Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Ngp Garibrath 12113 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PUNE
17:40
Pune Jn
15hr 30min
11 Stops
NGP
09:10
Nagpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ngp Garibrath 12113 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1215
May 2022
Mon, 23 May
NOT AVL
10min
Wed, 25 May
WL131
5% Chances
1min
Sat, 28 May
WL190
4% Chances
1min
Mon, 30 May
WL158
5% Chances
1min
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
WL123
6% Chances
1min
Sat, 04 Jun
WL190
4% Chances
1min
Mon, 06 Jun
WL94
8% Chances
1min
Wed, 08 Jun
WL87
9% Chances
37min
Sat, 11 Jun
WL102
9% Chances
37min
Mon, 13 Jun
WL 27
90% Chances
1hr 14min
Wed, 15 Jun
NA
Sat, 18 Jun
AVL 0010
10min
View 4 Months Calendar
NGP
PUNE
-
-
-

Ngp Garibrath 12113 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ngp Garibrath - 12113 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ngp Garibrath 12113 runs from Pune Jn to Nagpur, 3 days. The Ngp Garibrath 12113 mail express departs from Pune Jn at 05:40 hrs and arrives at Nagpur at 09:10 hrs. The total running duration of Ngp Garibrath train is 15hr 30min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ngp Garibrath - 12113 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ngp Garibrath has the longest halt time at Manmad Jn,Bhusaval Jn,Akola Jn,Badnera Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Ngp Garibrath.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PUNEPune Jnstarts17:40-0-11-
DDCCDaund Chord Lin18:4318:452min73 km-11-
ANGAhmadnagar20:1720:203min155 km-11-
MMRManmad Jn23:4523:505min308 km-11-
BSLBhusaval Jn02:2502:305min492 km-12-
SEGShegaon04:0404:051min594 km-12-
AKAkola Jn04:3504:405min631 km-12-
BDBadnera Jn06:1506:205min710 km-12-
DMNDhamangaon06:5306:552min756 km-12-
WRWardha Jn07:3407:373min805 km-12-
AJNIAjni08:3308:352min881 km-12-
NGPNagpur09:10ends-884 km-12-

Ngp Garibrath Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
21-05-2022
Today
23-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Yet to start from Pune Jn at 17:40
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pune Jn
-
Source
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
Source
Daund Chord Lin
72 km
18:43
18:43
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
2min
Ahmadnagar
154 km
20:17
20:17
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
3min
Manmad Jn
308 km
23:45
23:45
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
5min
Bhusaval Jn
492 km
02:25
02:25
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
5min
Shegaon
594 km
04:04
04:04
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
1min
Akola Jn
632 km
04:35
04:35
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
5min
Badnera Jn
710 km
06:15
06:15
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
5min
Dhamangaon
756 km
06:53
06:53
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
2min
Wardha Jn
806 km
07:34
07:34
07:37
07:37
On Time
-
3min
Ajni
882 km
08:33
08:33
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
884 km
09:10
09:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ngp Garibrath 12113 Train Information

Ngp Garibrath (12113) train runs from Pune Jn to Nagpur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 884 km. The fare classes on 12113 train are 3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ngp Garibrath: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ngp Garibrath 12113 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
103 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
excellent service given by the railways . one change required change of ICF coaches to lhb
eerfDfdttrrrrggyydgghrfgrrgr du rhyrhhYfgg
comfortable train and clean
nice travel with actual time
it's good journey train ..on this route ..👌👍
At avg. speed of 57 kmph this train shaking and due to that movement sleep gets disturbed. Modifications are necessary.
even all the coaches are AC but the cleanliness and arrangements are very poor in this train very poor
the train is too good , cleanliness is okay I usually travel alone so this train is best option for travelling alone specially for girls .
Best train for pune nagpur route
good sarvise ezigo teens
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW