Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Kanyakumari Exp 16381 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PUNE
23:50
Pune Jn
36hr 40min
52 Stops
CAPE
12:30
Kanyakumari
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kanyakumari Exp 16381 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2780
3A
INR1890
SL
INR700
July 2022
Mon, 04 Jul
NA
Tue, 05 Jul
RAC 1
2hr 55min
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
Sat, 09 Jul
NA
Sun, 10 Jul
AVL 001
4hr 7min
Mon, 11 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CAPE
PUNE
-
-
-

Kanyakumari Exp 16381 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Kanyakumari Exp - 16381 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kanyakumari Exp 16381 runs from Pune Jn to Kanyakumari, 7 days. The Kanyakumari Exp 16381 mail express departs from Pune Jn at 11:50 hrs and arrives at Kanyakumari at 12:30 hrs. The total running duration of Kanyakumari Exp train is 36hr 40min, stopping at 53 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kanyakumari Exp - 16381 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kanyakumari Exp has the longest halt time at Daund Jn,Solapur Jn,Wadi,Guntakal Jn,Renigunta Jn,Tirupati,Katpadi Jn,Jolarpettai,Erode Jn,Palakkad Jn,Ernakulam Town,Trivandrum Cntl,Nagercoil Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Kanyakumari Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PUNEPune Jnstarts23:50-0611-
DDDaund Jn00:5501:005min76 km212-
KWVKurduvadi02:2302:252min185 km312-
SURSolapur Jn03:3503:405min264 km112-
KLBGKalaburagi05:1205:153min377 km212-
WADIWadi06:2506:305min414 km212-
YGYadgir06:4906:501min452 km112-
RCRaichur07:5808:002min521 km112-
MALMManthralayam Rd08:2408:251min549 km112-
ADAdoni08:5909:001min590 km212-
GTLGuntakal Jn09:5510:005min642 km612-
GYGooty10:2910:301min670 km112-
TUTadipatri11:1411:151min718 km112-
YAYerraguntla12:1412:151min788 km112-
HXCuddapah12:5813:002min827 km112-
KOUKoduru14:0914:101min911 km112-
RURenigunta Jn15:0515:105min952 km312-
TPTYTirupati15:5015:555min961 km312-
PAKPakala Jn16:1916:201min1003 km212-
CTOChittoor16:4416:451min1033 km212-
KPDKatpadi Jn17:4517:505min1066 km312-
JTJJolarpettai19:2019:255min1150 km-12-
BQIBommidi20:1820:202min1226 km-12-
SASalem Jn21:0721:103min1270 km112-
EDErode Jn22:1022:155min1332 km212-
TUPTiruppur22:5823:002min1382 km112-
CBECoimbatore Jn23:5223:553min1433 km112-
PGTPalakkad Jn01:1501:205min1487 km313-
TCRThrisur02:3202:353min1564 km113-
AFKAngamali03:1403:151min1610 km113-
AWYAluva03:2403:262min1619 km113-
ERNErnakulam Town03:5003:555min1636 km213-
TRTRTriupunittura04:1504:161min1648 km213-
KTYMKottayam05:3205:353min1698 km213-
CGYChanganaseri05:5906:001min1716 km313-
TRVLTiruvalla06:0906:101min1724 km313-
CNGRChengannur06:2006:222min1733 km113-
MVLKMavelikara06:3406:351min1745 km313-
KYJKayankulam Jn06:5807:002min1753 km-13-
KPYKarunagapalli07:1907:201min1767 km-13-
QLNKollam Jn08:1208:153min1794 km113-
PVUParavur08:2708:281min1806 km-13-
VAKVarkalasivagiri08:3708:381min1817 km213-
KVUKadakavur08:4708:481min1827 km313-
CRYChirayinkeezh08:5108:521min1830 km-13-
TVPTrivandrum Pett09:1309:141min1856 km113-
TVCTrivandrum Cntl09:2509:305min1858 km213-
NYYNeyyattinkara09:5409:551min1875 km-13-
PASAParashshala10:0910:101min1888 km-13-
KZTKulitthurai10:2010:211min1896 km-13-
ERLEraniel10:3910:401min1911 km113-
NCJNagercoil Jn11:3511:405min1929 km113-
CAPEKanyakumari12:30ends-1945 km113-

Kanyakumari Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Today
04-07-2022
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Wednesday
06-07-2022
Yet to start from Pune Jn at 23:50
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pune Jn
-
Source
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
Source
Daund Jn
75 km
00:55
00:55
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
5min
Kurduvadi
183 km
02:23
02:23
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
2min
Solapur Jn
262 km
03:35
03:35
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
5min
Kalaburagi
375 km
05:12
05:12
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
3min
Wadi
412 km
06:25
06:25
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
5min
Yadgir
451 km
06:49
06:49
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
1min
Raichur
519 km
07:58
07:58
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
2min
Manthralayam Rd
548 km
08:24
08:24
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
1min
Adoni
589 km
08:59
08:59
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
1min
Guntakal Jn
641 km
09:55
09:55
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
5min
Gooty
670 km
10:29
10:29
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
1min
Tadipatri
718 km
11:14
11:14
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
1min
Yerraguntla
786 km
12:14
12:14
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
1min
Cuddapah
826 km
12:58
12:58
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
2min
Koduru
910 km
14:09
14:09
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
1min
Renigunta Jn
951 km
15:05
15:05
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
5min
Tirupati
961 km
15:50
15:50
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
5min
Pakala Jn
1003 km
16:19
16:19
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
1min
Chittoor
1033 km
16:44
16:44
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
1min
Katpadi Jn
1066 km
17:45
17:45
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
5min
Jolarpettai
1150 km
19:20
19:20
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
5min
Bommidi
1228 km
20:18
20:18
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
2min
Salem Jn
1271 km
21:07
21:07
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
3min
Erode Jn
1330 km
22:10
22:10
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
5min
Tiruppur
1381 km
22:58
22:58
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
2min
Coimbatore Jn
1431 km
23:52
23:52
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
3min
Palakkad Jn
1487 km
01:15
01:15
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
5min
Thrisur
1562 km
02:32
02:32
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
3min
Angamali
1608 km
03:14
03:14
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
1min
Aluva
1617 km
03:24
03:24
03:26
03:26
On Time
-
2min
Ernakulam Town
1634 km
03:50
03:50
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
5min
Triupunittura
1644 km
04:15
04:15
04:16
04:16
On Time
-
1min
Kottayam
1694 km
05:32
05:32
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
3min
Changanaseri
1712 km
05:59
05:59
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
1min
Tiruvalla
1719 km
06:09
06:09
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
1min
Chengannur
1729 km
06:20
06:20
06:22
06:22
On Time
-
2min
Mavelikara
1741 km
06:34
06:34
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
1min
Kayankulam Jn
1749 km
06:58
06:58
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
2min
Karunagapalli
1762 km
07:19
07:19
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
1min
Kollam Jn
1790 km
08:12
08:12
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
3min
Paravur
1802 km
08:27
08:27
08:28
08:28
On Time
-
1min
Varkalasivagiri
1813 km
08:37
08:37
08:38
08:38
On Time
-
1min
Kadakavur
1822 km
08:47
08:47
08:48
08:48
On Time
-
1min
Chirayinkeezh
1826 km
08:51
08:51
08:52
08:52
On Time
-
1min
Trivandrum Pett
1852 km
09:13
09:13
09:14
09:14
On Time
-
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
1854 km
09:25
09:25
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
5min
Neyyattinkara
1871 km
09:54
09:54
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
1min
Parashshala
1884 km
10:09
10:09
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
1min
Kulitthurai
1892 km
10:20
10:20
10:21
10:21
On Time
-
1min
Eraniel
1907 km
10:39
10:39
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
1min
Nagercoil Jn
1925 km
11:35
11:35
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
5min
Kanyakumari
1941 km
12:30
12:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kanyakumari Exp 16381 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kanyakumari Exp - 16381 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Pune Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
EOG
UR
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Kanyakumari Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKanyakumari Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kanyakumari Exp 16381 Train Information

Kanyakumari Exp (16381) train runs from Pune Jn to Kanyakumari. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1945 km. The fare classes on 16381 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kanyakumari Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kanyakumari Exp 16381 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
302 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
can do better in cleanliness, there is need to improve in food quality very poor quality of food supply there are no word to say about it
good seet berth good cleaning
absolutely disgusting
I travelled in 2ac ,there is no cleaning inside toilets and ac also not upto the mark . smelly and old type compartments.
I'm traveling in 3ac couch but feels like sleeper couch cuz garbage are here & there or hand wash is empty
stink and dirt ..,...........................
not cleanliness in the general coach😓😮‍💨
very clear safe servent titi good behaviour and cool helpfull for child old person
bathrooms is so dirty amamsk
Jim km mm Hui. 4M 8mk5 ..jmikm5koom....kiimim
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW