more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Coimbatore to Tirupati Trains

Looking for trains from Coimbatore to Tirupati? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 23 COVID Special trains found running between Coimbatore to Tirupati covering a distance of 470 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Coimbatore to Tirupati train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Tirupati to Coimbatore train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

कोयंबतूर से रेनिगुन्टा जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 16687Navyug ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16687 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    00:40
    9hr 10min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    09:50
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 19 Jan
    -
    Tue, 26 Jan
    -
    Tue, 2 Feb
    -
    Tue, 9 Feb
    -
    Tue, 16 Feb
    -
    Tue, 23 Feb
    -
  • 12659Gurudev ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12659 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    01:20
    8hr 30min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    09:50
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 18 Jan
    -
    Mon, 25 Jan
    -
    Mon, 1 Feb
    -
    Mon, 8 Feb
    -
    Mon, 15 Feb
    -
    Mon, 22 Feb
    -
  • 16317Himsagar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16317 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    01:20
    8hr 30min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    09:50
    SL3A
    Sat, 16 Jan
    -
    Sat, 23 Jan
    -
    Sat, 30 Jan
    -
    Sat, 6 Feb
    -
    Sat, 13 Feb
    -
    Sat, 20 Feb
    -
  • Mon, 18 Jan
    -
    Mon, 25 Jan
    -
    Mon, 1 Feb
    -
    Mon, 8 Feb
    -
    Mon, 15 Feb
    -
    Mon, 22 Feb
    -
  • 08568Qln Vskp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08568 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    03:30
    7hr 45min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    11:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 16 Jan
    -
    Sat, 23 Jan
    -
    Sat, 30 Jan
    -
    Sat, 6 Feb
    -
    Sat, 13 Feb
    -
    Sat, 20 Feb
    -
  • 16359Ers Patna ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16359 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    03:30
    8hr 20min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    11:50
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 17 Jan
    -
    Sun, 24 Jan
    -
    Sun, 31 Jan
    -
    Sun, 7 Feb
    -
    Sun, 14 Feb
    -
    Sun, 21 Feb
    -
  • 02878Ers Hwh Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02878 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    03:30
    7hr 40min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    11:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 19 Jan
    -
    Tue, 26 Jan
    -
    Tue, 2 Feb
    -
    Tue, 9 Feb
    -
    Tue, 16 Feb
    -
    Tue, 23 Feb
    -
  • 17605Maq Kcg ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17605 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    03:55
    7hr 40min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    11:35
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 17 Jan
    -
    Thu, 21 Jan
    -
    Sun, 24 Jan
    -
    Thu, 28 Jan
    -
    Sun, 31 Jan
    -
    Thu, 4 Feb
    -
  • 22838Dharti Aaba ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22838 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    04:25
    7hr 45min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    12:10
    3A2A
    Thu, 21 Jan
    -
    Thu, 28 Jan
    -
    Thu, 4 Feb
    -
    Thu, 11 Feb
    -
    Thu, 18 Feb
    -
    Thu, 25 Feb
    -
  • Sat, 16 Jan
    -
    Sat, 23 Jan
    -
    Sat, 30 Jan
    -
    Sat, 6 Feb
    -
    Sat, 13 Feb
    -
    Sat, 20 Feb
    -
  • Fri, 15 Jan
    -
    Sun, 17 Jan
    -
    Tue, 19 Jan
    -
    Thu, 21 Jan
    -
    Fri, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 24 Jan
    -
  • Sun, 17 Jan
    -
    Sun, 24 Jan
    -
    Sun, 31 Jan
    -
    Sun, 7 Feb
    -
    Sun, 14 Feb
    -
    Sun, 21 Feb
    -
  • 15905Dbrg Vivek ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15905 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    09:30
    7hr 45min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    17:15
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 15 Jan
    -
    Fri, 22 Jan
    -
    Fri, 29 Jan
    -
    Fri, 5 Feb
    -
    Fri, 12 Feb
    -
    Fri, 19 Feb
    -
  • 06070Ten Bsp FestsplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06070 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    13:20
    7hr 55min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    21:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 17 Jan
    -
    Sun, 24 Jan
    -
    Sun, 31 Jan
    -
    Sun, 7 Feb
    -
    Sun, 14 Feb
    -
    Sun, 21 Feb
    -
  • Sun, 17 Jan
    -
    Sun, 24 Jan
    -
    Sun, 31 Jan
    -
    Sun, 7 Feb
    -
    Sun, 14 Feb
    -
    Sun, 21 Feb
    -
  • Wed, 20 Jan
    -
    Wed, 27 Jan
    -
    Wed, 3 Feb
    -
    Wed, 10 Feb
    -
    Wed, 17 Feb
    -
    Wed, 24 Feb
    -
  • 07229Tvc Sc ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07229 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    16:35
    7hr 40min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    00:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 15 Jan
    -
    Sat, 16 Jan
    -
    Sun, 17 Jan
    -
    Mon, 18 Jan
    -
    Tue, 19 Jan
    -
    Wed, 20 Jan
    -
  • 17229Sabari ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17229 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    16:45
    7hr 55min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    00:40
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 15 Jan
    -
    Sat, 16 Jan
    -
    Sun, 17 Jan
    -
    Mon, 18 Jan
    -
    Tue, 19 Jan
    -
    Wed, 20 Jan
    -
  • 12625Kerala ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12625 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    19:55
    8hr 15min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    04:10
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 15 Jan
    -
    Sat, 16 Jan
    -
    Sun, 17 Jan
    -
    Mon, 18 Jan
    -
    Tue, 19 Jan
    -
    Wed, 20 Jan
    -
  • 16382Cape Mumbai ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16382 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    20:25
    9hr 25min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    05:50
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 15 Jan
    -
    Sat, 16 Jan
    -
    Sun, 17 Jan
    -
    Mon, 18 Jan
    -
    Tue, 19 Jan
    -
    Wed, 20 Jan
    -
  • 02625Tvc Ndls Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02625 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    20:55
    8hr 20min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    05:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 15 Jan
    -
    Sat, 16 Jan
    -
    Sun, 17 Jan
    -
    Mon, 18 Jan
    -
    Tue, 19 Jan
    -
    Wed, 20 Jan
    -
  • 12645Nizamuddin ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12645 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    23:15
    8hr 30min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    07:45
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 16 Jan
    -
    Sat, 23 Jan
    -
    Sat, 30 Jan
    -
    Sat, 6 Feb
    -
    Sat, 13 Feb
    -
    Sat, 20 Feb
    -
  • 12643Nizamuddin ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12643 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    23:15
    8hr 30min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    07:45
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 19 Jan
    -
    Tue, 26 Jan
    -
    Tue, 2 Feb
    -
    Tue, 9 Feb
    -
    Tue, 16 Feb
    -
    Tue, 23 Feb
    -

Coimbatore to Tirupati Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Coimbatore to Tirupati everyday?

A. There are 23 trains that run between Coimbatore to Tirupati everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Coimbatore to Tirupati by train?

A. While travelling from Coimbatore to Tirupati by train, the distance between the two locations is 470 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Coimbatore have?

A. Coimbatore has 6 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Tirupati have?

A. Tirupati has 6 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Coimbatore to Tirupati?

A. There are 23 weekly trains to reach Tirupati from Coimbatore. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Coimbatore to Tirupati?

A. Travel time by train between Coimbatore to Tirupati is 7hr 30min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Coimbatore to Tirupati.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Coimbatore to Tirupati.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Coimbatore to Tirupati.

A. For the journey route from Coimbatore to Tirupati, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Coimbatore to Tirupati? Provide details.

A. 16382 Cape Mumbai Exp is the slowest train running between Coimbatore to Tirupati. Covering a distance of 470 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 20:25:00 and 05:50:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from Coimbatore to Tirupati. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Coimbatore to Tirupati can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Coimbatore to Tirupati?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Coimbatore to Tirupati.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Coimbatore to Tirupati?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Coimbatore to Tirupati.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Coimbatore to Tirupati?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Coimbatore to Tirupati.

Coimbatore Jn Railway Station

City : Coimbatore
Code : CBE
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available

Renigunta Jn Railway Station

City : Tirupati
Code : RU
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Not Available

Coimbatore to Tirupati Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Tirupati from Coimbatore is 22616 Tirupathi Exp. From Coimbatore, the train takes 7hr 30min hours to reach Tirupati. The train starts at 06:00:00 from Coimbatore CBE and reaches Tirupati RU at 13:30:00. 22616 Tirupathi Exp operates on Tues, Thur, Fri, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Coimbatore to Tirupati:

The cheapest train to Tirupati from Coimbatore is 22616 Tirupathi Exp. The train takes 7hr 30min to reach Tirupati from Coimbatore. The train starts at 06:00:00 from Coimbatore CBE and reaches Tirupati RU at 13:30:00. Tirupathi Exp operates on Tues, Thur, Fri, Sun.

Coimbatore to Tirupati Last Train:

The last train to reach Tirupati from Coimbatore is 12643 Nizamuddin Exp. From Coimbatore, the last train takes 8hr 30min hours to reach Tirupati. The last train starts at 23:15:00 from Coimbatore CBE and reaches Tirupati RU at 07:45:00. It operates on Tues.

First Train from Coimbatore to Tirupati:

The first train to Tirupati from Coimbatore is 16687 Navyug Exp. From Coimbatore, the train takes 9hr 10min to reach Tirupati. This train starts at 00:40:00 from Coimbatore CBE and reaches Tirupati RU at 09:50:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02442 Train - New Delhi - Bilaspur
02441 Train - Bilaspur - New Delhi
02823 Train - Bhubaneswar - New Delhi
02824 Train - New Delhi - Bhubaneswar
02425 Train - New Delhi - Jammu Tawi
02426 Train - Jammu Tawi - New Delhi
View All Special Trains