Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Samta Express 12807 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VSKP
09:20
Visakhapatnam
32hr 45min
35 Stops
NZM
18:05
H Nizamuddin
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Samta Express 12807 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2800
3A
INR1920
SL
INR725
August 2022
Wed, 17 Aug
AVL 004
1hr 11min
Thu, 18 Aug
RAC 1
1hr 11min
Sat, 20 Aug
WL 8
97% Chances
1hr 11min
Sun, 21 Aug
WL 3
97% Chances
1hr 11min
Tue, 23 Aug
AVL 010
1hr 11min
Wed, 24 Aug
AVL 023
1hr 11min
Thu, 25 Aug
NA
Sat, 27 Aug
AVL 012
2hr 3min
View 4 Months Calendar
NZM
VSKP
-
-
-

Samta Express 12807 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12807 Samta Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Visakhapatnam station and ends at H Nizamuddin. Due to its 36 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 32hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Visakhapatnam and H Nizamuddin and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VSKPVisakhapatnamstarts09:20-0511-
SCMSimhachalam09:3609:382min8 km211-
VZMVizianagram Jn10:2010:255min61 km511-
VBLBobbili11:1211:142min115 km111-
PVPParvatipuram11:3611:382min139 km-11-
PVPTParvatipuram Tn11:4211:442min140 km111-
RGDARayagada12:2512:305min185 km-11-
MNGDMuniguda13:1513:172min239 km-11-
KSNGKesinga14:1014:122min312 km111-
TIGTitlagarh14:3014:4010min325 km-11-
KBJKantabanji15:1515:2510min358 km-11-
HSKHarishanker Rd15:5015:522min382 km-11-
KRARKhariar Road16:2416:262min423 km-11-
BGBRBagbahra16:4516:472min443 km-11-
MSMDMahasamund17:1317:152min474 km111-
RRaipur Jn19:1019:2010min528 km-11-
DURGDurg20:1520:205min565 km111-
RJNRaj Nandgaon20:4220:442min595 km-11-
DGGDongargarh21:0821:102min627 km-11-
GGondia Jn22:1722:225min700 km311-
TMRTumsar Road22:5622:582min750 km311-
BRDBhandara Road23:1223:142min768 km111-
NGPNagpur00:1500:4025min830 km612-
MTYMultai02:2902:301min974 km112-
BZUBetul03:0103:032min1020 km212-
ETItarsi Jn05:2505:3510min1127 km412-
BPLBhopal Jn07:1007:155min1225 km212-
BINABina Jn09:0009:055min1363 km312-
LARLalitpur Jn09:5009:522min1426 km312-
VGLBV Lakshmibai11:1011:188min1516 km-12-
GWLGwalior12:3812:402min1613 km212-
AGCAgra Cantt14:5014:555min1732 km312-
RKMRaja Ki Mandi15:0515:072min1735 km112-
MTJMathura Jn15:4515:472min1785 km212-
FDBFaridabad17:3317:352min1898 km212-
NZMH Nizamuddin18:05ends-1919 km612-

Samta Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Today
17-08-2022
Tomorrow
18-08-2022
Yet to start from Visakhapatnam at 09:20
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Visakhapatnam
-
Source
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
Source
Simhachalam
8 km
09:36
09:36
09:38
09:38
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
61 km
10:20
10:20
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
5min
Bobbili
115 km
11:12
11:12
11:14
11:14
On Time
-
2min
Parvatipuram
139 km
11:36
11:36
11:38
11:38
On Time
-
2min
Parvatipuram Tn
141 km
11:42
11:42
11:44
11:44
On Time
-
2min
Rayagada
186 km
12:25
12:25
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
5min
Muniguda
240 km
13:15
13:15
13:17
13:17
On Time
-
2min
Kesinga
313 km
14:10
14:10
14:12
14:12
On Time
-
2min
Titlagarh
326 km
14:30
14:30
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
10min
Kantabanji
360 km
15:15
15:15
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
10min
Harishanker Rd
383 km
15:50
15:50
15:52
15:52
On Time
-
2min
Khariar Road
424 km
16:24
16:24
16:26
16:26
On Time
-
2min
Bagbahra
445 km
16:45
16:45
16:47
16:47
On Time
-
2min
Mahasamund
476 km
17:13
17:13
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
2min
Raipur Jn
529 km
19:10
19:10
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
10min
Durg
566 km
20:15
20:15
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
5min
Raj Nandgaon
597 km
20:42
20:42
20:44
20:44
On Time
-
2min
Dongargarh
628 km
21:08
21:08
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
2min
Gondia Jn
701 km
22:17
22:17
22:22
22:22
On Time
-
5min
Tumsar Road
751 km
22:56
22:56
22:58
22:58
On Time
-
2min
Bhandara Road
769 km
23:12
23:12
23:14
23:14
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
831 km
00:15
00:15
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
25min
Multai
976 km
02:29
02:29
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
1min
Betul
1022 km
03:01
03:01
03:03
03:03
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
1129 km
05:25
05:25
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
10min
Bhopal Jn
1221 km
07:10
07:10
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
5min
Bina Jn
1360 km
09:00
09:00
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
5min
Lalitpur Jn
1423 km
09:50
09:50
09:52
09:52
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai
1513 km
11:10
11:10
11:18
11:18
On Time
-
8min
Gwalior
1610 km
12:38
12:38
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
1729 km
14:50
14:50
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
5min
Raja Ki Mandi
1733 km
15:05
15:05
15:07
15:07
On Time
-
2min
Mathura Jn
1782 km
15:45
15:45
15:47
15:47
On Time
-
2min
Faridabad
1895 km
17:33
17:33
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
2min
H Nizamuddin
1916 km
18:05
18:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Samta Express 12807 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Samta Express - 12807 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Visakhapatnam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
D1
D2
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
A2
S1
S2
PC
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
D3
DL1
Seat Layout
Samta Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutSamta Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Samta Express 12807 Train Information

Samta Express (12807) train runs from Visakhapatnam to H Nizamuddin. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1919 km. The fare classes on 12807 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Samta Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Samta Express 12807 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
297 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train for travel..........
very old coaches poor timings
good but cleaning not good
इसमे सफर करने के लिए एक महीने पहले बुक कराना पड़ता है
train always very late. toilets not proper clean
बाथरूम बहुत ही गंदा है और इस बोगी में पानी की समय है
excellent performance but sleeper class toilet's very bad in condition
very slow and bad and the staff is not friendly and food service is also very bad👎 👃
wrost train Tier 2 ki ticket hai or inke pass kambal nhi hai reason dhule nhi hai only bedsheet oad kr leto bakwas service 2800 rupees waste
supeeeeerrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrr
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW