar
513 km
08:35
08:29
08:37
08:30
7min
-
2min
Kacheguda
618 km
10:15
10:25
10:46
10:35
11min
-
31min
Kazipet Jn
756 km
13:18
13:18
13:20
13:20
On Time
1
2min
Sirpur Kagazngr
930 km
16:05
15:19
16:06
15:20
46min
1
1min
Balharshah
1000 km
16:55
17:05
17:16
17:15
1min
-
21min
Chandrapur
1014 km
17:33
17:32
17:35
17:34
1min
2
2min
Nagpur
1211 km
21:13
21:05
21:27
21:10
17min
1
14min
Betul
1402 km
23:49
23:29
23:51
23:32
19min
2
2min
Itarsi Jn
1509 km
01:46
01:25
01:53
01:30
23min
-
7min
Bhopal Jn
1601 km
03:20
03:20
03:49
03:30
19min
-
29min
Bina Jn
1739 km
06:16
05:20
06:22
05:25
57min
-
6min
Lalitpur Jn
1802 km
07:39
06:10
07:41
06:12
1hr 29min
-
2min
Jhansi Jn
1891 km
09:20
07:35
09:50
07:45
2hr 5min
-
30min
Orai
2005 km
12:09
09:10
12:11
09:12
2hr 59min
-
2min
Kanpur Central
2113 km
14:45
11:30
15:02
11:40
3hr 22min
8
17min
Lucknow Nr
2187 km
17:10
13:05
17:25
13:15
4hr 10min
7
15min
Faizabad Jn
2314 km
21:38
15:40
22:02
15:45
6hr 17min
-
24min
Ayodhya
2321 km
22:20
16:26
22:22
16:28
5hr 54min
1
2min
Mankapur Jn
2360 km
23:05
17:07
23:10
17:12
5hr 58min
-
5min
Gorakhpur Jn
2485 km
01:15
19:45
Destination
5hr 30min
-
Destination