Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Chattisgarh Exp 18237 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KRBA
11:33
Korba
44hr 2min
81 Stops
ASR
07:35
Amritsar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Chattisgarh Exp 18237 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR5030
2A
INR2910
3A
INR1970
SL
INR735
July 2022
Sun, 03 Jul
NA
Mon, 04 Jul
NA
Tue, 05 Jul
AVL 0003
23min
Wed, 06 Jul
AVL 0008
23min
Thu, 07 Jul
AVL 0008
23min
Fri, 08 Jul
AVL 0006
23min
Sat, 09 Jul
AVL 0008
23min
Sun, 10 Jul
AVL 0008
23min
View 4 Months Calendar
ASR
KRBA
-
-
-

Chattisgarh Exp 18237 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Chattisgarh Exp - 18237 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Chattisgarh Exp 18237 runs from Korba to Amritsar Jn, 7 days. The Chattisgarh Exp 18237 mail express departs from Korba at 11:33 hrs and arrives at Amritsar Jn at 07:35 hrs. The total running duration of Chattisgarh Exp train is 44hr 2min, stopping at 82 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Chattisgarh Exp - 18237 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Chattisgarh Exp has the longest halt time at Nagpur, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Chattisgarh Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KRBAKorbastarts11:33-0111-
URGAUrga11:4411:451min17 km-11-
SRBASaragbundia11:5211:531min23 km-11-
MWRNMadwarani12:0112:021min29 km-11-
KTHDKothari Road12:0812:091min34 km-11-
BPRHBalpur Halt12:1512:161min38 km-11-
CPHChampa Jn12:3012:355min48 km-11-
NIAJanjgir Naila12:4612:482min59 km-11-
AKTAkaltara13:0013:022min74 km-11-
JRMGJairamnagar13:1313:152min87 km-11-
BSPBilaspur Jn14:0014:1515min101 km311-
BYTBhatapara15:0115:032min147 km111-
TLDTilda Neora15:2815:302min173 km211-
RRaipur Jn16:1016:2010min211 km111-
BPHBBhilai Pwr Hs16:5316:552min239 km211-
DURGDurg17:2517:305min248 km211-
RJNRaj Nandgaon17:5217:542min279 km-11-
DGGDongargarh18:1718:192min310 km-11-
SKSSalekasa18:5018:522min346 km-11-
AGNAmgaon19:0319:052min361 km-11-
GGondia Jn19:4819:535min383 km311-
TROTirora20:1220:142min413 km-11-
TMRTumsar Road20:3020:322min433 km-11-
BRDBhandara Road20:4620:482min451 km-11-
KPKamptee21:2121:232min499 km-11-
NGPNagpur22:0022:2020min513 km311-
MTYMultai00:2400:251min657 km112-
AMLAAmla Jn00:4000:422min681 km-12-
BZUBetul01:0001:022min703 km212-
GDYAGhoradongri01:3701:381min740 km112-
ETItarsi Jn04:1004:155min810 km112-
HBDHoshangabad04:3304:352min828 km112-
RKMPRani Kamalapati05:4805:502min902 km112-
BPLBhopal Jn06:0006:1010min908 km112-
BHSVidisha06:5306:552min962 km112-
BAQGanj Basoda07:2207:242min1001 km112-
MABAMandi Bamora07:5007:522min1029 km112-
BINABina Jn09:1509:205min1047 km312-
LARLalitpur Jn10:0410:062min1109 km312-
TBTTalbahat10:3410:362min1149 km312-
VGLBV Lakshmibai11:4011:5010min1199 km412-
DAADatia12:1212:142min1224 km112-
DBADabra12:3712:392min1254 km112-
GWLGwalior13:1813:202min1296 km212-
MRAMorena13:4813:502min1335 km-12-
DHODhaulpur15:0015:022min1362 km112-
AGCAgra Cantt15:4015:455min1415 km412-
RKMRaja Ki Mandi15:5515:572min1419 km112-
MTJMathura Jn16:3516:405min1469 km212-
CHJChata17:0417:051min1500 km212-
KSVKosi Kalan17:2317:252min1510 km112-
PWLPalwal18:3218:342min1552 km212-
BVHBallabgarh18:5018:522min1573 km312-
FDBFaridabad19:0119:032min1581 km212-
NZMH Nizamuddin19:4520:0015min1602 km212-
SBBSahibabad20:2020:222min1618 km112-
GZBGhaziabad20:3820:402min1625 km112-
MUDMuradnagar20:5821:002min1643 km112-
MDNRModinagar21:0921:112min1653 km112-
MTCMeerut City21:3521:405min1672 km312-
MUTMeerut Cant21:4421:462min1676 km112-
KATKhatauli22:0722:092min1705 km212-
MOZMuzaffarnagar22:2822:302min1728 km212-
DBDDeoband22:4822:502min1752 km212-
SRESaharanpur00:0300:052min1786 km-13-
YJUDYamunanagar Jud00:3200:342min1816 km313-
JUDWJagadhri Wshop00:3900:412min1821 km213-
RAABarara00:5700:592min1842 km213-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn01:3001:388min1867 km213-
UBCAmbala City01:4901:512min1874 km313-
RPJRajpura Jn02:0602:082min1895 km113-
SIRSirhind Jn02:2702:292min1920 km113-
GVGMandigovindgarh02:3802:402min1930 km113-
KNNKhanna03:0203:042min1938 km113-
LDHLudhiana Jn04:3504:4510min1981 km213-
PHRPhillaur Jn04:5905:012min1994 km213-
PGWPhagwara Jn05:2205:242min2016 km213-
JRCJalandhar Cant05:4105:432min2033 km113-
JUCJalandhar City06:0006:055min2037 km113-
BEASBeas06:3706:392min2074 km113-
JNLJandiala06:5706:592min2097 km113-
ASRAmritsar Jn07:35ends-2116 km313-

Chattisgarh Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Yesterday
02-07-2022
Today
03-07-2022
Tomorrow
04-07-2022
Tuesday
05-07-2022
Overall delay: 51min
Crossed Nagpur at 23:11
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Korba
-
Source
11:40
11:33
7min
-
Source
Urga
8 km
11:55
11:44
11:56
11:45
11min
-
1min
Saragbundia
14 km
12:01
11:52
12:02
11:53
9min
-
1min
MADWARANI
20 km
12:09
12:01
12:10
12:02
8min
-
1min
KOTHARI ROAD
25 km
12:18
12:08
12:19
12:09
10min
-
1min
BALPUR HALT
29 km
12:22
12:15
12:23
12:16
7min
-
1min
Champa Jn
37 km
12:39
12:30
12:43
12:35
8min
-
4min
Janjgir Naila
47 km
12:54
12:46
12:55
12:48
7min
-
1min
Akaltara
62 km
13:10
13:00
13:13
13:02
11min
-
3min
Jairamnagar
75 km
13:38
13:13
13:39
13:15
24min
-
1min
Bilaspur Jn
89 km
14:13
14:00
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
2min
Bhatapara
136 km
15:24
15:01
15:26
15:03
23min
-
2min
Tilda Neora
162 km
15:48
15:28
15:50
15:30
20min
-
2min
Raipur Jn
200 km
16:31
16:10
16:39
16:20
19min
-
8min
Bhilai Pwr Hs
228 km
16:53
16:53
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
2min
Durg
237 km
17:25
17:25
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
5min
Raj Nandgaon
267 km
18:34
17:52
18:39
17:54
45min
-
5min
Dongargarh
299 km
19:30
18:17
19:32
18:19
1hr 13min
-
2min
Salekasa
335 km
20:20
18:50
20:21
18:52
1hr 29min
-
1min
Amgaon
350 km
20:37
19:03
20:39
19:05
1hr 34min
-
2min
Gondia Jn
372 km
20:55
19:48
21:02
19:53
1hr 9min
-
7min
Tirora
402 km
21:22
20:12
21:24
20:14
1hr 10min
-
2min
Tumsar Road
422 km
20:30
20:30
21:38
20:32
1hr 6min
-
68min
Bhandara Road
440 km
21:52
20:46
21:54
20:48
1hr 6min
-
2min
Kamptee
488 km
22:30
21:21
22:32
21:23
1hr 9min
-
2min
Nagpur
502 km
22:51
22:00
23:11
22:20
51min
-
20min
Multai
647 km
01:09
00:24
01:10
00:25
45min
-
1min
Amla Jn
670 km
01:25
00:40
01:26
00:42
45min
-
1min
Betul
693 km
01:44
01:00
01:45
01:02
44min
-
1min
Ghoradongri
730 km
02:20
01:37
02:21
01:38
43min
-
1min
Itarsi Jn
800 km
04:10
04:10
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
5min
Hoshangabad
818 km
04:33
04:33
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
2min
Rani Kamalapati
886 km
05:48
05:48
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
892 km
06:00
06:00
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
10min
Vidisha
945 km
06:53
06:53
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
2min
Ganj Basoda
985 km
07:22
07:22
07:24
07:24
On Time
-
2min
Mandi Bamora
1013 km
07:50
07:50
07:52
07:52
On Time
-
2min
Bina Jn
1030 km
09:15
09:15
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
5min
Lalitpur Jn
1093 km
10:04
10:04
10:06
10:06
On Time
-
2min
Talbahat
1133 km
10:34
10:34
10:36
10:36
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai
1184 km
11:40
11:40
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
10min
Datia
1209 km
12:12
12:12
12:14
12:14
On Time
-
2min
Dabra
1239 km
12:37
12:37
12:39
12:39
On Time
-
2min
Gwalior
1281 km
13:18
13:18
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
2min
Morena
1320 km
13:48
13:48
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
2min
Dhaulpur
1347 km
15:00
15:00
15:02
15:02
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
1399 km
15:40
15:40
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
5min
Raja Ki Mandi
1403 km
15:55
15:55
15:57
15:57
On Time
-
2min
Mathura Jn
1453 km
16:35
16:35
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
5min
Chata
1484 km
17:04
17:04
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
1min
Kosi Kalan
1495 km
17:16
17:23
17:18
17:25
On Time
-
2min
Palwal
1537 km
18:32
18:32
18:34
18:34
On Time
-
2min
Ballabgarh
1558 km
18:50
18:50
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
2min
Faridabad
1566 km
19:01
19:01
19:03
19:03
On Time
-
2min
H Nizamuddin
1587 km
19:45
19:45
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
15min
Sahibabad
1603 km
20:20
20:20
20:22
20:22
On Time
-
2min
Ghaziabad
1610 km
20:38
20:38
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
2min
Muradnagar
1628 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
2min
Modinagar
1638 km
21:09
21:09
21:11
21:11
On Time
-
2min
Meerut City
1657 km
21:35
21:35
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
5min
Meerut Cant
1662 km
21:44
21:44
21:46
21:46
On Time
-
2min
Khatauli
1691 km
22:07
22:07
22:09
22:09
On Time
-
2min
Muzaffarnagar
1713 km
22:28
22:28
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
2min
Deoband
1737 km
22:48
22:48
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
2min
Saharanpur
1771 km
00:00
00:03
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
5min
Yamunanagar Jud
1801 km
00:32
00:32
00:34
00:34
On Time
-
2min
Jagadhri Wshop
1806 km
00:39
00:39
00:41
00:41
On Time
-
2min
Barara
1828 km
00:57
00:57
00:59
00:59
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
1852 km
01:30
01:30
01:38
01:38
On Time
-
8min
Ambala City
1860 km
01:49
01:49
01:51
01:51
On Time
-
2min
Rajpura Jn
1880 km
02:06
02:06
02:08
02:08
On Time
-
2min
Sirhind Jn
1906 km
02:29
02:27
02:31
02:29
On Time
-
2min
Mandigovindgarh
1915 km
02:38
02:38
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
2min
Khanna
1923 km
03:02
03:02
03:04
03:04
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
1966 km
04:35
04:35
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
10min
Phillaur Jn
1979 km
04:59
04:59
05:01
05:01
On Time
-
2min
Phagwara Jn
2002 km
05:22
05:22
05:24
05:24
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar Cant
2018 km
05:42
05:41
05:44
05:43
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar City
2023 km
06:00
06:00
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
5min
Beas
2059 km
06:37
06:37
06:39
06:39
On Time
-
2min
Jandiala
2083 km
06:57
06:57
06:59
06:59
On Time
-
2min
Amritsar Jn
2101 km
07:30
07:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Chattisgarh Exp 18237 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Chattisgarh Exp - 18237 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Korba
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
DL1
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
H1
EOG
Seat Layout
Chattisgarh Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutChattisgarh Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Chattisgarh Exp 18237 Train Information

Chattisgarh Exp (18237) train runs from Korba to Amritsar Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2116 km. The fare classes on 18237 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Chattisgarh Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Chattisgarh Exp 18237 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
480 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
baap ka marji dekhke kidar bhi rok raha hai bekaar train aage jaane wali sali trains miss karwadi
my sweet love😘😘😘😘😘 traveling tr
wrost train ever everyday almost 3 to 4 hours late
bahut hi bekar train hai
it is very slow train but reservations get easier
all nice cleainess and and food is very good the behaviour is very friendly like familyr
bakwas kabhi mat ana pura train barbad hai khai bhi rokta hai
this train is so dirty and runs very slow ...I won't travel with this fuckin train again and won't recommend to any one....
This train is very dirty.No water and toilets are not clean.
very bad train. 5 ghata late pahunchati hai
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW