Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Kerala Express 12626 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDLS
20:10
New Delhi
49hr 40min
41 Stops
TVC
21:50
Trivandrum Cntl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kerala Express 12626 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kerala Express 12626. Check Kerala Express 12626 seat availability from New Delhi station to Trivandrum Cntl station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3495
3A
INR2335
SL
INR885
December 2022
Wed, 07 Dec
WL13
30min
Thu, 08 Dec
WL19
78% Chances
30min
Fri, 09 Dec
WL18
78% Chances
30min
Sat, 10 Dec
WL23
75% Chances
30min
Sun, 11 Dec
WL8
96% Chances
30min
Mon, 12 Dec
WL21
78% Chances
30min
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TVC
NDLS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops41
Duration49hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kerala Express 12626 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12626 Kerala Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from New Delhi station and ends at Trivandrum Cntl. Due to its 42 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 49hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between New Delhi and Trivandrum Cntl and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDLSNew Delhistarts20:10-0311-
MTJMathura Jn21:3821:402min141 km111-
AGCAgra Cantt22:2022:255min195 km111-
GWLGwalior00:0800:102min313 km112-
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs01:3001:388min410 km212-
BINABina Jn03:3503:405min563 km512-
BPLBhopal Jn05:2005:255min701 km112-
ETItarsi Jn07:1007:2010min793 km212-
NGPNagpur11:4511:505min1090 km212-
SEGMSevagram12:4312:452min1166 km412-
CDChandrapur14:1314:152min1287 km112-
BPQBalharshah15:1515:205min1301 km112-
RDMRamagundam17:0417:051min1443 km212-
WLWarangal18:2518:305min1544 km112-
BZAVijayawada Jn22:2022:3010min1751 km712-
NLRNellore01:4801:502min2005 km313-
GDRGudur Jn02:4302:452min2044 km113-
RURenigunta Jn04:1504:205min2127 km213-
TPTYTirupati04:4004:455min2137 km113-
CTOChittoor05:5405:551min2208 km113-
KPDKatpadi Jn06:4506:505min2241 km-13-
JTJJolarpettai08:1008:155min2325 km213-
SASalem Jn09:4209:453min2445 km113-
EDErode Jn10:5010:555min2507 km213-
TUPTiruppur11:3811:402min2557 km113-
CBECoimbatore Jn12:2712:303min2608 km413-
PGTPalakkad Jn13:5213:553min2662 km313-
OTPOttappalam14:1914:201min2694 km213-
TCRThrisur15:2715:303min2739 km113-
AWYAluva16:2816:302min2794 km113-
ERNErnakulam Town16:5517:005min2811 km113-
VARDVaikom17:4217:431min2848 km113-
KTYMKottayam18:0718:103min2873 km113-
CGYChanganaseri18:3018:311min2891 km313-
TRVLTiruvalla18:4018:411min2899 km313-
CNGRChengannur18:5018:522min2908 km113-
MVLKMavelikara19:0419:051min2920 km213-
KYJKayankulam Jn19:1819:202min2928 km213-
QLNKollam Jn20:0220:053min2969 km-13-
VAKVarkalasivagiri20:2720:281min2992 km213-
TVPTrivandrum Pett21:0421:051min3031 km113-
TVCTrivandrum Cntl21:50ends-3033 km313-

Kerala Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Today
07-12-2022
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Friday
09-12-2022
Yet to start from New Delhi at 20:10
Refresh
Updated 29hr 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
Source
Mathura Jn
141 km
21:38
21:38
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
195 km
22:20
22:20
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
5min
Gwalior
313 km
00:08
00:08
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
410 km
01:30
01:30
01:38
01:38
On Time
-
8min
Bina Jn
563 km
03:35
03:35
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
5min
Bhopal Jn
702 km
05:20
05:20
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
5min
Itarsi Jn
794 km
07:10
07:10
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
10min
Nagpur
1092 km
11:45
11:45
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
5min
Sevagram
1169 km
12:43
12:43
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
2min
Chandrapur
1287 km
14:13
14:13
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
2min
Balharshah
1301 km
15:15
15:15
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
5min
Ramagundam
1443 km
17:04
17:04
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
1min
Warangal
1544 km
18:25
18:25
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
5min
Vijayawada Jn
1751 km
22:20
22:20
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
10min
Nellore
2006 km
01:48
01:48
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
2min
Gudur Jn
2044 km
02:43
02:43
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
2min
Renigunta Jn
2128 km
04:15
04:15
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
5min
Tirupati
2137 km
04:40
04:40
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
5min
Chittoor
2209 km
05:54
05:54
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
1min
Katpadi Jn
2242 km
06:45
06:45
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
5min
Jolarpettai
2327 km
08:10
08:10
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
5min
Salem Jn
2447 km
09:42
09:42
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
3min
Erode Jn
2507 km
10:50
10:50
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
5min
Tiruppur
2557 km
11:38
11:38
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
2min
Coimbatore Jn
2608 km
12:27
12:27
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
3min
Palakkad Jn
2663 km
13:52
13:52
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
3min
Ottappalam
2695 km
14:19
14:19
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
1min
Thrisur
2739 km
15:27
15:27
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
3min
Aluva
2793 km
16:28
16:28
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
2min
Ernakulam Town
2810 km
16:55
16:55
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
5min
Vaikom
2845 km
17:42
17:42
17:43
17:43
On Time
-
1min
Kottayam
2870 km
18:07
18:07
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
3min
Changanaseri
2888 km
18:30
18:30
18:31
18:31
On Time
-
1min
Tiruvalla
2896 km
18:40
18:40
18:41
18:41
On Time
-
1min
Chengannur
2905 km
18:50
18:50
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
2min
Mavelikara
2918 km
19:04
19:04
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
1min
Kayankulam Jn
2925 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
2min
Kollam Jn
2966 km
20:02
20:02
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
3min
Varkalasivagiri
2990 km
20:27
20:27
20:28
20:28
On Time
-
1min
Trivandrum Pett
3028 km
21:04
21:04
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
3031 km
21:50
21:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kerala Express 12626 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kerala Express - 12626 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
A2
A1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
SLR
HCP
Seat Layout
Kerala Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutKerala Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kerala Express 12626 Train Information

Kerala Express (12626) train runs from New Delhi to Trivandrum Cntl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 3033 km. The fare classes on 12626 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kerala Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kerala Express 12626 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
912 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Toilets are very poor in cleaning
i can't stand it the delay of this train. approximately delayed the train by more than 5 hours. worst train. cleaning facility in this train is very poor. i don't like to travel in this train.
train Samay per pahunchi per bich mein jo let hoti hai usko cover kar Leti Hai
it is good... cleanliness should be given priority.... rest everything is good...
Late by 9.45 hrs.. causes great inconvenience
worst ever experience ,running late by 8 hrs
Very bad services, full of insects and cockroaches inside the train. The bathroom is not functioning. There are almost very bad smells on the train. The train is full of unreserved people
very bad train ,all toilet are bloke , in maximum toilet water not coming, very bad
everytime train is very late
worst train very very late
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW