more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Pune to Nagpur Trains

Looking for trains from Pune to Nagpur? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 19 COVID Special trains found running between Pune to Nagpur covering a distance of 1109 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Pune to Nagpur train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Nagpur to Pune train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

पुणे से नागपुर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • Fri, 5 Mar
    -
    Fri, 12 Mar
    -
    Fri, 19 Mar
    -
    Fri, 26 Mar
    -
    Fri, 2 Apr
    -
    Fri, 9 Apr
    -
  • 20821Pune Src HumsafrRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20821 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    10:30
    14hr 55min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    01:25
    SL3A
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Mon, 15 Mar
    -
    Mon, 22 Mar
    -
    Mon, 29 Mar
    -
    Mon, 5 Apr
    -
  • 02818Festival Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02818 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    10:40
    14hr 40min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    01:20
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Mon, 15 Mar
    -
    Mon, 22 Mar
    -
    Mon, 29 Mar
    -
    Mon, 5 Apr
    -
  • 22845Pune Hatia ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22845 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    10:45
    15hr 15min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    02:00
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Sun, 14 Mar
    -
    Wed, 17 Mar
    -
  • 02850Pune Hatia SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02850 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    10:45
    15hr 10min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    01:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Sun, 14 Mar
    -
    Wed, 17 Mar
    -
  • 02223Pune Ajni Ac SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02223 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    15:15
    13hr 35min
    AJNI
    Ajni
    04:50
    3A2A1A
    Fri, 5 Mar
    -
    Fri, 12 Mar
    -
    Fri, 19 Mar
    -
    Fri, 26 Mar
    -
    Fri, 2 Apr
    -
    Fri, 9 Apr
    -
  • Fri, 5 Mar
    -
    Fri, 12 Mar
    -
    Fri, 19 Mar
    -
    Fri, 26 Mar
    -
    Fri, 2 Apr
    -
    Fri, 9 Apr
    -
  • 02221Pune Hwh Ac SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02221 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    15:15
    12hr 55min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    04:10
    3A2A1A
    Sat, 27 Feb
    -
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Sat, 13 Mar
    -
    Mon, 15 Mar
    -
  • 12221Pune Hwh DurontoRuns on: SMTWTFS Duronto ( 12221 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    15:15
    12hr 55min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    04:10
    3A2A1A
    Sat, 27 Feb
    -
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Sat, 13 Mar
    -
    Mon, 15 Mar
    -
  • 12850Pune Bilaspur ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12850 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    17:40
    15hr 50min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    09:30
    SL3A2A1A
    Fri, 5 Mar
    -
    Fri, 12 Mar
    -
    Fri, 19 Mar
    -
    Fri, 26 Mar
    -
    Fri, 2 Apr
    -
    Fri, 9 Apr
    -
  • 02035Pune Ngp Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02035 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    17:40
    15hr 30min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    09:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Thu, 4 Mar
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
  • Sat, 27 Feb
    -
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
  • 12129Azad Hind ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12129 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    18:25
    15hr 40min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    10:05
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 27 Feb
    -
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
    Thu, 4 Mar
    -
  • Sat, 27 Feb
    -
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Sat, 13 Mar
    -
    Sat, 20 Mar
    -
    Sat, 27 Mar
    -
    Sat, 3 Apr
    -
  • Thu, 4 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
    Thu, 18 Mar
    -
    Thu, 25 Mar
    -
    Thu, 1 Apr
    -
    Thu, 8 Apr
    -
  • Thu, 4 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
    Thu, 18 Mar
    -
    Thu, 25 Mar
    -
    Thu, 1 Apr
    -
    Thu, 8 Apr
    -
  • Sat, 27 Feb
    -
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Sat, 13 Mar
    -
    Sat, 20 Mar
    -
    Sat, 27 Mar
    -
    Sat, 3 Apr
    -
  • 01039Kop Gondia SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01039 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    22:25
    17hr
    NGP
    Nagpur
    15:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 27 Feb
    -
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
    Thu, 4 Mar
    -
  • Sat, 27 Feb
    -
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
    Thu, 4 Mar
    -

Pune to Nagpur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Pune to Nagpur everyday?

A. There are 19 trains that run between Pune to Nagpur everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Pune to Nagpur by train?

A. While travelling from Pune to Nagpur by train, the distance between the two locations is 1109 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Pune have?

A. Pune has 10 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Nagpur have?

A. Nagpur has 12 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Pune to Nagpur?

A. There are 19 weekly trains to reach Nagpur from Pune. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Pune to Nagpur?

A. Travel time by train between Pune to Nagpur is 12hr 55min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Pune to Nagpur.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Pune to Nagpur.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Pune to Nagpur.

A. For the journey route from Pune to Nagpur, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Pune to Nagpur? Provide details.

A. 11045 Dikshabhoomi Exp is the slowest train running between Pune to Nagpur. Covering a distance of 1109 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 07:40:00 and 07:40:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from Pune to Nagpur. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Pune to Nagpur can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Pune to Nagpur?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Pune to Nagpur.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Pune to Nagpur?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Pune to Nagpur.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Pune to Nagpur?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Pune to Nagpur.

Pune Jn Railway Station

City : Pune
Code : PUNE
Avg Rating : 3.1
Wifi : Available

Nagpur Railway Station

City : Nagpur
Code : NGP
Avg Rating : 4.2
Wifi : Available

Pune to Nagpur Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Nagpur from Pune is 02221 Pune Hwh Ac Spl. From Pune, the train takes 12hr 55min hours to reach Nagpur. The train starts at 15:15:00 from Pune PUNE and reaches Nagpur NGP at 04:10:00. 02221 Pune Hwh Ac Spl operates on Mon, Sat.

Cheapest Train from Pune to Nagpur:

The cheapest train to Nagpur from Pune is 01039 Kop Gondia Spl. The train takes 17hr to reach Nagpur from Pune. The train starts at 22:25:00 from Pune PUNE and reaches Nagpur NGP at 15:25:00. Kop Gondia Spl operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Pune to Nagpur Last Train:

The last train to reach Nagpur from Pune is 11039 Maharashtra Exp. From Pune, the last train takes 18hr 5min hours to reach Nagpur. The last train starts at 23:20:00 from Pune PUNE and reaches Nagpur NGP at 17:25:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Pune to Nagpur:

The first train to Nagpur from Pune is 11045 Dikshabhoomi Exp. From Pune, the train takes 24hr to reach Nagpur. This train starts at 07:40:00 from Pune PUNE and reaches Nagpur NGP at 07:40:00. It operates on a few days namely Thur.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02442 Train - New Delhi - Bilaspur
02441 Train - Bilaspur - New Delhi
02823 Train - Bhubaneswar - New Delhi
02824 Train - New Delhi - Bhubaneswar
02425 Train - New Delhi - Jammu Tawi
02426 Train - Jammu Tawi - New Delhi
View All Special Trains
Popular Bus Routes From Pune