Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12807 Samta Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12807 Samta Express train live running status. 12807 Samta Express train runs from Visakhapatnam (VSKP) to H Nizamuddin (NZM) on Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun. 12807 train covers 38 stations. The departure time for 12807 Samta Express from Visakhapatnam is 09:30. The arrival time to H Nizamuddin is 19:32. The total distance covered by Samta Express is 1919 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Visakhapatnam to H Nizamuddin. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Samta Express - 12807.
Tuesday
23-04-2024
Yesterday
24-04-2024
Today
25-04-2024
Overall delay: 19min
Crossed Rayagada at 12:44
Refresh
Updated 54min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Visakhapatnam
-
Source
09:30
09:20
10min
8
Source
Simhachalam
8 km
09:46
09:36
09:48
09:38
10min
2
2min
Vizianagram Jn
61 km
10:29
10:15
10:36
10:20
16min
5
5min
Bobbili
115 km
11:35
10:58
11:36
11:00
36min
1
2min
Parvatipuram
139 km
11:54
11:33
11:59
11:35
24min
4
2min
Parvatipuram Tn
140 km
12:01
11:38
12:04
11:40
24min
1
2min
Rayagada
185 km
12:35
12:20
12:44
12:25
19min
5
5min
Muniguda
239 km
13:34
13:15
13:37
13:17
19min
2
2min
Ambodala
264 km
14:07
13:40
14:10
13:42
27min
2
2min
Kesinga
312 km
14:56
14:20
15:01
14:22
36min
3
2min
Titlagarh
325 km
15:21
14:40
15:31
14:50
41min
3
10min
Kantabanji
358 km
15:59
15:25
16:09
15:35
34min
1
10min
Harishanker Rd
382 km
16:27
15:55
16:29
15:57
32min
2
2min
Khariar Road
423 km
17:00
16:30
17:04
16:32
30min
1
2min
Bagbahra
443 km
17:24
16:50
17:27
16:52
34min
2
2min
Mahasamund
474 km
17:53
17:22
17:57
17:24
31min
1
2min
Raipur Jn
528 km
19:08
19:00
19:21
19:10
8min
2
10min
Durg
565 km
20:11
20:05
20:19
20:10
6min
2
5min
Raj Nandgaon
595 km
20:52
20:31
20:57
20:33
21min
1
2min
Dongargarh
627 km
21:31
20:54
21:36
20:56
37min
1
2min
Gondia Jn
700 km
22:56
22:07
23:03
22:12
49min
3
5min
Tumsar Road
750 km
23:42
22:44
23:44
22:46
58min
3
2min
Bhandara Road
768 km
00:01
23:00
00:04
23:02
1hr 1min
1
2min
Nagpur
830 km
01:18
00:15
01:45
00:40
1hr 3min
3
25min
Multai
974 km
03:54
02:29
03:58
02:30
1hr 25min
1
1min
Betul
1020 km
04:34
03:01
04:38
03:03
1hr 33min
2
2min
Itarsi Jn
1127 km
06:21
05:25
06:33
05:35
56min
1
10min
Bhopal Jn
1225 km
08:03
07:05
08:12
07:10
58min
3
5min
Bina Jn
1363 km
09:58
09:00
10:06
09:05
58min
4
5min
Lalitpur Jn
1426 km
10:55
09:44
11:00
09:46
1hr 11min
3
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
1516 km
12:19
11:32
12:31
11:40
47min
5
8min
Gwalior
1613 km
14:21
12:45
14:28
12:47
1hr 36min
2
2min
Morena
1652 km
15:05
13:18
15:09
13:20
1hr 47min
2
2min
Agra Cantt
1732 km
16:20
15:00
16:29
15:05
1hr 20min
3
5min
Raja Ki Mandi
1735 km
16:37
15:13
16:40
15:15
1hr 24min
1
2min
Mathura Jn
1785 km
17:21
15:45
17:29
15:50
1hr 36min
3
5min
Faridabad
1898 km
18:53
17:35
18:59
17:37
1hr 18min
2
2min
H Nizamuddin
1919 km
19:32
18:10
Destination
1hr 22min
8
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12807 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Samta Express 12807 train running or not?

A. Samta Express 12807 train starts from Visakhapatnam at 09:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Samta Express 12807 train now?

A. Check the location of Samta Express 12807 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 38 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Samta Express 12807 train?

A. The last stop for Samta Express 12807 train is H Nizamuddin(NZM). The train reaches H Nizamuddin at 19:32