Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12807 Samta Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12807 Samta Express train live running status. 12807 Samta Express train runs from Visakhapatnam (VSKP) to H Nizamuddin (NZM) on Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun. 12807 train covers 36 stations. The departure time for 12807 Samta Express from Visakhapatnam is . The arrival time to H Nizamuddin is 19:26. The total distance covered by Samta Express is 1916 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Visakhapatnam to H Nizamuddin. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Samta Express - 12807.
Yesterday
28-01-2023
Today
29-01-2023
Overall delay: 35min
Crossed Muniguda at 13:52
Refresh
Updated 52min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Visakhapatnam
-
Source
09:20
On Time
8
Source
Simhachalam
8 km
09:49
09:36
09:38
On Time
2
-
Vizianagram Jn
61 km
10:33
10:15
10:45
10:20
25min
5
12min
Bobbili
115 km
11:18
10:58
11:18
11:00
18min
2
-
Parvatipuram
139 km
11:45
11:33
11:35
On Time
3
-
Parvatipuram Tn
141 km
11:50
11:38
11:54
11:40
14min
1
4min
Rayagada
186 km
12:27
12:20
12:37
12:25
12min
3
10min
Muniguda
240 km
13:48
13:15
13:52
13:17
35min
2
4min
Kesinga
313 km
14:46
14:10
14:49
14:12
36min
2
3min
Titlagarh
326 km
15:01
14:30
15:11
14:40
31min
1
10min
Kantabanji
360 km
15:39
15:15
15:46
15:25
24min
1
7min
Harishanker Rd
383 km
16:08
15:50
16:09
15:52
18min
1
1min
Khariar Road
424 km
16:38
16:23
16:42
16:25
15min
1
4min
Bagbahra
445 km
17:00
16:45
17:04
16:47
15min
2
4min
Mahasamund
476 km
17:32
17:18
17:37
17:20
14min
1
5min
Raipur Jn
529 km
19:10
19:10
19:26
19:20
On Time
2
16min
Durg
566 km
20:15
20:15
20:23
20:20
On Time
2
8min
Raj Nandgaon
597 km
21:08
20:39
21:12
20:41
29min
2
4min
Dongargarh
628 km
22:16
21:05
22:20
21:07
1hr 11min
1
4min
Gondia Jn
701 km
23:31
22:17
23:39
22:22
1hr 14min
3
8min
Tumsar Road
751 km
00:17
22:55
00:21
22:57
1hr 22min
3
4min
Bhandara Road
769 km
00:36
23:11
00:38
23:13
1hr 25min
1
2min
Nagpur
831 km
01:50
00:15
02:28
00:40
1hr 35min
3
38min
Multai
976 km
04:34
02:29
04:38
02:30
2hr 5min
3
4min
Betul
1022 km
05:09
03:01
05:13
03:03
2hr 8min
2
4min
Itarsi Jn
1129 km
06:52
05:25
07:02
05:35
1hr 27min
3
10min
Bhopal Jn
1221 km
08:32
07:05
08:37
07:10
1hr 27min
3
5min
Bina Jn
1360 km
10:15
09:00
10:24
09:05
1hr 15min
4
9min
Lalitpur Jn
1423 km
11:19
09:44
11:22
09:46
1hr 35min
3
3min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
1513 km
12:32
11:00
12:46
11:08
1hr 32min
4
14min
Gwalior
1611 km
14:08
12:25
14:14
12:27
1hr 43min
2
6min
Agra Cantt
1729 km
16:17
14:45
16:25
14:50
1hr 32min
3
8min
Raja Ki Mandi
1733 km
16:32
14:58
16:34
15:00
1hr 34min
1
2min
Mathura Jn
1782 km
17:14
15:40
17:16
15:42
1hr 34min
2
2min
Faridabad
1895 km
18:51
17:30
18:55
17:32
1hr 21min
3
4min
H Nizamuddin
1916 km
19:26
18:05
Destination
1hr 21min
6
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12807 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Samta Express 12807 train running or not?

A. Samta Express 12807 train starts from Visakhapatnam at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Samta Express 12807 train now?

A. Check the location of Samta Express 12807 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 36 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Samta Express 12807 train?

A. The last stop for Samta Express 12807 train is H Nizamuddin(NZM). The train reaches H Nizamuddin at 19:26