more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Bengaluru to Pune Trains

Looking for trains from Bengaluru to Pune? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 35 COVID Special trains found running between Bengaluru to Pune covering a distance of 1023 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Bengaluru to Pune train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Pune to Bengaluru train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

बंगलोर से पुणे के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 16587Ypr Bkn ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16587 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    05:00
    24hr
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    05:00
    SL3ACC2A
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Fri, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 30 May
    -
    Fri, 4 Jun
    -
  • 11006Chalukya ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11006 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    06:30
    19hr 40min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    02:10
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 26 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -
  • 01006Pdy Dr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01006 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    06:30
    19hr 35min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    02:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 26 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -
  • 01022Ten Dr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01022 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    06:30
    19hr 35min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    02:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Tue, 25 May
    -
    Fri, 28 May
    -
  • 11022Chalukya ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11022 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    06:30
    19hr 40min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    02:10
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Tue, 25 May
    -
    Fri, 28 May
    -
  • 06614Cbe Rjt ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06614 Running Status )
    KJM
    Krishnarajapurm
    07:00
    19hr 15min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    02:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Fri, 28 May
    -
    Fri, 4 Jun
    -
    Fri, 11 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
  • 16614Rajkot ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16614 Running Status )
    KJM
    Krishnarajapurm
    07:15
    18hr 45min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    02:00
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Fri, 28 May
    -
    Fri, 4 Jun
    -
    Fri, 11 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
  • 14805Barmer Ac ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14805 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    10:30
    21hr 40min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    08:10
    3A2A1A
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
    Mon, 31 May
    -
    Mon, 7 Jun
    -
    Mon, 14 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
  • 22498Sgnr Humsafar SfRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22498 Running Status )
    KJM
    Krishnarajapurm
    11:05
    21hr 5min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    08:10
    3A
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Fri, 28 May
    -
    Fri, 4 Jun
    -
    Fri, 11 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
  • 19567Vivek ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19567 Running Status )
    KJM
    Krishnarajapurm
    11:05
    17hr 55min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    05:00
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
    Mon, 31 May
    -
    Mon, 7 Jun
    -
    Mon, 14 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
  • 06587Ypr Bkn ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06587 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    11:30
    22hr
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    09:30
    SL3A2SCC2A
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Fri, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 30 May
    -
    Fri, 4 Jun
    -
  • 04805Barmer Ac ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04805 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    11:30
    20hr 50min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    08:20
    3A2A1A
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
    Mon, 31 May
    -
    Mon, 7 Jun
    -
    Mon, 14 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
  • 06521Jp Suvidha ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06521 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    11:30
    20hr 20min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    07:50
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -
    Thu, 3 Jun
    -
    Thu, 10 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
  • 09567Tn Okha ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09567 Running Status )
    KJM
    Krishnarajapurm
    11:32
    17hr 28min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    05:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
    Mon, 31 May
    -
    Mon, 7 Jun
    -
    Mon, 14 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
  • 19668Udz Humsafar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19668 Running Status )
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    12:15
    20hr
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    08:15
    SL3ACC
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -
    Thu, 3 Jun
    -
    Thu, 10 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
  • 02629Sampark KrantiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02629 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    13:55
    19hr
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    08:55
    SL3A2SCC2A1A
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Tue, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -
    Tue, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 3 Jun
    -
  • 06523Yprnzm HumsafarRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06523 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    13:55
    18hr 30min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    08:25
    SL3A
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Wed, 26 May
    -
    Sat, 29 May
    -
    Wed, 2 Jun
    -
  • 22685Ypr SkrantiexpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22685 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    13:55
    18hr 50min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    08:45
    SL3ACC2A1A
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Wed, 26 May
    -
    Sat, 29 May
    -
    Wed, 2 Jun
    -
  • 12629Sampark KrantiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12629 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    13:55
    18hr 50min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    08:45
    SL3ACC2A1A
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Tue, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -
    Tue, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 3 Jun
    -
  • 01014Cbe Ltt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01014 Running Status )
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    16:00
    18hr 15min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    10:15
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
  • 11014Lokmanya Tt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11014 Running Status )
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    16:00
    18hr 40min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    10:40
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
  • 06534Sbc Ju Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06534 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    17:20
    25hr 25min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    18:45
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Sun, 30 May
    -
    Sun, 6 Jun
    -
    Sun, 13 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
  • 06205Sbc Aii Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06205 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    17:20
    25hr 25min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    18:45
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Fri, 28 May
    -
    Fri, 4 Jun
    -
    Fri, 11 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
  • 16534Sbc Jodhpur ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16534 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    17:20
    25hr 25min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    18:45
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Sun, 30 May
    -
    Sun, 6 Jun
    -
    Sun, 13 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
  • 16532Garib Nawaz ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16532 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    17:20
    25hr 25min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    18:45
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Fri, 28 May
    -
    Fri, 4 Jun
    -
    Fri, 11 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
  • 01302Udyan ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01302 Running Status )
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    20:20
    19hr 40min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    16:00
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
  • 11302Udyan ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11302 Running Status )
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    20:30
    19hr 25min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    15:55
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
  • 16332Mumbai ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16332 Running Status )
    KJM
    Krishnarajapurm
    21:30
    19hr 10min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    16:40
    SL3ACC2A
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Sat, 29 May
    -
    Sat, 5 Jun
    -
    Sat, 12 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
  • 16340Mumbai ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16340 Running Status )
    KJM
    Krishnarajapurm
    21:30
    19hr 10min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    16:40
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
    Tue, 25 May
    -
  • 16508Jodhpur ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16508 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    22:05
    20hr 40min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    18:45
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 26 May
    -
    Mon, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 2 Jun
    -
  • 16210Ajmer ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16210 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    22:05
    20hr 40min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    18:45
    SL3ACC2A1A
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Tue, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -
    Tue, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 3 Jun
    -
  • 16506Gandhidham ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16506 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    22:05
    20hr 40min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    18:45
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Sat, 29 May
    -
    Sat, 5 Jun
    -
    Sat, 12 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
  • 06210Mys Aii Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06210 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    22:52
    19hr 53min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    18:45
    SL3A2SCC2A1A
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Tue, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -
    Tue, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 3 Jun
    -
  • 06508Sbc Ju Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06508 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    22:52
    19hr 53min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    18:45
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 26 May
    -
    Mon, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 2 Jun
    -
  • 06506Sbcgimb Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06506 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    22:52
    19hr 53min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    18:45
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Sat, 29 May
    -
    Sat, 5 Jun
    -
    Sat, 12 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -

Bengaluru to Pune Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Bengaluru to Pune how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Bengaluru to Pune, 35 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Bengaluru how many trains are there to Pune each week?

A. From Bengaluru there are 35 trains to Pune each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Pune from Bengaluru?

A. To reach Pune from Bengaluru, 1023 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Bengaluru?

A. The number of railway station in Bengaluru is 14. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Pune how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Pune, there are 10 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Bengaluru to Pune, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Bengaluru to Pune, trains take 17hr 28min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Bengaluru and ends at Pune. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Bengaluru and ends at Pune. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. The journey starts from Bengaluru and ends at Pune. Suggest how to verify the PNR status for ticket in waiting list online?

A. If the journey starts from Bengaluru and ends at Pune, users can use the PNR prediction feature and check the status for waiting list tickets online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Q. Running between Bengaluru and Pune which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Bengaluru and Pune Sbc Ju Fest Spl is the slowest train. It departs from Bengaluru at 17:20:00 and reaches Pune at 18:45:00. Sbc Ju Fest Spl cover a distance of 1023 kms.

Q. Where is my train now? How to get the latest online information about the same? I am travelling to Pune from Bengaluru.

A. If the journey starts from Bengaluru and ends at Pune, users can check about where is my train now at ixigo. It offers updated information.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Bengaluru to Pune?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Bengaluru to Pune.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Bengaluru to Pune??

A. If you are travelling from Bengaluru to Pune then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Bengaluru and Pune?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Bengaluru and Pune can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Yesvantpur Jn Railway Station

City : Bengaluru
Code : YPR
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Pune Jn Railway Station

City : Pune
Code : PUNE
Avg Rating : 3.1
Wifi : Available

Bengaluru to Pune Fastest Train:

To reach Pune from Bengaluru, 09567 Tn Okha Exp is the fastest train you can take. From Bengaluru, it takes 17hr 28min hours to reach Pune. Departing at 11:32:00 from Bengaluru YPR, it arrives at 05:00:00 in Pune. This train operates on Sun

Cheapest Train from Bengaluru to Pune:

From Bengaluru to Pune, the cheapest train is 09567 Tn Okha Exp. To travel from Bengaluru to Pune, the train takes 17hr 28min. The train departs from Bengaluru YPR at 11:32:00 and arrives in Pune PUNE at 05:00:00. This train runs on Sun.

Bengaluru to Pune Last Train:

From Bengaluru, 06210 Mys Aii Fest Spl is the last train you can take to reach Pune. To travel from Bengaluru to Pune, it takes this train 19hr 53min hours. Departing from Bengaluru YPR at 22:52:00, it arrives in Pune PUNE at 18:45:00. 06210 Mys Aii Fest Spl operates on Tues, Thur.

First Train from Bengaluru to Pune:

The train that runs first from Bengaluru to Pune is 16587 Ypr Bkn Exp. From Bengaluru it arrives at Pune taking almost 24hr hours. This train departs from Bengaluru YPR at 05:00:00 and arrives in Pune PUNE at 05:00:00. The days on which this train operates are Fri, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02438 Train - New Delhi - Secunderabad
02437 Train - Secunderabad - New Delhi
02432 Train - New Delhi - Thiruvananthapuram
02431 Train - Thiruvananthapuram - New Delhi
02501 Train - Agartala - New Delhi
02502 Train - New Delhi - Agartala
View All Special Train List