3.0

12626

Kerala Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDLS
11:25
New Delhi
51hr 50min
41 Stops
TVC
15:15
Trivandrum Cntl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 12626 - Kerala Express

From
To
Quota
SL
INR915
3A
INR2380
2A
INR3545
July 2019
Mon, 15 Jul
DEPARTED
2min
Tue, 16 Jul
WL9
89% Chances
2min
Wed, 17 Jul
RAC118
2min
Thu, 18 Jul
RAC 71
2min
Fri, 19 Jul
RAC 52
2min
Sat, 20 Jul
RAC 47
2min
Sun, 21 Jul
-
16min
Mon, 22 Jul
RAC 32
16min
View 4 Months Calendar
NDLS
TVC
-
-

Kerala Express Schedule

The 12626 - Kerala Express runs from NDLS (New Delhi) to TVC (Trivandrum Cntl). Kerala Express runs on of 7 week. The 12626 mail express train departs from New Delhi at 11:25 hrs and arrives at Trivandrum Cntl at 03:15 hrs. The total running duration of 12626 train is 51hr 50min, stopping at 42 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Kerala Express - 12626 schedule, Kerala Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 12626 - Kerala Express via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDLSNew Delhistarts11:25-0311On Time
MTJMathura Jn13:1313:152min141 km1116min
AGCAgra Cantt13:5514:005min195 km11121min
GWLGwalior16:0516:105min313 km11113min
JHSJhansi Jn17:4017:5010min411 km21119min
BINABina Jn19:4519:505min564 km51121min
BPLBhopal Jn21:4521:505min703 km11114min
ETItarsi Jn23:4023:5010min794 km211On Time
NGPNagpur04:0504:105min1093 km212On Time
SEGMSevagram05:1105:132min1169 km4125min
CDChandrapur06:5206:553min1288 km11222min
BPQBalharshah07:4507:505min1301 km1124min
RDMRamagundam09:3009:322min1443 km21221min
WLWarangal11:0211:075min1545 km11221min
BZAVijayawada Jn14:4514:5510min1751 km7127min
NLRNellore17:5918:001min2006 km3128min
GDRGudur Jn18:5519:005min2045 km11218min
RURenigunta Jn20:3020:355min2128 km21217min
TPTYTirupati20:5821:002min2138 km11222min
CTOChittoor21:5822:002min2210 km11226min
KPDKatpadi Jn23:0823:102min2243 km11211min
JTJJolarpettai00:3800:402min2327 km2135min
SASalem Jn02:1002:144min2448 km11311min
EDErode Jn03:1003:155min2507 km21316min
TUPTiruppur03:5804:002min2558 km11320min
CBECoimbatore Jn05:0005:055min2608 km41316min
PGTPalakkad Jn06:2206:253min2664 km31310min
OTPOttappalam06:4806:502min2695 km21312min
TCRThrisur07:3207:353min2739 km11314min
AWYAluva08:3308:352min2794 km11314min
ERNErnakulam Town09:2509:305min2811 km11311min
VARDVaikom10:0910:101min2846 km11312min
KTYMKottayam11:1211:153min2871 km1137min
CGYChanganaseri11:3411:351min2889 km31310min
TRVLTiruvalla11:4411:451min2897 km31310min
CNGRChengannur11:5311:552min2906 km11310min
MVLKMavelikara12:0412:051min2918 km21311min
KYJKayankulam Jn12:1312:152min2926 km21311min
QLNKollam Jn13:0213:053min2967 km-137min
VAKVarkalasivagiri13:2913:301min2990 km2138min
TVPTrivandrum Pett14:0414:051min3029 km1135min
TVCTrivandrum Cntl15:15ends-3031 km313On Time

Kerala Express - 12626 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kerala Express - 12626 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
11-07-2019
Friday
12-07-2019
Saturday
13-07-2019
Yesterday
14-07-2019
Today
15-07-2019
Tomorrow
16-07-2019
Wednesday
17-07-2019
On Time
Crossed New Delhi at 11:25
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
11:25
11:25
On Time
3
Source
Mathura Jn
137 km
13:13
13:13
13:15
13:15
On Time
1
2min
Agra Cantt
191 km
13:55
13:55
14:00
14:00
On Time
1
5min
Gwalior
310 km
16:05
16:05
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
5min
Jhansi Jn
413 km
17:40
17:40
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
10min
Bina Jn
565 km
19:45
19:45
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
5min
Bhopal Jn
704 km
21:45
21:45
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
5min
Itarsi Jn
795 km
23:40
23:40
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
10min
Nagpur
1093 km
04:05
04:05
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
5min
Sevagram
1169 km
05:11
05:11
05:13
05:13
On Time
-
2min
Chandrapur
1292 km
06:52
06:52
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
3min
Balharshah
1306 km
07:45
07:45
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
5min
Ramagundam
1447 km
09:30
09:30
09:32
09:32
On Time
-
2min
Warangal
1547 km
11:02
11:02
11:07
11:07
On Time
-
5min
Vijayawada Jn
1752 km
14:45
14:45
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
10min
Nellore
2006 km
17:59
17:59
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
1min
Gudur Jn
2045 km
18:55
18:55
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
5min
Renigunta Jn
2128 km
20:30
20:30
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
5min
Tirupati
2138 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
2min
Chittoor
2210 km
21:58
21:58
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
2242 km
23:08
23:08
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
2min
Jolarpettai
2326 km
00:38
00:38
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
2min
Salem Jn
2445 km
02:10
02:10
02:14
02:14
On Time
-
4min
Erode Jn
2504 km
03:10
03:10
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
5min
Tiruppur
2554 km
03:58
03:58
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
2min
Coimbatore Jn
2604 km
05:00
05:00
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
5min
Palakkad Jn
2659 km
06:22
06:22
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
3min
Ottappalam
2690 km
06:48
06:48
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
2min
Thrisur
2735 km
07:32
07:32
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
3min
Aluva
2790 km
08:33
08:33
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
2min
Ernakulam Town
2807 km
09:25
09:25
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
5min
Vaikom
2842 km
10:09
10:09
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
1min
Kottayam
2866 km
11:12
11:12
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
3min
Changanaseri
2884 km
11:34
11:34
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
1min
Tiruvalla
2892 km
11:44
11:44
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
1min
Chengannur
2901 km
11:53
11:53
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
2min
Mavelikara
2914 km
12:04
12:04
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
1min
Kayankulam Jn
2921 km
12:13
12:13
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
2min
Kollam Jn
2963 km
13:02
13:02
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
3min
Varkalasivagiri
2986 km
13:29
13:29
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
1min
Trivandrum Pett
3025 km
14:04
14:04
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
3027 km
15:15
15:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Kerala Express

Kerala Express - 12626 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
A2
A1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Kerala Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutKerala Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kerala Express - 12626

The Kerala Express - 12626 train runs from NDLS (New Delhi) to TVC (Trivandrum Cntl) 7 of week. It is a popular New Delhi to Trivandrum Cntl - mail express train and covers a distance of about 3031 km. You can check Kerala Express - 12626 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12626 route map. You can also check how to reach New Delhi to Trivandrum through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Kerala Express

3.0
449 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very nice train for south Indian side I proud of this train
Always on time but dirty maintenance and good food
hi punda otha ommma kuthi cgh cgh
No seat available every time
no charging point no water no cleaning but i like kerala express bcoz i have old mamory in this train
train is good but it's stop frequently at any place.
no charging point no water no cleaning but i like kerala express bcoz i have old mamory in this train
no charging point no water no cleaning but i like kerala express bcoz i have old mamory in this train
no charging point no water no cleaning but i like kerala express bcoz i have old mamory in this train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW