Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Chattisgarh Exp 18237 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KRBA
11:33
Korba
44hr 2min
81 Stops
ASR
07:35
Amritsar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Chattisgarh Exp 18237 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR5030
2A
INR2910
2S
INR440
3A
INR1970
SL
INR735
August 2022
Tue, 09 Aug
TRAIN CANCELLED
8min
Wed, 10 Aug
TRAIN CANCELLED
8min
Thu, 11 Aug
TRAIN CANCELLED
8min
Fri, 12 Aug
TRAIN CANCELLED
8min
Sat, 13 Aug
TRAIN CANCELLED
8min
Sun, 14 Aug
WL1
97% Chances
8min
Mon, 15 Aug
AVL 008
3hr 27min
Tue, 16 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ASR
KRBA
-
-
-

Chattisgarh Exp 18237 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18237 Chattisgarh Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Korba station and ends at Amritsar Jn. Due to its 82 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 44hr 2min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Korba and Amritsar Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KRBAKorbastarts11:33-0-11-
URGAUrga11:4411:451min17 km-11-
SRBASaragbundia11:5211:531min23 km-11-
MWRNMadwarani12:0112:021min29 km-11-
KTHDKothari Road12:0812:091min34 km-11-
BPRHBalpur Halt12:1512:161min38 km-11-
CPHChampa Jn12:3012:355min48 km-11-
NIAJanjgir Naila12:4612:482min59 km-11-
AKTAkaltara13:0013:022min74 km-11-
JRMGJairamnagar13:1313:152min87 km-11-
BSPBilaspur Jn14:0014:1515min101 km311-
BYTBhatapara15:0115:032min147 km111-
TLDTilda Neora15:2815:302min173 km211-
RRaipur Jn16:1016:2010min211 km111-
BPHBBhilai Pwr Hs16:5316:552min239 km211-
DURGDurg17:2517:305min248 km111-
RJNRaj Nandgaon17:5217:542min279 km-11-
DGGDongargarh18:1718:192min310 km-11-
SKSSalekasa18:5018:522min346 km-11-
AGNAmgaon19:0319:052min361 km-11-
GGondia Jn19:4819:535min383 km311-
TROTirora20:1220:142min413 km-11-
TMRTumsar Road20:3020:322min433 km-11-
BRDBhandara Road20:4620:482min451 km-11-
KPKamptee21:2121:232min499 km-11-
NGPNagpur22:0022:2020min513 km311-
MTYMultai00:2400:251min657 km112-
AMLAAmla Jn00:4000:422min681 km-12-
BZUBetul01:0001:022min703 km212-
GDYAGhoradongri01:3701:381min740 km112-
ETItarsi Jn04:1004:155min810 km112-
HBDHoshangabad04:3304:352min828 km112-
RKMPRani Kamalapati05:4805:502min902 km-12-
BPLBhopal Jn06:0006:1010min908 km-12-
BHSVidisha06:5306:552min962 km112-
BAQGanj Basoda07:2207:242min1001 km112-
MABAMandi Bamora07:5007:522min1029 km112-
BINABina Jn09:1509:205min1047 km312-
LARLalitpur Jn10:0410:062min1109 km312-
TBTTalbahat10:3410:362min1149 km312-
VGLBV Lakshmibai11:4011:5010min1199 km412-
DAADatia12:1212:142min1224 km112-
DBADabra12:3712:392min1254 km112-
GWLGwalior13:1813:202min1296 km212-
MRAMorena13:4813:502min1335 km-12-
DHODhaulpur15:0015:022min1362 km112-
AGCAgra Cantt15:4015:455min1415 km-12-
RKMRaja Ki Mandi15:5515:572min1419 km112-
MTJMathura Jn16:3516:405min1469 km212-
CHJChata17:0417:051min1500 km212-
KSVKosi Kalan17:2317:252min1510 km112-
PWLPalwal18:3218:342min1552 km212-
BVHBallabgarh18:5018:522min1573 km312-
FDBFaridabad19:0119:032min1581 km212-
NZMH Nizamuddin19:4520:0015min1602 km112-
SBBSahibabad20:2020:222min1618 km112-
GZBGhaziabad20:3820:402min1625 km112-
MUDMuradnagar20:5821:002min1643 km112-
MDNRModinagar21:0921:112min1653 km112-
MTCMeerut City21:3521:405min1672 km312-
MUTMeerut Cant21:4421:462min1676 km112-
KATKhatauli22:0722:092min1705 km212-
MOZMuzaffarnagar22:2822:302min1728 km212-
DBDDeoband22:4822:502min1752 km212-
SRESaharanpur00:0300:052min1786 km-13-
YJUDYamunanagar Jud00:3200:342min1816 km313-
JUDWJagadhri Wshop00:3900:412min1821 km213-
RAABarara00:5700:592min1842 km213-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn01:3001:388min1867 km213-
UBCAmbala City01:4901:512min1874 km313-
RPJRajpura Jn02:0602:082min1895 km113-
SIRSirhind Jn02:2702:292min1920 km113-
GVGMandigovindgarh02:3802:402min1930 km113-
KNNKhanna03:0203:042min1938 km113-
LDHLudhiana Jn04:3504:4510min1981 km213-
PHRPhillaur Jn04:5905:012min1994 km213-
PGWPhagwara Jn05:2205:242min2016 km213-
JRCJalandhar Cant05:4105:432min2033 km113-
JUCJalandhar City06:0006:055min2037 km113-
BEASBeas06:3706:392min2074 km113-
JNLJandiala06:5706:592min2097 km113-
ASRAmritsar Jn07:35ends-2116 km313-

Chattisgarh Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
05-08-2022
Saturday
06-08-2022
Sunday
07-08-2022
Yesterday
08-08-2022
Today
09-08-2022
Tomorrow
10-08-2022
Thursday
11-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Korba
-
Source
11:33
Cancelled
-
Source
Urga
-
11:44
11:45
Cancelled
-
-
Saragbundia
-
11:52
11:53
Cancelled
-
-
MADWARANI
-
12:01
12:02
Cancelled
-
-
KOTHARI ROAD
-
12:08
12:09
Cancelled
-
-
BALPUR HALT
-
12:15
12:16
Cancelled
-
-
Champa Jn
-
12:30
12:35
Cancelled
-
-
Janjgir Naila
-
12:46
12:48
Cancelled
-
-
Akaltara
-
13:00
13:02
Cancelled
-
-
Jairamnagar
-
13:13
13:15
Cancelled
-
-
Bilaspur Jn
-
14:00
14:15
Cancelled
-
-
Bhatapara
-
15:01
15:03
Cancelled
-
-
Tilda Neora
-
15:28
15:30
Cancelled
-
-
Raipur Jn
-
16:10
16:20
Cancelled
-
-
Bhilai Pwr Hs
-
16:53
16:55
Cancelled
-
-
Durg
-
17:25
17:30
Cancelled
-
-
Raj Nandgaon
-
17:52
17:54
Cancelled
-
-
Dongargarh
-
18:17
18:19
Cancelled
-
-
Salekasa
-
18:50
18:52
Cancelled
-
-
Amgaon
-
19:03
19:05
Cancelled
-
-
Gondia Jn
-
19:48
19:53
Cancelled
-
-
Tirora
-
20:12
20:14
Cancelled
-
-
Tumsar Road
-
20:30
20:32
Cancelled
-
-
Bhandara Road
-
20:46
20:48
Cancelled
-
-
Kamptee
-
21:21
21:23
Cancelled
-
-
Nagpur
-
22:00
22:20
Cancelled
-
-
Multai
-
00:24
00:25
Cancelled
-
-
Amla Jn
-
00:40
00:42
Cancelled
-
-
Betul
-
01:00
01:02
Cancelled
-
-
Ghoradongri
-
01:37
01:38
Cancelled
-
-
Itarsi Jn
-
04:10
04:15
Cancelled
-
-
Hoshangabad
-
04:33
04:35
Cancelled
-
-
Rani Kamalapati
-
05:48
05:50
Cancelled
-
-
Bhopal Jn
-
06:00
06:10
Cancelled
-
-
Vidisha
-
06:53
06:55
Cancelled
-
-
Ganj Basoda
-
07:22
07:24
Cancelled
-
-
Mandi Bamora
-
07:50
07:52
Cancelled
-
-
Bina Jn
-
09:15
09:20
Cancelled
-
-
Lalitpur Jn
-
10:04
10:06
Cancelled
-
-
Talbahat
-
10:34
10:36
Cancelled
-
-
Babina
-
10:57
10:58
Cancelled
-
-
V Lakshmibai
-
11:40
11:50
Cancelled
-
-
Datia
-
12:12
12:14
Cancelled
-
-
Dabra
-
12:37
12:39
Cancelled
-
-
Gwalior
-
13:18
13:20
Cancelled
-
-
Morena
-
13:48
13:50
Cancelled
-
-
Dhaulpur
-
15:00
15:02
Cancelled
-
-
Agra Cantt
-
15:40
15:45
Cancelled
-
-
Raja Ki Mandi
-
15:55
15:57
Cancelled
-
-
Mathura Jn
-
16:35
16:40
Cancelled
-
-
Chata
-
17:04
17:05
Cancelled
-
-
Kosi Kalan
-
17:23
17:25
Cancelled
-
-
Palwal
-
18:32
18:34
Cancelled
-
-
Ballabgarh
-
18:50
18:52
Cancelled
-
-
Faridabad
-
19:01
19:03
Cancelled
-
-
H Nizamuddin
-
19:45
20:00
Cancelled
-
-
Sahibabad
-
20:20
20:22
Cancelled
-
-
Ghaziabad
-
20:38
20:40
Cancelled
-
-
Muradnagar
-
20:58
21:00
Cancelled
-
-
Modinagar
-
21:09
21:11
Cancelled
-
-
Meerut City
-
21:35
21:40
Cancelled
-
-
Meerut Cant
-
21:44
21:46
Cancelled
-
-
Khatauli
-
22:07
22:09
Cancelled
-
-
Muzaffarnagar
-
22:28
22:30
Cancelled
-
-
Deoband
-
22:48
22:50
Cancelled
-
-
Saharanpur
-
00:03
00:05
Cancelled
-
-
Yamunanagar Jud
-
00:32
00:34
Cancelled
-
-
Jagadhri Wshop
-
00:39
00:41
Cancelled
-
-
Barara
-
00:57
00:59
Cancelled
-
-
Ambala Cant Jn
-
01:30
01:38
Cancelled
-
-
Ambala City
-
01:49
01:51
Cancelled
-
-
Rajpura Jn
-
02:06
02:08
Cancelled
-
-
Sirhind Jn
-
02:27
02:29
Cancelled
-
-
Mandigovindgarh
-
02:38
02:40
Cancelled
-
-
Khanna
-
03:02
03:04
Cancelled
-
-
Ludhiana Jn
-
04:35
04:45
Cancelled
-
-
Phillaur Jn
-
04:59
05:01
Cancelled
-
-
Phagwara Jn
-
05:22
05:24
Cancelled
-
-
Jalandhar Cant
-
05:41
05:43
Cancelled
-
-
Jalandhar City
-
06:00
06:05
Cancelled
-
-
Beas
-
06:37
06:39
Cancelled
-
-
Jandiala
-
06:57
06:59
Cancelled
-
-
Amritsar Jn
2101 km
07:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Chattisgarh Exp 18237 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Chattisgarh Exp - 18237 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Korba
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
H1
EOG
Seat Layout
Chattisgarh Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutChattisgarh Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Chattisgarh Exp 18237 Train Information

Chattisgarh Exp (18237) train runs from Korba to Amritsar Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2116 km. The fare classes on 18237 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Chattisgarh Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Chattisgarh Exp 18237 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
504 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Maroda Tank, Maroda Sector, Bhilai, Chhattisgarh 490006
To slow and very duty. Even food quality is 3rd class
Very good train very comfortable for families , friends travelling to long distances...👍
ookkkkkkkkkkklkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkk
super slow train ... 2 din train me bitana ho to isse jao
no clean no running fast
very best throw travells
to be improved in case of timeing and facilities
very late train every time
too late , stopage at every station really boaring.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW