Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Warangal to Tirupati Trains

Book Warangal to Tirupati trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 7 trains are found running between Warangal to Tirupati covering a distance of approx 584 kms. Get the best price on Warangal to Tirupati online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Tirupati to Warangal train tickets online.

वारंगल से तिरुपति के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 12644Swrn Janti ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12644 Running Status )
    WL
    Warangal
    04:35
    9hr 8min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    13:43
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sat, 11 Jun
    -
    Sat, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 25 Jun
    -
    Sat, 2 Jul
    -
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
  • 12708Nzm Tpty Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12708 Running Status )
    KZJ
    Kazipet Jn
    05:10
    14hr 48min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    19:58
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
    Sat, 11 Jun
    -
    Mon, 13 Jun
    -
    Thu, 16 Jun
    -
  • 17406Krishna ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17406 Running Status )
    WL
    Warangal
    08:34
    12hr 14min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    20:48
    SL3A2SCC
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
  • 22706Tpty HamsafarRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22706 Running Status )
    KZJ
    Kazipet Jn
    16:00
    14hr 25min
    TPTY
    Tirupati
    06:25
    3A
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sat, 11 Jun
    -
    Sat, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 25 Jun
    -
    Sat, 2 Jul
    -
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
  • 16788Navyug ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16788 Running Status )
    WL
    Warangal
    17:10
    9hr 33min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    02:43
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sat, 11 Jun
    -
    Sat, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 25 Jun
    -
    Sat, 2 Jul
    -
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
  • 12626Kerala ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12626 Running Status )
    WL
    Warangal
    18:32
    9hr 46min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    04:18
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
  • 12764Padmavathi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12764 Running Status )
    WL
    Warangal
    20:45
    9hr 13min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    05:58
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sat, 11 Jun
    -
    Sat, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 25 Jun
    -
    Sat, 2 Jul
    -
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -

Warangal to Tirupati Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Warangal to Tirupati?

A. There are 7 trains that run daily between Warangal to Tirupati. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Warangal to Tirupati by rail?

A. To travel from Warangal to Tirupati by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 584 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Warangal?

A. The number of railway stations in Warangal are 5. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Tirupati?

A. The number of railway stations in Tirupati are 6. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Warangal to Tirupati?

A. The number of trains that operate on Warangal to Tirupati route weekly are 7. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Tirupati from Warangal?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Tirupati from Warangal is 9hr 8min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Warangal to Tirupati.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Warangal to Tirupati.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from Warangal to Tirupati?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from Warangal to Tirupati.

Q. On Warangal to Tirupati route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Warangal to Tirupati route 12708 Nzm Tpty Sf Exp takes maximum time. It departs at 05:10:00 and covers a distance of approximately 584 kms. It reaches Tirupati at 19:58:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from Warangal to Tirupati.

A. If you are travelling from Warangal to Tirupati, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from Warangal and ends at Tirupati. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Warangal to Tirupati.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Warangal to Tirupati?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Warangal to Tirupati begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Warangal Railway Station

City : Warangal
Code : WL
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available

Renigunta Jn Railway Station

City : Tirupati
Code : RU
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Not Available

Warangal to Tirupati Fastest Train:

12644 Swrn Janti Exp is the fastest train to run between Warangal and Tirupati. It takes 9hr 8min hours to reach Tirupati. Leaving Warangal WL at 04:35:00 and reaching Tirupati (RU) at 13:43:00, this train operates on Sat.

Cheapest Train from Warangal to Tirupati:

16788 Navyug Express is the cheapest train to run between Warangal and Tirupati. It takes 9hr 33min to arrive at Tirupati. The train leaves Warangal WL at 17:10:00 and reaches Tirupati RU at 02:43:00. The ticket price of this train is 200 INR and it operates on Sat.

Warangal to Tirupati Last Train:

12764 Padmavathi Exp is the last train that runs between Warangal and Tirupati. It takes 9hr 13min hours to reach Tirupati. 12764 leaves Warangal WL at 20:45:00 and reaches Tirupati RU at 05:58:00. This train operates on Sat.

First Train from Warangal to Tirupati:

12644 Swrn Janti Exp is the first train to run between Warangal and Tirupati. It takes 9hr 8min to reach Tirupati. The train 12644 leaves Warangal WL at 04:35:00 and reaches Tirupati RU at 13:43:00. Swrn Janti Exp operates on Sat.