Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Cbe Ltt Exp 11014 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CBE
08:50
Coimbatore Jn
28hr 55min
29 Stops
LTT
13:45
Lokmanyatilak T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cbe Ltt Exp 11014 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4075
2A
INR2375
2S
INR360
3A
INR1635
SL
INR620
August 2022
Sun, 14 Aug
WL2
97% Chances
3hr 16min
Mon, 15 Aug
WL1
97% Chances
3hr 16min
Tue, 16 Aug
WL2
97% Chances
2hr 22min
Wed, 17 Aug
WL1
97% Chances
1hr
Thu, 18 Aug
WL2
97% Chances
1hr
Fri, 19 Aug
WL1
97% Chances
1hr
Sat, 20 Aug
AVL 0001
1hr
Sun, 21 Aug
AVL 0004
1hr
View 4 Months Calendar
LTT
CBE
-
-
-

Cbe Ltt Exp 11014 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11014 Cbe Ltt Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Coimbatore Jn station and ends at Lokmanyatilak T. Due to its 30 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 28hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Coimbatore Jn and Lokmanyatilak T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CBECoimbatore Jnstarts08:50-0411-
TUPTiruppur09:3309:352min51 km211-
EDErode Jn10:2010:255min101 km111-
SASalem Jn11:2011:255min164 km111-
DPJDharmapuri12:4312:452min230 km111-
HSRAHosur14:0314:052min322 km211-
BNCBengaluru Cant15:1315:152min377 km111-
SBCKsr Bengaluru15:4516:0015min381 km411-
GBDGauribidanur17:2917:301min468 km111-
HUPHindupur18:0018:011min491 km111-
SSPNSai P Nilayam19:1619:182min549 km211-
DMMDharmavaram Jn20:2320:252min582 km211-
ATPAnantapur20:4920:501min616 km111-
GTLGuntakal Jn22:5022:555min683 km411-
ADAdoni23:3923:401min735 km211-
MALMManthralayam Rd00:1900:201min776 km112-
RCRaichur00:4800:502min804 km212-
YGYadgir01:4701:481min873 km212-
WADIWadi02:5002:555min912 km-12-
SDBShahabad03:1203:142min922 km112-
KLBGKalaburagi03:3703:403min948 km312-
GURGanagapur Road04:0404:051min975 km112-
DUDDudhani04:2304:252min998 km212-
SURSolapur Jn05:4005:455min1061 km412-
KWVKurduvadi06:4506:472min1140 km212-
DDDaund Jn08:5008:555min1249 km512-
PUNEPune Jn10:1510:205min1325 km-12-
KYNKalyan Jn12:4712:503min1463 km712-
TNAThane13:0813:102min1483 km812-
LTTLokmanyatilak T13:45ends-1501 km212-

Cbe Ltt Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
10-08-2022
Thursday
11-08-2022
Friday
12-08-2022
Yesterday
13-08-2022
Today
14-08-2022
Tomorrow
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Yet to start from Coimbatore Jn at 08:50
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Coimbatore Jn
-
Source
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
Source
Tiruppur
50 km
09:33
09:33
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
2min
Erode Jn
100 km
10:20
10:20
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
5min
Salem Jn
160 km
11:20
11:20
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
5min
Dharmapuri
226 km
12:43
12:43
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
2min
Hosur
319 km
14:03
14:03
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
2min
Bengaluru Cant
374 km
15:13
15:13
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
2min
KSR Bengaluru
378 km
15:45
15:45
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
15min
Gauribidanur
465 km
17:29
17:29
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
1min
Hindupur
489 km
18:00
18:00
18:01
18:01
On Time
-
1min
Sai P Nilayam
546 km
19:16
19:16
19:18
19:18
On Time
-
2min
Dharmavaram Jn
580 km
20:23
20:23
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
2min
Anantapur
613 km
20:49
20:49
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
1min
Guntakal Jn
681 km
22:50
22:50
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
5min
Adoni
733 km
23:39
23:39
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
1min
Manthralayam Rd
774 km
00:19
00:19
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
1min
Raichur
803 km
00:48
00:48
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
2min
Yadgir
871 km
01:47
01:47
01:48
01:48
On Time
-
1min
Wadi
910 km
02:50
02:50
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
5min
Shahabad
921 km
03:12
03:12
03:14
03:14
On Time
-
2min
Kalaburagi
947 km
03:37
03:37
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
3min
Ganagapur Road
974 km
04:04
04:04
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
1min
Dudhani
997 km
04:23
04:23
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
2min
Solapur Jn
1060 km
05:40
05:40
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
5min
Kurduvadi
1139 km
06:45
06:45
06:47
06:47
On Time
-
2min
Daund Jn
1247 km
08:50
08:50
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
5min
Pune Jn
1323 km
10:15
10:15
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
5min
Kalyan Jn
1461 km
12:47
12:47
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
3min
Thane
1479 km
13:08
13:08
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
2min
Lokmanyatilak T
1495 km
13:45
13:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Cbe Ltt Exp 11014 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cbe Ltt Exp - 11014 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Coimbatore Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
DL1
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
PC
S11
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
HA1
D2
D3
DL2
Seat Layout
Cbe Ltt Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutCbe Ltt Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cbe Ltt Exp 11014 Train Information

Cbe Ltt Exp (11014) train runs from Coimbatore Jn to Lokmanyatilak T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1501 km. The fare classes on 11014 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Cbe Ltt Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Cbe Ltt Exp 11014 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
513 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it's delay every day whenever I am travelling
please don't go for this train..this train will make you cry...please give some extra money and take another train or bus but don't go by this train the wrost train ever.i am waiting for the train from 8 hours.
This train everyday dalay
this is the worst experience the train timings is about 4 0 clock pm nd now it's 8 54 pm still the train didn't come to ksr banglore station after this experience this is the last journey from this train...👎👎👎👎
10 hrs delay..,....................
i have observed that this train is usually late
good and good cleaning arae
good cleaning and train is also on time
good good good good good good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW