Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Kollam to Trivandrum Trains

Book Kollam to Trivandrum trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 29 trains are found running between Kollam to Trivandrum covering a distance of approx 59 kms. Get the best price on Kollam to Trivandrum online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Trivandrum to Kollam train tickets online.

कोल्लम जंक्शन से कोवलम के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 16333Vrl Tvc ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16333 Running Status )
    QLN
    Kollam Jn
    02:10
    1hr 50min
    TVC
    Trivandrum Cntl
    04:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sat, 11 Jun
    -
    Sat, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 25 Jun
    -
    Sat, 2 Jul
    -
  • 16348Trivandrum ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16348 Running Status )
    QLN
    Kollam Jn
    02:45
    1hr 25min
    TVC
    Trivandrum Cntl
    04:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
  • 16344Amritha ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16344 Running Status )
    QLN
    Kollam Jn
    03:35
    1hr 40min
    TVC
    Trivandrum Cntl
    05:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
  • 16128Guv Chennai ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16128 Running Status )
    QLN
    Kollam Jn
    03:45
    1hr 30min
    TVC
    Trivandrum Cntl
    05:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
  • 16350Rajya Rani ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16350 Running Status )
    QLN
    Kollam Jn
    04:00
    1hr 30min
    KCVL
    Kochuveli
    05:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
  • 16603Maveli ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16603 Running Status )
    QLN
    Kollam Jn
    04:30
    1hr 50min
    TVC
    Trivandrum Cntl
    06:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
  • 22207Tvc Ac Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Rajdhani ( 22207 Running Status )
    QLN
    Kollam Jn
    05:20
    1hr 45min
    TVC
    Trivandrum Cntl
    07:05
    3A2A1A
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Sat, 11 Jun
    -
    Wed, 15 Jun
    -
  • 12695Mas Tvc ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12695 Running Status )
    QLN
    Kollam Jn
    06:00
    1hr 50min
    TVC
    Trivandrum Cntl
    07:50
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
  • 16356Kcvl AntyodayaRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16356 Running Status )
    QLN
    Kollam Jn
    06:30
    1hr 30min
    KCVL
    Kochuveli
    08:00
    2S
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Sat, 11 Jun
    -
    Mon, 13 Jun
    -
  • 16630Malabar ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16630 Running Status )
    QLN
    Kollam Jn
    07:10
    1hr 55min
    TVC
    Trivandrum Cntl
    09:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
  • 16315Kochuveli ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16315 Running Status )
    QLN
    Kollam Jn
    07:20
    1hr 55min
    KCVL
    Kochuveli
    09:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
  • 16320Kcvl HumsafarRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16320 Running Status )
    QLN
    Kollam Jn
    08:03
    1hr 22min
    KCVL
    Kochuveli
    09:25
    SL3A
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Sat, 11 Jun
    -
    Mon, 13 Jun
    -
  • 16381Kanyakumari ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16381 Running Status )
    QLN
    Kollam Jn
    08:15
    1hr 10min
    TVC
    Trivandrum Cntl
    09:25
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
  • 16341Guv Tvc ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16341 Running Status )
    QLN
    Kollam Jn
    08:25
    1hr 30min
    TVC
    Trivandrum Cntl
    09:55
    2SCC
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
  • 16303Vanchinad ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16303 Running Status )
    QLN
    Kollam Jn
    08:35
    1hr 30min
    TVC
    Trivandrum Cntl
    10:05
    2SCC
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
  • 12623Mas Tvc MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12623 Running Status )
    QLN
    Kollam Jn
    09:55
    1hr 35min
    TVC
    Trivandrum Cntl
    11:30
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
  • 16526Kanyakumari ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16526 Running Status )
    QLN
    Kollam Jn
    11:20
    1hr 15min
    TVC
    Trivandrum Cntl
    12:35
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
  • 12081Tvc JanshatabdiRuns on: SMTWTFS Jan Shatabdi ( 12081 Running Status )
    QLN
    Kollam Jn
    12:45
    1hr 25min
    TVC
    Trivandrum Cntl
    14:10
    2SCC
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
  • 20910Pbr Kcvl ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20910 Running Status )
    QLN
    Kollam Jn
    13:40
    1hr 20min
    KCVL
    Kochuveli
    15:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sat, 11 Jun
    -
    Sat, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 25 Jun
    -
    Sat, 2 Jul
    -
  • 12511Raptisagar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12511 Running Status )
    QLN
    Kollam Jn
    14:05
    1hr 45min
    KCVL
    Kochuveli
    15:50
    SL3A2S2A1A3E
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
  • 16724Anantapuri ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16724 Running Status )
    QLN
    Kollam Jn
    15:00
    55min
    TVC
    Trivandrum Cntl
    15:55
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
  • 16345Netravati ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16345 Running Status )
    QLN
    Kollam Jn
    16:05
    2hr
    TVC
    Trivandrum Cntl
    18:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
  • 16649Parasuram ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16649 Running Status )
    QLN
    Kollam Jn
    17:30
    1hr 15min
    TVC
    Trivandrum Cntl
    18:45
    2SCC
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
  • 16730Puu Mdu ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16730 Running Status )
    QLN
    Kollam Jn
    18:25
    1hr 45min
    TVC
    Trivandrum Cntl
    20:10
    SL3A2S
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
  • 12201Kcvl GaribrathRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12201 Running Status )
    QLN
    Kollam Jn
    18:50
    1hr 35min
    KCVL
    Kochuveli
    20:25
    3ACC
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Sat, 11 Jun
    -
    Tue, 14 Jun
    -
  • 16605Ernad ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16605 Running Status )
    QLN
    Kollam Jn
    19:45
    1hr
    TVC
    Trivandrum Cntl
    20:45
    2SCC
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
  • 12075Tvc JanshatabdiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12075 Running Status )
    QLN
    Kollam Jn
    19:55
    1hr 30min
    TVC
    Trivandrum Cntl
    21:25
    2SCC
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
  • 12626Kerala ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12626 Running Status )
    QLN
    Kollam Jn
    20:35
    1hr 20min
    TVC
    Trivandrum Cntl
    21:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
  • 16301Venad ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16301 Running Status )
    QLN
    Kollam Jn
    20:45
    1hr 50min
    TVC
    Trivandrum Cntl
    22:35
    2SCC
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -

Kollam to Trivandrum Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Kollam to Trivandrum how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Kollam to Trivandrum, 29 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Kollam how many trains are there to Trivandrum each week?

A. From Kollam there are 29 trains to Trivandrum each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Trivandrum from Kollam?

A. To reach Trivandrum from Kollam, 59 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Kollam?

A. The number of railway station in Kollam is 4. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Trivandrum how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Trivandrum, there are 6 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Kollam to Trivandrum, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Kollam to Trivandrum, trains take 55min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Kollam and ends at Trivandrum. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Kollam and ends at Trivandrum. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. The journey starts from Kollam and ends at Trivandrum. Suggest how to verify the PNR status for ticket in waiting list online?

A. If the journey starts from Kollam and ends at Trivandrum, users can use the PNR prediction feature and check the status for waiting list tickets online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Q. Running between Kollam and Trivandrum which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Kollam and Trivandrum Netravati Exp is the slowest train. It departs from Kollam at 16:05:00 and reaches Trivandrum at 18:05:00. Netravati Exp cover a distance of 59 kms.

Q. Where is my train now? How to get the latest online information about the same? I am travelling to Trivandrum from Kollam.

A. If the journey starts from Kollam and ends at Trivandrum, users can check about where is my train now at ixigo. It offers updated information.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Kollam to Trivandrum?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Kollam to Trivandrum.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Kollam to Trivandrum??

A. If you are travelling from Kollam to Trivandrum then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Kollam and Trivandrum?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Kollam and Trivandrum can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Kollam Jn Railway Station

City : Kollam
Code : QLN
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available

Trivandrum Cntl Railway Station

City : Trivandrum
Code : TVC
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available

Kollam to Trivandrum Fastest Train:

To reach Trivandrum from Kollam, 16724 Anantapuri Exp is the fastest train you can take. From Kollam, it takes 55min hours to reach Trivandrum. Departing at 15:00:00 from Kollam QLN, it arrives at 15:55:00 in Trivandrum. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from Kollam to Trivandrum:

From Kollam to Trivandrum, the cheapest train is 16350 Rajya Rani Exp. To travel from Kollam to Trivandrum, the train takes 1hr 30min. The train departs from Kollam QLN at 04:00:00 and arrives in Trivandrum TVC at 05:30:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Kollam to Trivandrum Last Train:

From Kollam, 16301 Venad Express is the last train you can take to reach Trivandrum. To travel from Kollam to Trivandrum, it takes this train 1hr 50min hours. Departing from Kollam QLN at 20:45:00, it arrives in Trivandrum TVC at 22:35:00. 16301 Venad Express operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Kollam to Trivandrum:

The train that runs first from Kollam to Trivandrum is 16333 Vrl Tvc Exp. From Kollam it arrives at Trivandrum taking almost 1hr 50min hours. This train departs from Kollam QLN at 02:10:00 and arrives in Trivandrum TVC at 04:00:00. The days on which this train operates are Sat.