Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Raipur to Nagpur Trains

12860 Gitanjali Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12860 Running Status )
R
Raipur Jn
02:50
Thu, 30 May
4hr 50min
302 km
NGP
Nagpur
07:40
Thu, 30 May
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR240
12768 Src Ned Suf Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12768 Running Status )
R
Raipur Jn
03:05
Thu, 30 May
5hr 5min
302 km
NGP
Nagpur
08:10
Thu, 30 May
SL
3A
2A
INR240
20813 Puri Ju S F
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 20813 Running Status )
R
Raipur Jn
05:45
Thu, 30 May
5hr 10min
302 km
NGP
Nagpur
10:55
Thu, 30 May
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR240
18030 Shm Ltt Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18030 Running Status )
R
Raipur Jn
06:35
Thu, 30 May
6hr 40min
302 km
NGP
Nagpur
13:15
Thu, 30 May
SL
3A
2A
INR210
12409 Gondwana Sf Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12409 Running Status )
R
Raipur Jn
07:40
Thu, 30 May
4hr 55min
302 km
NGP
Nagpur
12:35
Thu, 30 May
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR240
20825 Vande Bharat Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 20825 Running Status )
R
Raipur Jn
08:03
Thu, 30 May
4hr 12min
302 km
NGP
Nagpur
12:15
Thu, 30 May
CC
EC
INR900
12810 Hwh Csmt Mail
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12810 Running Status )
R
Raipur Jn
08:50
Thu, 30 May
5hr 5min
302 km
NGP
Nagpur
13:55
Thu, 30 May
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR240
12102 Jananeswari Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12102 Running Status )
R
Raipur Jn
09:35
Thu, 30 May
4hr 40min
302 km
NGP
Nagpur
14:15
Thu, 30 May
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR240
18405 Puri Adi Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18405 Running Status )
R
Raipur Jn
09:50
Thu, 30 May
4hr 45min
303 km
NGP
Nagpur
14:35
Thu, 30 May
SL
3A
2A
INR201
20861 Puri Adi Sf
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 20861 Running Status )
R
Raipur Jn
09:50
Thu, 30 May
4hr 55min
303 km
NGP
Nagpur
14:45
Thu, 30 May
SL
3A
2A
INR240

Raipur to Nagpur Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Raipur to Nagpur trains – Approximately 33 trains run today between Raipur and Nagpur, covering a distance of about 298 km by train. Trains from Raipur to Nagpur are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Raipur to Nagpur train reservation, Raipur to Nagpur train ticket price, and Raipur Nagpur railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Raipur to Nagpur train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Raipur to Nagpur.

With ixigo, you can check Raipur to Nagpur train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Raipur to Nagpur train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Raipur to Nagpur train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Nagpur to Raipur train tickets online. You can also book Raipur to Nagpur train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Raipur to Nagpur Fastest Train:

20825 Vande Bharat Exp is the fastest train to run between Raipur and Nagpur. It takes 4hr 12min hours to reach Nagpur. Leaving Raipur BAR at 08:03:00 and reaching Nagpur (NGP) at 12:15:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Raipur to Nagpur:

02130 PUNE HOLI SPL is the cheapest train to run between Raipur and Nagpur. It takes 4hr 40min to arrive at Nagpur. The train leaves Raipur BAR at 06:40:00 and reaches Nagpur NGP at 11:20:00. The ticket price of this train is 120 INR and it operates on Mon, Wed.

Raipur to Nagpur Last Train:

58111 Tata Itr Pass is the last train that runs between Raipur and Nagpur. It takes 7hr 45min hours to reach Nagpur. 58111 leaves Raipur BAR at 22:50:00 and reaches Nagpur NGP at 06:35:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Raipur to Nagpur:

12860 Gitanjali Exp is the first train to run between Raipur and Nagpur. It takes 4hr 50min to reach Nagpur. The train 12860 leaves Raipur BAR at 02:50:00 and reaches Nagpur NGP at 07:40:00. Gitanjali Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

How to know my PNR status from Raipur to Nagpur?

For the route between Raipur and Nagpur, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Raipur to Nagpur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Raipur to Nagpur?

A. There are 33 trains that run daily between Raipur to Nagpur. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Raipur to Nagpur by rail?

A. To travel from Raipur to Nagpur by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 298 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Raipur?

A. The number of railway stations in Raipur are 1.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Nagpur?

A. The number of railway stations in Nagpur are 12.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Raipur to Nagpur?

A. The number of trains that operate on Raipur to Nagpur route weekly are 33.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Nagpur from Raipur?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Nagpur from Raipur is 4hr 12min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Raipur to Nagpur.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Raipur to Nagpur.

Q. On Raipur to Nagpur route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Raipur to Nagpur route 08267 Raipur - Itwari Express Special (unreserved) takes maximum time. It departs at 13:30:00 and covers a distance of approximately 298 kms. It reaches Nagpur at 21:25:00.

Q. The journey starts from Raipur and ends at Nagpur. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Raipur to Nagpur.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Raipur to Nagpur?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Raipur to Nagpur begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Bar Railway Station

City : Raipur
Code : BAR
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Nagpur Railway Station

City : Nagpur
Code : NGP
Avg Rating : 4.2
Wifi : Available