Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Chattisgarh Exp 18237 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KRBA
11:33
Korba
43hr 22min
86 Stops
ASR
06:55
Amritsar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Chattisgarh Exp 18237 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Chattisgarh Exp 18237. Check Chattisgarh Exp 18237 seat availability from Korba station to Amritsar Jn station.

1A
2A
3A
3E
SL
March 2024
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
AVL 1
43min
Mon, 04 Mar
AVL 8
43min
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KRBA
ASR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, 3E, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops86
Duration43hr 22min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Chattisgarh Exp 18237 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18237 Chattisgarh Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Korba station and ends at Amritsar Jn. Due to its 87 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -4hr 38min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Korba and Amritsar Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KRBAKorbastarts11:33-0311On Time
URGAUrga11:4311:441min9 km4118min
SRBASaragbundia11:5111:521min15 km1119min
MWRNMadwarani12:0012:011min21 km1118min
KTHDKothari Road12:0712:081min26 km2119min
BPRHBalpur Halt12:1412:151min30 km21110min
CPHChampa Jn12:3112:365min40 km31110min
NIAJanjgir Naila12:4512:472min51 km31116min
AKTAkaltara12:5913:012min66 km31118min
JRMGJairamnagar13:1213:142min79 km31120min
BSPBilaspur Jn14:0014:1515min93 km4117min
BYLBelha14:3614:382min109 km2116min
BYTBhatapara15:0115:032min139 km3118min
TLDTilda Neora15:2315:252min165 km1119min
RRaipur Jn16:0516:1510min203 km11111min
BPHBBhilai Pwr Hs16:5316:552min231 km2113min
DURGDurg17:2517:305min240 km2112min
RJNRaj Nandgaon17:4917:512min271 km11110min
DGGDongargarh18:1418:162min302 km41112min
SKSSalekasa18:4718:492min338 km31116min
AGNAmgaon19:0219:042min353 km31122min
GGondia Jn19:4019:455min375 km31123min
TROTirora20:0820:102min405 km21124min
TMRTumsar Road20:2620:282min425 km31125min
BRDBhandara Road20:4220:442min443 km11126min
KPKamptee21:1721:192min491 km21127min
NGPNagpur22:0022:2020min505 km31126min
NRKRNarkher23:2923:301min591 km11124min
MTYMultai00:2400:251min649 km11227min
AMLAAmla Jn00:4000:422min673 km31229min
BZUBetul01:0001:022min695 km21230min
GDYAGhoradongri01:3701:381min732 km11233min
ETItarsi Jn04:1004:2010min802 km1121min
NDPMNarmadapuram04:3704:392min820 km1124min
ODGObaidulla Ganj05:2205:242min865 km2126min
RKMPRani Kamalapati Habibganj05:5806:002min894 km1128min
BPLBhopal Jn06:1006:155min900 km3129min
BHSVidisha06:5006:522min954 km11211min
BAQGanj Basoda07:1507:172min993 km11214min
MABAMandi Bamora07:4607:482min1021 km11213min
BINABina Jn09:1509:205min1039 km412On Time
LARLalitpur Jn09:5910:012min1101 km3122min
TBTTalbahat10:2510:272min1141 km4125min
BZYBasai10:3910:401min1154 km3126min
BABBabina10:5110:521min1166 km2128min
VGLJV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs11:5212:008min1191 km41213min
DAADatia12:2012:222min1216 km11225min
DBADabra12:5813:002min1246 km11221min
GWLGwalior13:3813:402min1288 km21226min
MRAMorena14:0514:072min1327 km21235min
DHODhaulpur15:3015:322min1354 km11218min
AGCAgra Cantt16:0516:105min1407 km21221min
RKMRaja Ki Mandi16:1816:202min1411 km11222min
MTJMathura Jn17:0017:055min1461 km21220min
CHJChata17:2617:271min1492 km21223min
KSVKosi Kalan17:3717:392min1502 km41224min
PWLPalwal18:4818:502min1544 km41215min
BVHBallabgarh19:0619:082min1565 km31217min
FDBFaridabad19:1719:192min1573 km21220min
NZMH Nizamuddin19:5020:0515min1594 km21225min
SBBSahibabad20:3120:332min1610 km21227min
GZBGhaziabad20:4420:462min1617 km11230min
MUDMuradnagar21:0421:062min1635 km11231min
MDNRModinagar21:1521:172min1645 km11232min
MTCMeerut City21:3521:405min1664 km31234min
MUTMeerut Cant21:4621:482min1669 km31233min
KATKhatauli22:1122:132min1697 km21232min
MOZMuzaffarnagar22:2922:312min1720 km11232min
DBDDeoband22:4922:512min1744 km21232min
SRESaharanpur00:0000:055min1778 km51320min
YJUDYamunanagar Jud00:3200:342min1808 km31320min
JUDWJagadhri Wshop00:3900:412min1813 km21319min
RAABarara00:5700:592min1834 km21319min
UMBAmbala Cant Jn01:3501:405min1859 km41321min
UBCAmbala City01:5001:522min1867 km31323min
RPJRajpura Jn02:0502:072min1887 km11324min
SIRSirhind Jn02:2602:282min1912 km11326min
GVGMandigovindgarh02:3402:362min1922 km11327min
KNNKhanna02:4302:452min1930 km11327min
LDHLudhiana Jn03:3303:4310min1973 km41324min
PHRPhillaur Jn03:5703:592min1986 km21325min
PGWPhagwara Jn04:1604:182min2008 km21325min
JRCJalandhar Cant04:3304:352min2025 km11325min
JUCJalandhar City04:5004:555min2030 km11324min
BEASBeas05:2605:282min2066 km11324min
JNLJandiala06:1306:152min2089 km21320min
ASRAmritsar Jn06:55ends-2108 km51318min

Chattisgarh Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Thursday
29-02-2024
Yesterday
01-03-2024
Today
02-03-2024
Tomorrow
03-03-2024
Monday
04-03-2024
Overall delay: 32min
Crossed Tilda Neora at 15:57
Refresh
Updated 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Korba
-
Source
11:33
11:33
On Time
3
Source
Urga
9 km
11:46
11:43
11:47
11:44
3min
4
1min
Saragbundia
15 km
11:57
11:51
11:58
11:52
6min
1
1min
MADWARANI
21 km
12:09
12:00
12:10
12:01
9min
1
1min
KOTHARI ROAD
26 km
12:19
12:07
12:20
12:08
12min
2
1min
BALPUR HALT
30 km
12:28
12:14
12:29
12:15
14min
2
1min
Champa Jn
40 km
12:50
12:31
12:55
12:36
19min
3
5min
Janjgir Naila
51 km
13:10
12:45
13:12
12:47
25min
3
2min
Akaltara
66 km
13:32
12:59
13:34
13:01
33min
3
2min
Jairamnagar
79 km
13:43
13:12
13:45
13:14
31min
3
2min
Bilaspur Jn
93 km
14:20
14:00
14:35
14:15
20min
4
15min
Belha
109 km
14:44
14:36
14:54
14:38
16min
2
2min
Bhatapara
139 km
15:12
15:01
15:14
15:03
11min
3
2min
Tilda Neora
165 km
15:55
15:23
15:57
15:25
32min
1
2min
Raipur Jn
203 km
16:05
16:15
37min
1
10min
Bhilai Pwr Hs
231 km
17:21
16:53
17:23
16:55
28min
2
2min
Durg
240 km
17:45
17:25
17:52
17:30
20min
2
5min
Raj Nandgaon
271 km
18:28
17:49
18:32
17:51
39min
1
2min
Dongargarh
302 km
18:59
18:14
19:03
18:16
45min
4
2min
Salekasa
338 km
19:41
18:47
19:45
18:49
54min
3
2min
Amgaon
353 km
19:57
19:02
19:59
19:04
55min
3
2min
Gondia Jn
375 km
20:21
19:40
20:29
19:45
41min
3
5min
Tirora
405 km
20:51
20:08
20:55
20:10
43min
2
2min
Tumsar Road
425 km
21:10
20:26
21:14
20:28
44min
3
2min
Bhandara Road
443 km
21:28
20:42
21:31
20:44
46min
1
2min
Kamptee
491 km
22:23
21:17
22:26
21:19
1hr 6min
2
2min
Nagpur
505 km
22:57
22:00
23:27
22:20
57min
3
20min
Narkher
591 km
00:53
23:29
00:55
23:30
1hr 24min
1
1min
Multai
649 km
01:54
00:24
01:57
00:25
1hr 30min
1
1min
Amla Jn
673 km
02:19
00:40
02:22
00:42
1hr 39min
3
2min
Betul
695 km
02:43
01:00
02:47
01:02
1hr 43min
2
2min
Ghoradongri
732 km
03:29
01:37
03:32
01:38
1hr 52min
1
1min
Itarsi Jn
802 km
04:50
04:10
05:01
04:20
40min
1
10min
Narmadapuram
820 km
05:22
04:37
05:26
04:39
45min
1
2min
Obaidulla Ganj
865 km
06:11
05:22
06:13
05:24
49min
2
2min
Rani Kamalapati
894 km
06:40
05:58
06:45
06:00
42min
1
2min
Bhopal Jn
900 km
07:03
06:10
07:11
06:15
53min
3
5min
Vidisha
954 km
08:02
06:50
08:05
06:52
1hr 12min
1
2min
Ganj Basoda
993 km
08:36
07:15
08:41
07:17
1hr 21min
1
2min
Mandi Bamora
1021 km
09:08
07:46
09:12
07:48
1hr 22min
1
2min
Bina Jn
1039 km
09:37
09:15
09:50
09:20
22min
4
5min
Lalitpur Jn
1101 km
10:47
09:59
10:51
10:01
48min
3
2min
Talbahat
1141 km
11:21
10:25
11:26
10:27
56min
4
2min
Basai
1154 km
11:41
10:39
11:45
10:40
1hr 2min
3
1min
Babina
1166 km
11:58
10:51
12:00
10:52
1hr 7min
2
1min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
1191 km
12:39
11:52
12:53
12:00
47min
4
8min
Datia
1216 km
13:21
12:20
13:24
12:22
1hr 1min
1
2min
Dabra
1246 km
13:52
12:58
13:57
13:00
54min
1
2min
Gwalior
1288 km
14:42
13:38
14:48
13:40
1hr 4min
2
2min
Morena
1327 km
15:39
14:05
15:44
14:07
1hr 34min
2
2min
Dhaulpur
1354 km
16:17
15:30
16:22
15:32
47min
1
2min
Agra Cantt
1407 km
17:11
16:05
17:21
16:10
1hr 6min
2
5min
Raja Ki Mandi
1411 km
17:31
16:18
17:33
16:20
1hr 13min
1
2min
Mathura Jn
1461 km
18:34
17:00
18:51
17:05
1hr 34min
2
5min
Chata
1492 km
19:26
17:26
19:30
17:27
2hr
2
1min
Kosi Kalan
1502 km
19:42
17:37
19:47
17:39
2hr 5min
4
2min
Palwal
1544 km
20:31
18:48
20:35
18:50
1hr 43min
4
2min
Ballabgarh
1565 km
20:55
19:06
20:59
19:08
1hr 49min
3
2min
Faridabad
1573 km
21:10
19:17
21:14
19:19
1hr 53min
2
2min
H Nizamuddin
1594 km
21:50
19:50
22:07
20:05
2hr
2
15min
Sahibabad
1610 km
22:44
20:31
22:49
20:33
2hr 13min
2
2min
Ghaziabad
1617 km
23:09
20:44
23:13
20:46
2hr 25min
1
2min
Muradnagar
1635 km
23:36
21:04
23:39
21:06
2hr 32min
1
2min
Modinagar
1645 km
23:52
21:15
23:55
21:17
2hr 37min
1
2min
Meerut City
1664 km
00:21
21:35
00:25
21:40
2hr 46min
3
5min
Meerut Cant
1669 km
00:32
21:46
00:36
21:48
2hr 46min
3
2min
Khatauli
1697 km
01:01
22:11
01:04
22:13
2hr 50min
2
2min
Muzaffarnagar
1720 km
01:24
22:29
01:27
22:31
2hr 55min
1
2min
Deoband
1744 km
01:47
22:49
01:51
22:51
2hr 58min
2
2min
Saharanpur
1778 km
02:35
00:00
02:40
00:05
2hr 35min
5
5min
Yamunanagar Jud
1808 km
03:14
00:32
03:15
00:34
2hr 42min
3
2min
Jagadhri Wshop
1813 km
03:23
00:39
03:25
00:41
2hr 44min
2
2min
Barara
1834 km
03:42
00:57
03:44
00:59
2hr 45min
2
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
1859 km
04:16
01:35
04:21
01:40
2hr 41min
4
5min
Ambala City
1867 km
04:34
01:50
04:36
01:52
2hr 44min
3
2min
Rajpura Jn
1887 km
04:53
02:05
04:55
02:07
2hr 48min
1
2min
Sirhind Jn
1912 km
05:17
02:26
05:21
02:28
2hr 51min
1
2min
Mandigovindgarh
1922 km
05:29
02:34
05:33
02:36
2hr 55min
1
2min
Khanna
1930 km
05:41
02:43
05:44
02:45
2hr 58min
1
2min
Ludhiana Jn
1973 km
06:58
03:33
07:16
03:43
3hr 25min
4
10min
Phillaur Jn
1986 km
07:33
03:57
07:35
03:59
3hr 36min
2
2min
Phagwara Jn
2008 km
08:00
04:16
08:03
04:18
3hr 44min
2
2min
Jalandhar Cant
2025 km
08:21
04:33
08:25
04:35
3hr 48min
1
2min
Jalandhar City
2030 km
08:34
04:50
08:43
04:55
3hr 44min
1
5min
Beas
2066 km
09:21
05:26
09:24
05:28
3hr 55min
1
2min
Jandiala
2089 km
09:51
06:13
09:54
06:15
3hr 38min
2
2min
Amritsar Jn
2108 km
06:55
Destination
37min
5
Destination
view full running status

Chattisgarh Exp 18237 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Chattisgarh Exp - 18237 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Korba
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
PC
M1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
A1
A2
H1
EOG
Seat Layout
Chattisgarh Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutChattisgarh Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Chattisgarh Exp 18237 Train Information

Chattisgarh Exp (18237) train runs from Korba to Amritsar Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2108 km. The fare classes on 18237 train are 1A,2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Chattisgarh Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Korba to Amritsar Trains Seat Availability
Korba to Amritsar Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Korba to Amritsar